Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with I from Othello's Bookshop
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Lenin Volume IV (4) The Iskra Period 1900-1902 Book II (2) (Collected Works of V.I.Lenin)
|
|
|
Hardback. 317 pages, red cloth covered boards, gilt title, 1 corner slightly bumped, spine sunned otherwise Very good Plus. No Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 2) |
The House Divides : The Age of Jackson and Lincoln, from the War of 1812 to the Civil War
|
|
|
Hardback, 470 pages, beige coloured cloth covered boards, gilt titles, former owner's name and date to front paste-down otherwise Very Good Plus in Dustwrapper price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Near Fine... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 3) |
THE BLAZING SOUTHWEST : The Pioneer Story of the American Southwest
|
|
|
Hardback, 240 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, blue cloth covered boards, gilt title, light foxing to page edges otherwise Very Good Plus. No Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 4) |
Seventy Years in Shipping : Some Reminiscencesof the History of Graig Shipping PLC
|
|
|
Hardback, 119 pages, illustrated - colour/black & white plates, green cloth covered boards, gilt titles. Illustrated end papers(Company ships)No Dustwrapper(Was There one?... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.01)
|
|
| 5) |
Rederiaktieselskabet Dannebrog 1883 - 1973
|
|
|
Paperback, 104 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, Contains fleet list of this Danish Shipping Company, text in English. Card covers slightly rubbed.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.61)
|
|
| 6) |
Traction Engine Locomotives
|
|
|
Published by The Road Locomotive Society. 1st edition 1981. Paperback. Large Format. 64 pages. Illustrated in Black and White Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.21)
|
|
| 7) |
THE PIANO HANDBOOK
|
|
|
London. David & Charles. 1980., 1980 176 pages. illus. b&w plates.red cloth, Fine in Fine dw.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 8) |
the Village Policeman
|
|
|
Published by Redwood Press Limited. 1st edition 1971. Hardback. 181 pages. Gold guit title on burgunday boards. Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition: As New/Fine. Dustwrapper condition: As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 9) |
A Fowlers World. An account of days on the marsh and estuary.
|
|
|
Published by Heinemann. 1st edition 1968. Hardback. Large Format. 163 pages. Illustrated in Black and White Plates. Navy Boards with gold gilt title. Dustwrapper protected by a removable, clear pvc cover. Condition: As New/Fine. Dustwrapper Condition: As New/Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.02)
|
|
| 10) |
The Architectural Heritage of Baghdad
|
|
|
Large format paperback, 64 pages, illustrated - colour plates, pictorial card covers.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.01)
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of Noah and the Flood. Puffin Picture Book No.54
|
|
|
GB: Penguin Books. No date 31 pages. Illus. b&w and colour line drawings. Pictorial card covers. Nos.55 - 58 on list on verso front cover. staple bound. VG+. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 12) |
There are Tigers About
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: George G. Harrap. 1958 1st edition, 1958 144 pages. Brown cloth. Small stain on fore page edges. DW edgeworn, small loss. o/w VG+ in -G DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 13) |
German Air Aces of World War One (Vintage Warbirds No 8)
|
|
|
Published by Arms & Armour Press. 1st edition 1987. Large format paperback, 64 pages, profusely illustrated - black & white plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : Very Good.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.01)
|
|
| 14) |
Anatomy and Development of the Formula One Racing Car from 1975 (Third Edition)
|
|
|
Haynes Publishing. 3rd edition 1990. Large format hardback, 334 pages, illustrated - black & white plates/diagrams, green leatherette covered boards, silver gilt title, Near Fine. Dustwrapper, not price clipped, also Fine(protected by removable clear pvc cover)... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.01)
|
|
| 15) |
KILL THE MESSENGER
|
|
|
Harper-Collins. 1991. 1st GB edition., 1991 Bernard Ingham was Chief Press Secretary to Mrs.Thatcher,he held this post for almost the entirety of Thatcher's eleven and a half years in office. 408 pages.Illustrated with B&W plates. Black cloth, gilt text on spine. Fine in Fine DW. Size 24 x 16 cms. Weight 1 kg. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.01)
|
|
| 16) |
JOHN BULL'S SCHOOLDAYS
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Dec.1961 2nd imp, 1961 An anthology of 26 famous writers, they rise brilliantly to the challenge of telling the real, and sometimes starling truth about those tender years. Front board , e.ps & DW illustrated by Quentin Bla ke. 160 pages. Maroon cloth, pictorial front board. Corners and base of spine sl. bumped, else VG+. Edge wear & chipped in G. DW. Size 21.5 x 15 cms. Weight 400 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.01)
|
|
| 17) |
Cruel Peace: Living Through the Cold War
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Aurum Press Ltd, 1992. 1st edn., 1992 492 pages. Illus. b&w plates. Red cloth, gilt title on spine. DW not price clipped. Fine in fine DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.01)
|
|
| 18) |
PIONEER SETTLEMENT IN AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
R.Hale. 1973 1st GB edition., 1973 At Swan Hill, on a branch of the River Murray in Victoria, a number of dedicated folk have reconstructed an Australian pioneer settlement. 63 pages. Beautiful illustrations by author. Orange boards. N eatly repaired DW, no loss. sunned spine o/w Nr.Fine in VG DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 19) |
THE SILENCE
|
|
|
U.S.A: Unity School of Christianity. Enlarged ed. 1952, 1952 74 pages. Illustrated Cream Boards, Slt. wear to corners, o/w VG.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 20) |
WESTWARD TO VINLAND- The Discovery of Pre-Columbian Norse House-sites in North America
|
|
|
J.Cape. 1969 1st GB edition, 1969 250 pages. Illustrated in B&W. Brown cloth, maps to eps. Previous owner's name on title page. Nr.fine in VG+ DW. size 23.5 x 16 cms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.61)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

