| 1) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
Bantam, 1984. Hard. very good/good. dust jacket has slight shelf wear and a few small tears to edges ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 2) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
Bantam, 1988. Trade. Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear, gently read. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
Bantam, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine; First Edition, First Printing ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
American Sea Horses
|
|
|
hammond, 1970. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Looks Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 5) |
Kafka's Grave and Other Stories
|
|
|
Okapi, 1987. Hard. VG/No Dj SIGNED by ICKOVIC. OVERSIZE, One slight bump on top of book cover ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 6) |
VeggieTales: the pirates who don't color anything!
|
|
|
Simon, 2006. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Unread, only slight shelf wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 7) |
VeggieTales: Art of Silliness
|
|
|
Simon, 2006. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Unread, only slight shelf wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 8) |
Sun King
|
|
|
This novel is about a famous newspaper something like the Washington Post, which is bought by a nouveau riche businessman who... read more
RandomH, 1999. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st edition, 1st printing, in mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 9) |
Sports Illustrated Book of Football
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1960. Hard. Very Good/ DJ Good w/mylar cover/ slight edge wear/ clean and tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 10) |
Youth Corridor
|
|
|
Morrow, 1997. Hard. VG/VG Multiples, slight shelfwear, Unread. (E-2) ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 11) |
Marian Shrines of Frances
|
|
|
Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Our Lady's Chapel. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tuscany for Beginners
|
|
|
Ballantine, 2005. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. ARC. No creases. UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Community Journey
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 14) |
Undaunted Tales: Non-Scientific Adventures
|
|
|
Word, 1999. Trade. New/New Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 15) |
Cruel Peace: Everyday Life and the Cold War
|
|
|
Harper, 1983. Hard. Very Good+ / Very Good +. Hardcover with DJ. Gently read. Slight shelfwear. 1st ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
Northward Drift
|
|
|
Kingswood, 1991. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently read. Slight Shelwear. Signed by Author! ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 17) |
Northward Drift
|
|
|
Kingswood, 1991. Hard. VG/No Dj, Signed, Some shelf wear spine/corners ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
North Star
|
|
|
Knopf, 1974. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently read. Slight Shelwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 19) |
Strode Venturer
|
|
|
Knopf, 1965. Hard. Good. Hardcover in DJ in Mylar. Gently read. Slight Shelwear. X-Lib. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 20) |
Independent Review Vol 2 #2 Fall 1997
|
|
|
Independ, 1997. Trade. Near Fin/No Dj Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



