Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE PERVERTED LADY The Series of Lustful Hours
Paris: Editions du Grand Damier. 1956. "Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Slightly cocked, stain to fore-. edge, else Very good". "218pp. + [v]; t.o.c. and list of the five titles comprising The Series of Lustful Hours. Editions du Grand Damier was a Paris competitor / imitator of the Olympia Press. Apparently, the books in this series were originally published in French with English translations following. Back cover reads: This novel is translated from French. ""The importation ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 2) |
GOMORRAH AND THE RISE OF HOMOPHOBIA
Las Colinas: Liberal Press. 1985. "113pp., index." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 3) |
THE RUTLAND DIRTY WEEKEND BOOK
New York: Methuen. 1976. n.p. A very funny parody of sex magazines and instructional sex works. Fake advertisements. From Eric Idle of Monty Python. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 4) |
THE LIFE OF AN AMOROUS MAN
"Boston, Vermont, Tokyo": Charles E. Tuttle Company. 1981. "233pp., intro., illustrations by Masakuza Kuwata, trans. by Kengi Hamada. The first novel by one of the great erotic fiction writers of Japan, Ihara Saikaku (1642-93). Ihara's main character is a composite of the men of wealth who spent their time in Japan's flourishing pleasure districts. Although the novel explores the full gamut of sexual indulgences - always with frankness, often with humor, and occasionally with pathos - Ihara's... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 5) |
COMRADE LOVES OF THE SAMURAI. and Songs of the Geishas
"Boston, Vermont, Tokyo": Charles E. Tuttle Company. 1984. "135pp., introduction by Terence Barrow, trans. by E. Powys Mathers. The theme of Ihara's book is that of homosexual love between samurai and samurai, and court boys or pages who want to become samurai. Socially acceptable, this as a way of making and securing alliances; Ihara's prose s fileld with the sexual boldness that has long made him a favorite among expurgators, but he touches the subject of love and eros with frankness and te... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
CHRISTIANITY AND INCEST
Minneapolis: Fortress Press. 1992. "xxiii+298pp., trans. by Patricia McVay, foreword, authors' prefaces, translator's notes, intro., appendix, bib. ""The first empirical study of the religious issues of incest survivors.""" . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 7) |
DER WEG ZUR GESUNDHEIT
Bern: Sanitasverlag A.-G.. 1931. "784pp., vorwort, sachregister, die abbildungen der heilpflanzen und pilze nach originalen von Paul Robert, L. Schroter u. H. Herder. In einem Ganzleinenband von ca. 800 textseiten mit 33 farbigen kunstdrucktafeln 350 figuren, ca. 1200 rezepten, einer einfuhrung in die homoopathie, augen-, pendel- und stuhldiagnose. Text in German." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 8) |
RENT BOY
New York: High Risk Books. 1994. 1st edition. Octavo. 121pp. Softcover. In Fine condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
GONE TOMORROW
An actor and writer tells the story of an egomaniacal, visionary film director who takes his cast and crew to the wilderness of Colombia. Drugs, alcohol, sex, and narcissism abound in this crucible where ambition is blended with vagueness and a serial killer roams the area.
New York: High Risk Books. 1995. 1st Am edition. 244pp+ad. A novel that chronicles death and obsession before the full onslaught of AIDS. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 10) |
ENDOCRINOLOGIC AND MORPHOLOGIC CORRELATIONS OF THE OVARY. The Florentine Conference
IL: "Charles C. Thomas, Pub.". 1969. "xiv+309pp., preface, foreword, ill., author index and subject index." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 11) |
ROGER CASEMENT. The Biography of a Patriot who Lived for England, Died for Ireland
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1974. 1st Am edition. "intro., bib., numerous illusts., index. The first full-length, meticulous biography of Casement, the Ulsterman who was knighted for his service to the British Foreign Office and died on the scaffold for his love for Ireland." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
THE NEW MASSAGE. Total Body Conditioning For People Who Exercise
New York: Perigee Books. 1980. "191pp., preface, b/w photographs by Greg Perterson. This book is the result of ten years of research and experience, and offers a comprehensive view of full-body massage. Includes sections on massage treatments for back pain, nervous tension, and headaches." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 13) |
THE NEW SENSUAL MASSAGE
New York: Bantam Books. 1992. Reprint. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "ix+165pp., introduction, illustrated with b/w, color photos and drawings by the author." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 14) |
THE ART OF SENSUAL MASSAGE
S.F.: Straight Arrow Books. 1972. "161pp., photo ill. by Robert Foothorap. A complete guide to sensual massage." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 15) |
THE ART OF SENSUAL MASSAGE
New York: Fireside / Simon & Schuster. 1972. "161pp., photo ill. by Robert Foothorap. A complete guide to sensual massage. Useful photo-illustrations, plus appendices on the history of massage and accesories." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 16) |
THE LOVING MOUTHFUL Ophelia Press Series
New York: Olympia Press. 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 187pp.+ad. No. 257 in the Ophelia Press series. OPH257 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$85.00
|
| 17) |
SERIAL KILLERS
London: Quercus. 2006. Illustrated laminated boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very. good.. "208 pp, index. A few pages each, text and photographs, on various serial killers such as Carl Panzram, Harvey Glatman, Lucian Staniak, Arthur Shawcross, Edward Gein, and others." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
TRADE SECRET
Atlanta: Pendulum Books. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 191pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. Illustrated with explicit b/w photos. 0445 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 19) |
YOURS TO KEEP Pleasure Readers
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 192pp. A gay erotic novel. PR317 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 20) |
FOUR PLAYS. The Bald Soprano; The Lesson; Jack, or The Submission; and The Chairs
New York: Grove Press. 1982. 1st printing. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "160pp. Translated by Donald M. Allen. With a note on the original productions. Four landmark plays of twentieth-century theater, absurd, explosive, anxious, and brash. If life is a grotesque practical joke, Ionesco's answer seems to be to out-grotesque it, out-joke it." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|






