Authors starting with I from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Famous American Speeches
|
|
|
Santa Monica Press, 1996 Pages have yellowed some. A few spots at the cover page. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Who Let the Dogs In?
|
|
|
Books On Tape, 2004. Nine RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Books On Tape withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. The word Discard is written in marker on the back of the case on the outside cover. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 A respectable hard covered book with a reasonable dust jacket the price has been cut off on a diagonal. The former owner's name is on the cover page.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Iacocca/Audio Cassette
|
|
|
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bantam Audio, 1986. One audio cassette. One reliable audio tape in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. Enjoy this audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 5) |
The Rule of Four
|
|
|
A writing duo has produced this literary thriller about a couple of Princeton students who become obsessed with a maddeningly... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2004. Four RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Simon & Schuster Audioworks withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
Which Witch
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. First blank cover page clipped by the library. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Secret of Platform 13
|
|
|
The secret doorway on Platform 13 of London's abandoned train station opens only every nine years for only nine days. This do... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1999 Nice paperback edition with a clean text throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cliffsnotes Doll's House and Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1986 Reliable and useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Four Major Plays
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1982 The front cover has a corner fold line to this RELIABLE pocketbook style paperback edition. Some tanning to the pages. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ghosts, an Enemy of the People, the Wild Duck Notes
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1988 Reasonable and presentable edition with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1990 Shiny and nice looking with a presentable clean text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
3 Plays by Ibsen Hedy Gabler a Doll's House The Wild Duck
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1959 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Back cover has a rip near the spine. Needs a piece of tape. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Methuen Pub Ltd, 2001 Reliable paperback edition. The front cover has a slight forward lean. Text a bit tanned. Excellent tight binding. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Four Major Plays: A Doll's House, Ghosts, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1998 Only a couple of pages have highlighting. The rest of the book is quite new looking with a nice tight binding.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 15) |
Two Mrs. Gibsons
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Childrens Book Pr, 1996 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Some scuff and shelf wear to the plastic cover. A card pocket was removed from the inside back cover page leaving the inside back cover page with a rip. This edition remains useful.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Footprints of God
|
|
|
Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pocket Star, 2004 USEFUL Pocketbook style Paperback. The book is tight but slightly misshapen. Some shelf and edge wear. A few creases to the covers. Mild scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition remains PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sleep No More
|
|
|
brilliance Audio, 2008. Six New audio CDs in the shrink wrap! Factory sealed. Brand new audio CDs. Publisher remainder mark. NEW. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 18) |
Child Behavior
|
|
|
Harper Brothers Publishers, 1955 No dust jacket but the covers continue to look sturdy though they have dried out over the years and shows some age fade. Inside there are some dark brown age spots on the inside front and back cover pages. The text flow is clean and clear.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Pilot's Handbook of Aeronautical Knowledge
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1990 Sturdy reliable paperback textbook. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Solid binding. Clear text. Enjoy this useful edition. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Book of Small Boat Sailing
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Co., 1960 A nice collectible edition in the protective mylar cover very nice pictures well preserved a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the mylar with a little bit of ripple to the dust jacket underneath at the upper spine.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







