Authors starting with I from Miriam Rose Books
Bookseller: Miriam Rose Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Miriam Rose Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
DURER : Collection Des Maitres
|
|
|
Very good paperback (Braun, no date); pages clean, tight, unmarked, just faintly yellowed; binding sound, spine uncreased; minimal shelfwear; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 2) |
Do Not Go Away Sad: Homily on Boston Common
|
|
|
Staple-bound pamphlet; pages clean, tight, unmarked; covers and pages have small crease at bottom fore-edge corner; on its way to you by first class mail the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; first class mail takes 3-5 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible.. Pamphlet. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
John Paul II's Way of the Cross
|
|
|
Brand new gift-quality trade paperback (Pauline Books & Media, 2000, 99 pages) as pictured; pages immaculate, tight, unmarked; binding sound, spine uncreased; no wear of any kind; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. ISBN: 0819839701. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
On Social Concern: Encyclical Letter Of John Paul II
|
|
|
Mass market paperback; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound, spine uncreased; minor rubbing to front cover; school stamp on title page, no other markings; small red mark on bottom edge; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Paperback. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Freedom of Conscience and of Religion
|
|
|
Staple-bound pamphlet; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound; very mild creases on covers; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Pamphlet. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
To the U. S. Bishops at Their Ad Limina Visits
|
|
|
Immaculate first edition hardcover in dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; no wear of any kind; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Like New/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BIBLE STORY: VOLUME TWO
|
|
|
Volume 2 only; hardcover (5th printing, 1930) with pictorial front cover; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, a bit darkened; binding sound and square; light rubbing at corners and spine-ends; light soil to covers; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Faith; response to the dialogue of God
|
|
|
Ex-chancery-library trade paperback; usual library markings; underlining and minor notes on 9 early pages; binding sound and square; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; expedited mail takes 2-5 days; international orders shipped by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible.. Soft cover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
From cop to priest,
|
|
|
Ex-library first edition hardcover; usual library markings; very good dust jacket in mylar protector; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; flyleaf and title page have been removed, text is complete; minor rubbing on back of dust jacket; a16-0486s. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Acceptable/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
FRENCH SELF-TAUGHT
|
|
|
Very good hardcover (Random House, 1949, 653 pages) in dark grey cloth, bright gilt titles; graded 'good' because dust jacket is missing; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; mild shelfwear; very faintdrinking-glass ring on back cover; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
The book of patriotic holidays
|
|
|
Clean ex-library hardcover; usual library markings; good dust jacket in mylar protector; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; jacket has minor rubbing on front and faded spine; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 12) |
Mozart and the Royal Society
|
|
|
Almost like new staple-bound softcover; pages pristine, tight, unmarked; binding sound; only flaws are tiny rub at top of spine and faint curl at fore-edge corners of front cover; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Fra Angelico
|
|
|
Small hardcover; spine titles faded; bright white titles and elaborate decoration on front cover; issued without dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, just a bit darkened; binding sound and square; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Life Of Mary
|
|
|
Very good staple-bound softcover (Paulist Pr., 1950, 47 pages); pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound; 2 pages dog-eared; free upgrade to first class mail; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 15) |
Council of Light
|
|
|
Signed by author (David "Illya" Liebowitz) on flyleaf, with gift inscription; trade paperback; pages like new, clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound, spine uncreased; front cover has light curling at corners; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. ISBN: 073882867X. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Classical Articles in Urology
|
|
|
Very good hardcover (Thomas, 1967, 329 pages) in dark red cloth, bright gilt titles; graded 'good' because dust jacket is missing; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; no shelfwear; tiny white spot at top edge of back cover; minor erased pencil-writing on flyleaf; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; priority mail takes 2-5 days; international orders go by airmail (6-10 days).. Hardcover. Used: Good/Dust Jacket In... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Right Way the Safe Way: Proved
|
|
|
Hardcover (Negro Universities Press, 1969) in brown cloth, gilt titles; no dust jacket (as issued); pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; negligible shelfwear; 2 very small spots of hardened glue on back cover; ship same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; expedited mail takes 2-5 days; international orders shipped by global priority mail (5-7 days) whenever possible.. ISBN: 0837127122. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jean Giraudoux, the making of a dramatist
|
|
|
Exceptionally clean ex-library 1st edition hardcover; usual library markings; jacket in mylar, glued to endpapers; pages like new, tight, unmarked; ship next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Man Who Knew Too Much
|
|
|
Trade paperback; 1st edition thus; pages like new, unmarked, but 7 early pages have minor corner-creases at bottom; negligible shelfwear; ship next day in bubblewrap.. ISBN: 0333782887. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Used: Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Stars and men,
|
|
|
Good stated first edition hardcover (Bobbs-Merrill, 1939, 460 pages) in blue cloth, gilt titles; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked, just a bit tanned; binding sound and square; minor smudge and scratch on front cover; hard-to-see damp-stains on back cover; dime-sized damp-stain at top edge of frontispiece (faint blue from blue coloring on top edge); remainder of pages unaffected; very mild rubbing at corners; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail ... more information
Offered by Miriam Rose Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


