Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Into Thin Air
Iams, Jack

Morrow, 1952. 1st. hardcover. FINE in near FINE price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) Girl Meets Body
Iams, Jack

Morrow, 1947. 1st. hardcover. VG+/NF in NF bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Into Thin Air
Iams, Jack

Into Thin Air
Morrow, 1952. 1st. hardcover. loan lib stamp, else Near FINE in a VG+ price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) Denison's Ice Road
Iglauer, Edith

Denison's Ice Road
Dutton, 1975. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Before the Fact
Iles, Francis

Before the Fact
Doubleday Doran, 1932. 1st. hardcover. Front cover and spine faded else VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) Otto Dill
Imiela, Hans-Jurgen

Otto Dill
Verlag G. Braun Karlsruhe, 1960. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE copy in a VG+ dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) 374TH Troop Carrier Group
Imparato, Col. Edward T

374TH Troop Carrier Group
Turner, 1994. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Allied Intelligence Bureau: Our Secret Weapon in the War Against Japan
Ind, Colonel Allison

Allied Intelligence Bureau: Our Secret Weapon in the War Against Japan
McKay , 1958. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) The Thing From the Lake
Ingram, Eleanor

The Thing From the Lake
Lippincott, 1921. 1st. hardcover. A 1/16 inch wide stain line running north to south on rear cover else VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
10) Death Comes at Night
Ingram, Kenneth

Death Comes at Night
Sears, 1934. 1st U.S. hardcover. Near VG+. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Secret Vanguard
Innes, Michael

Secret Vanguard
Dodd Mead, 1941. lst. hardcover. lettering worn off front cvr else fine in edgeworn dj rubbed along gutter & w/a 1 1/2 x 2 inch pc gone from top of spine & front panel & w/a 1 pc gone from top rear corner. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) The Unsuspected Chasm
Innes, Michael

Dodd Mead, 1946. 1st. hardcover. Vg. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Secret Vanguard
Innes, Michael

Secret Vanguard
Dodd Mead, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lettering on front cvr worn away else VG+ in VG moderately edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) A Comedy of Terrors
Innes, Michael

A Comedy of Terrors
Dodd Mead, 1940. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Seven Suspects
Innes, Michael

Seven Suspects
Dodd Mead, 1937. 1st. hardcover. corner tips litely rubbed, lite soiling, VG. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Death on a Quiet Day
Innes, Michael

Death on a Quiet Day
Dodd Mead , 1957. 1st. hardcover. top corners slightly bumped else FINE in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Silence Observed
Innes, Michael

Silence Observed
Dodd Mead, 1961. 1st. hardcover. top corner litely bumped, VG+ in a VG litely edgeworn dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Long Farewell
Innes, Michael

The Long Farewell
Dodd Mead, 1958. 1st. hardcover. VG+/NF in a VG+ price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Secret Vanguard
Innes, Michael

The Secret Vanguard
Dodd Mead, 1941. 1st. hardcover. Red lettering gone from front cover else a nice bright VG+ copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
20) Appleby on Ararat
Innes, Michael

Appleby on Ararat
Dodd Mead, 1941. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, lite wear to spine ends & corner tips, dj blurb on fep, a VG tight copy . ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: