Authors starting with I from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 687
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
100 YEARS, ENGLAND VERSUS AUSTRALIA: COMPLETE HISTORY OF THE ASHES
|
|
|
ROTHMANS PUBNS., 1982. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 2) |
Documents of Surrender World War II: Aa Portfolio of Reproductions of the Documents of Surrender
|
|
|
Unknown, 9999 Slim softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, heavy rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Includes the reproductions of the documents of surrender from: Surrender at Berlin May 8, 1945, Surrender at Luneberg May 4, 1945, Surrender at Tokyo sept. 2, 1945, Surrender at Rheims May 7, 1945. Covers and pages slightly tattered.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wigwams to Windmills: A History of Ridgedale and Area
|
|
|
Ridgedale Women's Institute, 1977 Tall maroon hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. Three small stains on inside front and back boards where tape was holding dust jacket. No jacket. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $474.05
|
|
| 4) |
The Incredibles : Look and Find
|
|
|
Publications International Ltd, 2008. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Hardcover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
THE WORLD OF HARLEY-DAVIDSON
|
|
|
BISON, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. Some warping to the jacket at the bottom, light bumping to the binding. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 6) |
So Dear to Wicked Men
|
|
|
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 1998 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
There Lies a Hidden Scorpion
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 2001 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Improve Your Soccer Kills
|
|
|
Usborne Publishing Ltd., 1987 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.69
|
|
| 9) |
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
New York: Dell , 1961 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Mild creasing and tearing. Dell, 1961.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.44
|
|
| 10) |
The Dead Girls
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Chatto and Windus, 1983 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.81
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from My Little Black Bag
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta, Canada: Detselig Enterprises, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name inside.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.57
|
|
| 12) |
Open and Shut: Why America Has Barack Obama, and Canada Has Stephen Harper
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 2009 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some warping to book.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Which Witch
|
|
|
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2000. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
The Morning Gift
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 1994 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
The Star of Kazan
|
|
|
In romantic, pre-WWI Vienna, 12-year-old Annika is contentedly learning the arts of pastry and housekeeping under the affecti... read more
Macmillan Children's Books, 2005. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, light curling.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Magic Flutes
|
|
|
Futura, 1982 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Some moderate scratching to the back wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Which Witch?
|
|
|
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more
United Kingdom: Macmillan Pub Ltd, 1988 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Not Just a Witch
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Macmillan Children's Books, 2001 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Journey to the River Sea
|
|
|
Macmillan Children's Books, 2008. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Secret of Platform 13
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic, 2000 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (527)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (408)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (687)Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (687)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








