Authors starting with I from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 104
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Ut Unum Sint: Encyclical Letter of the Holy Father John Paul II on Commitment to Ecumenism
|
|
|
London: Catholic Truth Society, 1995 Spine is faded. Clean inside. 118pp. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.91)
|
|
| 2) |
I-Spy British Coins
|
|
|
London: Polystyle Publications Limited, 1973 Covers are a little rubbed. Order of merit and some boxes filled in internally. 48pp. . Paperback. Good. 16mo - 5.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.58)
|
|
| 3) |
I-Spy Horses & Ponies
|
|
|
London: Polystyle Publications Covers are a little rubbed. Not filled in. 47pp. . Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - 5.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.58)
|
|
| 4) |
I-Spy Archaeology
|
|
|
London: Polystyle Publications, 1974 Covers have been covered with sticky-back plastic. Not filled in. 47pp. . Paperback. Good. 16mo - 5.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.58)
|
|
| 5) |
I-Spy Industry
|
|
|
London: Polystyle Publications (for The Industrial Society), 1979 Covers are rubbed and scuffed. Not filled in. 32pp. . Paperback. Good+. 16mo - 5.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.58)
|
|
| 6) |
I-Spy Industry
|
|
|
London: Polystyle Publications (for The Industrial Society), 1979 Covers are rubbed and scuffed. Not filled in. 32pp. . Paperback. Good+. 16mo - 5.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.58)
|
|
| 7) |
Monster Mission
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001 Corners lightly bumped, bump and crease to the head of the rear cover. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 230pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.25)
|
|
| 8) |
Dial-a-Ghost
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001 Appears barely used. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 152pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.08)
|
|
| 9) |
Which Witch?
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001 Appears barely used. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 186pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.08)
|
|
| 10) |
Not Just a Witch
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001 Appears barely used. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 151pp.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.08)
|
|
| 11) |
The Star of Kazan
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2004 Appears unused. No names or inscriptions, the dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 388pp. Image available on request.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.58)
|
|
| 12) |
The Beasts of Clawstone Castle
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2005 Appears unused. The dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 232pp. Image available on request.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.91)
|
|
| 13) |
Jorney to the River Sea
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001 Appears lightly used. Slight forwards lean to the spine, very small mark on the title page. No names or inscriptions, the dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 296pp. Image available on request.. Red Cloth. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.58)
|
|
| 14) |
Which Witch?
|
|
|
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more
Macmillan Children's Books, 1992 Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 15) |
Further Principles and Systems for Radio & TV Mechanics : Full Coverage of C. & G. 222 Part 2
|
|
|
London: Pitman Publishing, 1978 Spine is lightened, covers are patchily lightened. Light rubs and small creases to cover edges. Name written on the front endpaper. No spine creases. 237pp. Image available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.91)
|
|
| 16) |
Three Plays: The Pillars of the Community; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1952 A flattened crease on the back cover. Previous owner's name inside the front cover. Buff & white coloured covers - buff border. Image available on request.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 17) |
The Master Builder, and Other Plays
|
|
|
Penguin (Penguin Classics), 1958 A few reading creases to the spine. Unmarked inside. 376pp.. First Penguin Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 18) |
Four Plays: A Doll's House; The Wild Duck; Ghosts; The Master Builder
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd Red cloth binding, rubbed with a few discolouration marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. A school stamp on the front endpaper. Text pages clean. 391pp.. Original Cloth. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Four Plays: A Doll's House; The Wild Duck; Ghosts; The Master Builder
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd No date. Clean condition. Slight rubbed at spine ends. No names or inscriptions. 391pp.. Pale Blue Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - 6.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.58)
|
|
| 20) |
Here a Little Child I Stand
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1986 Poems of Prayer and Praise for Children. 'This beautiful book is a celebration of children's wonder at the everyday world around them through poems of prayer and praise from different faiths and cultures charmingly illustrated by Satomi Ichikawa. Her soft pastel pictures of children from around the world reflect the spiritual nature of this imaginative collection and will enchant and delight as well as help young children in their understanding of the poems.' Clean. No in... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (24)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (2)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






