cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Society of Illustrators 29th Annual of American Illustration/Illustrators 29
SOCIETY OF ILLUSTRATORS

New York: Society of Illustrators/Madison Square Press, 1989. xiv pp. + 574 colour plates + xlv pp. + 15pp. (ads.) Top corners bumped; top edge of dj. creased. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.00 ($60.20)
2) The Wasp Factory
Banks Iain

The Wasp Factory
Stock photo.
London Uk: Abacus, 1994. very good but worn reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
3) Death and Restoration
PEARS Iain

Death and Restoration
Stock photo.
New York: Scribners, 1998. Jonathan Argyll art-mystery novel. 1st US. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fiction General. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.80)
4) Death and Restoration
Pears Iain

London UK: HarperCollins Crime, 1996. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ pages tanned. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
5) A Song of Stone
BANKS Ian

A Song of Stone
Stock photo.
London: Abacus, 1997. 280pp. Signed on the title page by the author.. Signed by Author. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($100.33)
6) Escape and Evasion. POW BREAKOUTS IN WORLD WAR TWO
Dear Ian

Escape and Evasion. POW BREAKOUTS IN WORLD WAR TWO
Stock photo.
London Uk: Cassell Military Paperbacks, 2000. fine 1st Cassell Military Paperbacks 2000 18 great escapes of German,Japanese and alliies. Thus 1st. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Maps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
7) For Your Eyes Only
FLEMING Ian

London: Pan Books, 1962. 191pp. + 1p. (publisher's advertisement on verso final page). Great Pan **G551. Spine bowed, marking to front cover, age spotting to page edges, spotting & thumb marking to half title. "Five secret occasions in the life of James Bond". Cover illustration by J. Oval.. First Pan Printing. Soft Cover. Good+. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £60.00 ($100.33)
8) Goldfinger
FLEMING Ian

London: Pan Books, 1961. 223pp + 1p. (publisher's advertisement on verso final page). Great Pan **G455. Spine bowed, marking to front cover, age spotting to page edges, spotting & staining to half title. Cover illustration.. First Pan Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($66.88)
9) Live and Let Die
FLEMING Ian

London: Pan Books, 1963. 247pp. Pan X233. Spine bowed, crease to front cover, slight age spotting to page edges, spotting to half title.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.07)
10) Thunderball
FLEMING Ian

London: Pan Books, 1963. 234pp. + 6pp. (publisher's adverts). Pan X201. Spine bowed, marking to front cover, slight age spotting to page edges, forward lean to book block, rubbing to spine edges, slight creasing to rear cover. Front cover design (with 2 bullet holes) by Raymond Hawkey.. First Pan Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
11) Squad Man
FORBES Ian

London: W. H. Allen, 1974. 211pp. Some bumping and minute nick to dj. The autobiography of an Ex-Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Scotland Yard.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
12) James Bond in Doctor No
Fleming Ian

New York: Berkley Books, 1990. very good remainder hole punched in front wrap reprint Berkley Thriller. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
13) 6 James Bond Thrillers
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Heinemann/Octopus, 1978. good reading copy in torn on spine dj includes Dr No,Moonraker,Thunderball;From Russia,with love;On Her Majesty's Secret Service and Goldfinger. 1st Thus. Hardback. Good/Good. Heavy. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
14) From Russia With Love
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Pan Books G229 2/6, 1959. very good but worn on spine and torn at base tanning to pages 1st Pan 1959. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.60 ($16.05)
15) Goldfinger
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Panther, 1979. very good but creased. Reprint. Soft Back. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
16) Diamonds Are Forever
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Pan Books, 1970. very good lightly soiled wraps pages tanned at edges reprint Pan Books 1970 James Bond 007. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Illustration on Wrap of Cowgirl with Gun. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.02)
17) Goldfinger
Fleming Ian

London G445: Pan Books, 1973. good reading copyf. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
18) For Your Eyes Only
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Pan Books, 1962. very good light foxing 1st Pan 1962 James Bond 007. 1st Pan. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.00 ($40.13)
19) James Bond in Doctor No
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Triad Granada, 1985. very good. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
20) Casino Royale
Fleming Ian

London Uk: Pan Books X232, 1965. good reading copy. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (66)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: