Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with I from Borderlands Books
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Stars - Original Stories Based on the Songs of Janis Ian
|
|
|
DAW , 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Includes stories by Tad Williams, Mercedes Lackey, Orson Scott Card, Kage Baker and others Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Down the Road: On the Last Day
|
|
|
Permuted Press, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Which Witch ?
|
|
|
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more
Penguin, 1979. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
Secret of Platform 13, The
|
|
|
The secret doorway on Platform 13 of London's abandoned train station opens only every nine years for only nine days. This do... read more
Penguin, 1999. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 5) |
Beasts of Clawstone Castle, The
|
|
|
Puffin, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Kevin Hawkes. Keywords: Novel Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
Dragonfly Pool, The
|
|
|
Puffin, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
Road to Mars: a Post-Modem novel, The
|
|
|
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more
Vintage, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Humor, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
Footprints of God, The
|
|
|
Is he mad? Or is he right? Dr. David Tennant has been working for years on the top-secret A.I. project known as Trinity. But ... read more
Pocket, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). This is a Pocket Books Premium Edition (oversized mass market with a 4 1/8 X 7 1/2 trim size). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Firefight 2000
|
|
|
Baen, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cathouse
|
|
|
Baen, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chernobyl Syndrome, The
|
|
|
Baen, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Marked Man, The
|
|
|
DAW, 1989. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Marked Man, The
|
|
|
DAW, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Downfall Matrix, The and Soulfire - Patterns of Chaos, vol. 2
|
|
|
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). The third and fourth novels in the Patterns of Chaos series in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Marked Man Omnibus,The
|
|
|
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains the novels The Marked Man and The Last Recall. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
Challenge Met - The Sand Wars, vol. 6
|
|
|
DAW , 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lasertown Blues - Sand Wars vol. 2
|
|
|
DAW , 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Last Recall, The
|
|
|
DAW , 1991. Later Edition/Reading Copy. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Radius of Doubt / Path of Fire - Patterns of Chaos vol. 1
|
|
|
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rossetti Song
|
|
|
Small Beer Press, 2002. First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Works Signed by Author(s), ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









