Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) SIMSCRIPT II.5 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE
C. A. C. I

Los Angeles:: C. A. C. I. ,. 1983. Hardcover. 9996806332 . Covers clean, bright; small date stamp, owner's name. Pgs tight, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
2) BALKAN TRIANGLE: Birth and Decline of an Alliance Across Ideological Boundaries
Iatrides, John O

The Netherlands:: Mouton & Co. ,. VG/NONE. 1968. Hardcover. B0006BUPPI . Very minor wear to brown cloth covers; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) THE GULF CRISIS: Background and Consequences
Ibraahim, Ibrahim

Washington:: Center For Contemporary Arab Studies,. 1992. Hardcover. 093256822x . Covers/contents very clean, bright; pgs unmarked. Light DJ wear (minor) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE ONE IN THE MANY : A POET'S MEMOIRS
Ignatow, David

Hanover, N. H.: University Press Of New England. VG+/VG+. 1988. Hard Cover. 0819552119 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) LEXICO BIBLIOGRAFICO
Iguiniz, Juan B

Mexico:: Biblioteca Nacional De Mexico,. 1959. Softcover. Volume 2 only. Paper covers moderately soiled, edgeworn; pgs clean, tight, unmarked. Text in Spanish. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) THE FLOWER OF CHINESE BUDDHISM
Ikeda, Daisaku

Weatherhill,. VG+/VG. 1986. Hardcover. 0834802082 . Contents/covers clean, unmarked. Crisp, bright DJ w/light edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) WANN LEBTEN DIE PHARAONEN? : Archäologische Und Technologische Grundlagen Für Eine Neuschreibung Der Geschichte Ägyptens Und Der Übrigen Welt (Reihe Scarabäus)
Gunnar Heinsohn and Heribert Illig

Scarabaus Bei Eichborn,. VG/VG. 1990. Hardcover. 382180422X . Covers and contents clean, unmarked. DJ lightly shelfworn but no tears. 406 pages with illustrations; text in German. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) NORTH OF THE CIRCLE
Illingworth, Frank

Philosophical Library,. 1951. Hardcover. Near Very Good in a near Very Good dust jacket. 254 pp. With b&w photos. Book is slightly cocked, age-browned; dust jacket browned, light edgewear, two short closed tears. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) LOST WORLDS: HOW OUR EUROPEAN ANCESTORS COPED WITH EVERYDAY LIFE AND WHY LIFE IS SO HARD TODAY
Imhof, Arthur E

LOST WORLDS: HOW OUR EUROPEAN ANCESTORS COPED WITH EVERYDAY LIFE  AND WHY LIFE IS SO HARD TODAY
Stock photo.
University Press Of Virginia,. VG/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 0813916593 . Hardcover bound in red cloth covers that remain clean, bright; pages tight, white, unmarked. Mild DJ shelfwear (no tears) . Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) SYSTEMS ANALYSIS IN WATER RESOURCES PLANNING
Meta Systems Inc

Port Washington, N. Y. :: Water Information Center, Inc. ,. 1975. Hardcover. 0912394137 . Owner's name; mild cover wear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not ex-lib copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) PESTLINE: MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEETS FOR PESTICIDES AND RELATED CHEMICALS
Occupational Health Services Inc

Van Nostrand Reinhold,. 1991. Hardcover. 0442006977 . Two-volume set, w/scant wear. Very attractive, clean. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) PKZIP 2: FOR DOS; PKZIP, PKUNZIP, PKSFX USER GUIDE, TUTORIAL & COMMAND REFERENCE
Pkware Inc

PKWARE, Inc.. 1992. Paperback. Edgeworn cover w/minor cover abrasions. Pgs tight; no highlighting. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) FLOWER DESIGNS IN JAPAN 1988-1989
Rikuyo-Sha Publishing Inc

Japan: Rikuyo-Sha Publishing Inc.. VG+/VG+. 1988. Hardcover. 4897370787 . A very attractive copy with some corners a tad bumped in a still crisp dust jacket, also with some corners a bit bumped, but no tears or chips. Overall appearance is about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) CHANGING CONCEPTS OF BUSINESS INCOME
Report Of Study Group On Business Income

Houston:: Scholars Book Co. ,. VG+/NONE;. 1975. Hardcover. 0914348183 . Tight, bright hardcover reprint (first published 1952) ; no DJ. Not a former library copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) RELATIVISTIC THEORIES OF GRAVITATION: Proceedings of a Conference Hdl in Warsaw and Jablonna July, 1962
Infeld, L., ed

Pergamon Press,. 1964. Hardcover. B000GP43FM . Dark-red cloth covers with light shelfwear, including bumped corner tips. Previous owner's name in ink on front and rear endpapers. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Title on cover thus: Conference internationale sur les theories relativistes de la gravitation. Text in English. No DJ. Not a former library copy. Authors include but are not limited to the following: Bergmann; Bondi; DeWitt; Dirac; Feynman; Fock; Ivanenko; Lichnerowi... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
16) MOTION AND RELATIVITY
Infeld, Leopold and Jerzy Plebanski

Pergamon Press,. VG-/NONE. 1960. Hardcover. B0000CKWGA . Light cover wear, with spine title heavily darkened. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy; no highlighting, etc. 229 pages with bibliography and index. Two world-class Polish physicists collaborate. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
17) THE VALLEY ROAD
Ingalls, Fay

The World Publishing Company,. 1949. Hardcover. 2nd prtg in lightly worn green cloth covers w/hint of edge fading. Hinges sound, uncracked; pgs unmarked. DJ edgeworn w/small edge tears, mild chipping but quite presentable. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) MRS. CALIBAN
Ingalls, Rachel

MRS. CALIBAN
Stock photo.
Boston:: The Harvard Common Press,. NF/VG. 1983. Hardcover. 0876451121 . Printing not stated. Dust jacket shows spine fading (common to this color) , quarter-inch closed tear at upper front panel. ; 125 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) BINSTEAD'S SAFARI
Ingalls, Rachel

London: Faber and Faber. VG/VG. 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket mildly shelfworn. 224 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) 747: STORY OF THE BOEING SUPER JET
Ingells, Douglas J

Aero Publishers, Inc. ,. 1970. Softcover. Oversize paperback with light to moderate cover wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: