cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Deep Roots a Celebration of Texas Agriculture and a People's Love of the Land
Caleb Pirtle III

Dockery House Publishing, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear. 109 pages, historical black and white photos as well as contemporary color photos. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $134.00
2) All the King's Animals: The Return of Endangered Wildlife to Swaziland
Cristina Kessler; Foreword-King of Swaziland Mswati III

Boyds Mills Pr, 1995-09. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) God, Jehovah-Elohim: There is no other! [Paperback] by Langston, John L
John L Langston; John L. Langston III

Master Design, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, bumped corners on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
4) TREASURED POLISH SONGS WITH ENGLISH TRANSLATIONS
INC./CONTOSKI, JOSEPHA K., EDITOR POLANIE CLUB; Illustrator-MARYA WERTEN

Polanie Publishing, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on book boards. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) What the Little Fir Tree Wore to the Christmas Party
Illustrator-Satomi Ichikawa

What the Little Fir Tree Wore to the Christmas Party
Philomel, 2001-09-24. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) American Icons: Transatlantic Perspectives on Eighteenth- and Nineteenth-Century American Art (Issues and Debates Series)
Editor-Thomas W. Gaehtgens; Editor-Heinz Ickstadt

The Getty Center For The History Of Art, 1996-06-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket and one small tear on spine, otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Stringtown on the Pike: A Tale of Northermost Kentucky
John Uri Lloyd; Illustrator-B/W Illus

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1901. Hardcover. Acceptable. Pages clean except name on one page, small tears in binding at corners, 414 pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Charles Burchfield : Catalogue of Paintings in Public and Private Collections
Charles Ephraim] Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Museum of Art [Burchfield; Illustrator-Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations

Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, 1970. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, creases on spine and some soiling and edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $83.00
9) Milton Avery : The 1930's Period : An Exhibition of Seventy-Four Oils, Watercolors, Gouaches and Drawings
Milton] David Barnett Gallery [Avery; Illustrator-70 Color & b/w Illustrations

The Gallery, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Marshall, the Courthouse Mouse: A Tail of the U.S. Supreme Court
Cheryl Shaw Barnes (Illustrator) Peter W. Barnes (Illustrator)

Marshall, the Courthouse Mouse: A Tail of the U.S. Supreme Court
Stock photo.
VSP Books, 1998-05-01. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED by author, two small tears on dust jacket, otherwise minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
11) A Wombat's World (Caroline Arnold's Animals)
Illustrator-Arnold; Illustrator-Caroline

Picture Window Books, 2008-01. Library Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Gaffer Samsons Luck
Walsh; Illustrator-Cole

Farrar Straus & Giraux, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Pages clean except underlining on one page and a few pages being wrinkled from water. Dust jacket has small tear at corner edge and other minor edge wear. Stated 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) This Is The Hour-A Novel About Goya [Hardcover] by Feuchtwanger, Lion; Goya
Lion Feuchtwanger; Illustrator-Goya

The Heritage Press, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean/crisp. Cover shows slight rubbing on edges. Slipcover very good with slight wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) The Essential Guide To Hiking In The United States
Cook; Illustrator-Illustrated

Michael Kesend Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some edge wear, one letter written on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
15) The Southeast in Early Maps
Cumming William; Illustrator-Illustrated

Princeton Press, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean with tanning, dust jacket has some edge wear, few smalll tears on edge and fading. Some edge wear on book boards. Appears to be first edition, though not stated. 275 pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
16) The Newtonian Revolution
I. Bernard Cohen; Illustrator-Illustrated

Burndy Library, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear. Tight spine, pages clean. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Rufus Porter, Yankee Pioneer
Jean Lipman; Illustrator-Illustrated

Clarkson N. Potter, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean except private library stamp on first pages, some edge wear, small tears, and rubbing on dust jacket. 202 pages, 102 black and white illustrations and 22 color plates. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $91.50
18) Morning Glory
Sandra Comino; Illustrator-Max

Morning Glory
Groundwood Books, 2006-10-13. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.68
19) Story of Robert E. Lee [Paperback] by Lattimore, Ralston; NA
Ralston Lattimore; Illustrator-NA

Eastern National Park and Monument Assoc, 1964. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear, small marks, and small torn off area on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
20) My City Friends Life
Huffines; Illustrator-Photographs

Not Stated, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some rubbings, torn off small area on spine from sticker,and edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: