Authors starting with I from B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA x
Results 1 - 4 of 4
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Alhambra. A Series of Tales and Sketches of The Moors and Spaniards
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Carey and Lea, 1832. First American edition. 2 vols in original paper boards. A good and moderately worn set with some staining to boards, untrimmed, last advertisement leaf torn away, scattered foxing, labels rubbed and with loss to the label of vol I. BAL 10136; Wright I, 1373.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Tour on the Prairies
|
|
|
Paris: Baudry's European Library, 1835. First edition. Bound in 3/4 white vellum over marbled boards. Very good; light rubbing to edges, some toning to spine, light chipping to spine label, former owner signatures to front endpaper and half title, pages darkened and with scattered foxing.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Chronicle of the Conquest of Granada. By Fray Antonio Agapida
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Carey, Lea and Carey, 1829. First edition. 2 vols. Original paper boards and cloth spine. A lightly rubbed and worn set, untrimmed, darkening to spine labels, and fading to spines. A very good or better set housed in an early custom suede lined folding slipcase. BAL 10125.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $600.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tales of a Traveller
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1824. First edition. 2 vols finely bound in contemporary 3/4 tan calf over marbled boards and matching endpapers, decorative tooling to spines. A very good set; lightly worn and rubbed to edges, a few scuffs, and bookplates to front pastedowns.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
Results 1 - 4 of 4
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$250-500 (3)$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (4)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


