Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way
II John Paul,Tabori Kristoffer

Rise, Let Us Be on Our Way
Hachette Audio, 2004-10-01. Audio CD. New. New, never played, may not be in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Solo tu sombra fatal (Ficcionario) (Spanish Edition)
Paco Ignacio Taibo II

Solo tu sombra fatal (Ficcionario) (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Ediciones B, 2007-05-28. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.09
3) The Smithsonian Book of Invention
III Alexis Doster,Goodwin Joe,Ross Jame M

Smithsonian Institution, 1978-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) The Saboteurs (Men at War) (Quantity available: 2)
W.E.B. Griffin; William E. Butterworth IV

The Saboteurs (Men at War)
Penguin Audio, 2006-06-06. Audio CD. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) The iPhoto 4 Book [Paperback] by Crutsinger, Sam ; Plotkin, David ; Ihnatko (Quantity available: 2)
Sam Crutsinger; David Plotkin; Andy Ihnatko

The iPhoto 4 Book [Paperback]  by Crutsinger, Sam ; Plotkin, David ; Ihnatko
John Wiley & Sons, 2004-12-03. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) MX: The Way of the Motocrosser
Davey Coombs; Editors of RacerX Illustrated

Harry N. Abrams, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) The Official Dice Technology Job Search Guide
Dice Inc

The Official Dice Technology Job Search Guide
Wiley, 2007-05-07. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Pearls of the Middle Kingdom
Heian International Inc

National Palace Museum, 1992-12. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.37
9) Listen to Uncle John's Bathroom Reader (the Audio) [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by (Quantity available: 5)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Listen to Uncle John's Bathroom Reader (the Audio) [Unabridged] [Audio CD]  by
Portable Press, 2004-10-10. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, not in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Uncle John's Bathroom Reader (the Audio) (Uncle John Listen To) (Quantity available: 3)
Bathroom Readers' Institute

Uncle John's Bathroom Reader (the Audio) (Uncle John Listen To)
Stock photo.
Portable Press, 2004-12-09. Audio CD. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
11) Proceedings of the Ninth Lunar and Planetary Science Conference, Houston, Texas
Other Contributor-Lunar and Planetary Institute

Pergamon, 1978-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks, this is volume 1 of 3 ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
12) Birds of paradise and bower birds [Unknown Binding] by Iredale, Tom
Tom Iredale

Georgian House, 1950-01-01. Good. Good condition 1950 1st edition hardcover (no DJ). Spine bumped at edges. Slight yellowing to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Mama, All the Things You Were
Suzanne Irvin-Williams

Mama, All the Things You Were
Stock photo.
Vantage Pr, 2003-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
14) Hostile City or Bust
Phil (aka The Whiskey Rebel) Irwin

Steel Cage Books, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.26
15) How to Get Started in Real Estate Investing
Robert Irwin

How to Get Started in Real Estate Investing
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 2002-05-29. Paperback. Like New/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Tips and Traps When Mortgage Hunting 2/e
Robert Irwin

McGraw-Hill, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Worlds of Experience: Communities in Colonial Virginia (Foundations of America Series)
Rhys Isaac

Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
18) A Charmed Life [Hardcover] by Isenberg, Barbara
Barbara Isenberg

North American Bear, 1998-01. Hardcover. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Power with grace: The life story of Mrs. Woodrow Wilson
Ross Ishbel

Putnam, 1975. Unknown Binding. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Fire Storm [Hardcover] by Iverson, Marc
Marc Iverson

In a South American country a band of U.S. Special Forces battles guerillas in the cocaine trade.

Crown, 1992-08-18. Hardcover. Good. Good condition hardcover w/mylar covered DJ. INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (11)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: