Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from 2C Books, LLC

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Presidential Republic
Gary L. Gregg II

The Presidential Republic
Stock photo.
New York: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 1997 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Ti Extended Basic for the Ti-99/4 Home Computer
Robert E. Whitsitt II

Texas Instruments, 1981 Very Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) At the Margins: Presidential Leadership of Congress
George C. Edwards III

At the Margins: Presidential Leadership of Congress
Stock photo.
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1989 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Four Great Plays of Ibsen
Henrik Ibsen

Bantam, 1959 Very Good A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People, and Ghosts. Extremely influential plays that brought modernism to the stage. They stand as great works today and make very enjoyable reading.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Peer Gynt
Henrik Ibsen

Scribners, 1911 Good. No Jacket One volume of the 16 volume Viking edition. Spine title says, Henrik Ibsen's Prose Dramas Edited by William Archer. Dront has title PROSE DRAMAS and reproduction of H. Ibsen signature in gilt. Gilt is very good, gilt on on spine is VG-/ Green cloth boards with engraved border, water damage in the form of residual staining to about 20 percent of the front panel. Light bottom edge rubbing. Book has the Archer translation, typesetting of the Walter Scott edition of London, ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
6) Four Major Plays
Henrik Ibsen

Airmont, 1966 Very Good- A doll's House, The Wild Duck, hedda Gabler, The Master Builder. The greatest influence on Eugene O'Neill, and the theater as it is today, was in these plays. their modernity has not yet been equalled or surpassed. Vintage paperback has flat cover, straight edges, square corners; no spine crease, little cover wear. Interior is clean and without writing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Works of Henrik Ibsen One Volume Edition
Henrik Ibsen

Walter J. Black, 1928 Very Good- No Jacket Thick hardcover book in red cloth. Black title block with faded silver lettering. Blind embossed decoration on front, faded decoration on somewhat sunned spine. Spine ends are rubbed. Edges are straight and smooth, corners are square, slightly turned in. Text is very clean and bright. No tanning or writing in the book. Ten complete full length works. Bookplate on pastedown, but no name or writing to book plate. A good copy of a nice edition.. First Edition. Cloth.... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Secret Diary of Harold L. Ickes: The First Thousand Days 1933-1936
Harold L. Ickes

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1953 First Printing. Hard Back. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The New Glorious American Food: a Collection of Classic and Quintessentially American Fare
Christopher Idone

The New Glorious American Food: a Collection of Classic and Quintessentially American Fare
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Welcome Enterprises, 2005 New in New jacket New in perfect condition. 200 color photos throughout this tremendous book.. Revised Edition. Hard Back. New/New. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
10) Atlantis
Ignatius Donnelly; Egerton Sykes, Editors

Gramercy Very Good "A Modern Revised Edition. " Originally published in 1889. This copy has some notations on the ffe, no other writing in book; jacket is rubbed at spine ends, has a 1 inch chip at top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Final Mysteries Unsealed: Opening the Door to Your Destiny
Jack Van Impe

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1998 Near Mint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Family Life
Colette Inez

San Bernardino, California, U.S.A.: Bookslinger, 1988 Very Good+ Clean and unmarked, bright.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Soft Targets
Dean Ing

Soft Targets
An Islamic terrorist targets the United States.

Tor Books, 1996 Very Good+. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Mrs.Caliban
Rachel Ingals

1983 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Four Plays
William Inge

Random House, 1958 Very Good- No Jacket Type: Former Library Copy Linen covered boards with 3/4 maroon binding. Silver lettering on spine, gold on front. Includes Come Back Little Sheba, Picnic, Bus Stop, and The Dark at the Top of the Stairs. Jacket flap has been trimmed and pasted to front pastedown. Rear hinge is broken, front inge is very good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and have no darkening. Edges are square with bumped corners. STATED FIRST PRINTING.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
16) The Yellow Page One
J. L. Ink

Authorhouse, 2007 Mint. Mint. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) The Yellow Page One
J. L. Ink

Authorhouse, 2007 Mint. Mint. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Apple Machine Language
Don Inman; Kurt Inman

Prentice Hall Direct, 1980 Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) Management Control of Data Processing: Preventing Management-By-Crisis
William H. Inmon

Prentice-Hall, 1983 Very Good First printing.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) The Doomed Oasis
Hammond Innes

Knopf Very Good Green boards with black titles. Damage at top of spine looks like a combination of water and bumping, affects about 1/4 inch by 3 inches long. No jacket. Owners name on pastedown.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (40)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: