Authors starting with I from No Garbage Books
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
As He Walked
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Dimension Books, 1971 Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4.25 x 7. ISBN:0871230062. 66 pp Learn to Walk the Walk of being Christian and living the Christian life.. paper back. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 2) |
Jews, God and History
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: The New American Library, 1962 Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 4.25 x 7.0. 472 pp Fascinating book of the history of the Jews.. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 3) |
Second Sight
|
|
|
Clinton, Mississippi: Update Publishing, 1993. 90pp; good condition; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; cover is worn and scratched on back; Faded spots on cover; If you suffer form Cataracts, Glaucoma, Macular Dry Eye Syndrome, or other eye disorders, the book will provide help. . Paperback. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 4) |
The Gospel of Life
|
|
|
Gives the Vatican's position on abortion, euthanasia, the death penalty, and biological engineering. In this letter, the Pope... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1995. like new; pp.189; contains complete text of pontiff's encyclical letter on sanctity of life in the modern world. Gives Vatican's authoritive position reguarding abortion, euthanasia, the death penalty ect. . Paperback. Like New. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 5) |
Wales a Pictorial Guide
|
|
|
Photo Precision Liminted paperback; excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding looks new pages64 beautiful Wales color photo book. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Iacocca
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. 352pp; hard cover good condition; jacket in good condition; book has been read several times. An autobiography of WIlliam Novak. . Hard Cover. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984. 352 pages; very good condition; hard back. The biography of Iacocca. . hard back. Very good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1988, 1988. 324pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight condition; speaks about; home, as he raides his kids and grows older; the nation as the deficit mounts, wall street wavers and the twentieth century draws to a close; and in our increasingly interdependent world.. hardcover. G+ to VG/Good. o8vo-over 7.77"-9.75"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.63
|
|
| 9) |
Four Great Plays
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1994. 306 pages; Paperback; Fair condition; Plays by Henrik Ibsen. Paperback. fair/N/A. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1990. Like new condition paperback, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall excellent condition. 72 pgs.. paper back. Like New. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Wild Duck and Other Plays By Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1961. 499 pp. Ex-Library with markings.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5 x 7.25. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 12) |
A Doll's House and Other Plays (Classics Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Penguin Books , 1986. 336 pp Includes "The League of Youth", "A Doll's House" and "The Lady from the Sea". Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4.25 x 7.0. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Truth About Jerusalem in Bible Prophecy
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1996. Paperback; thin, 4" x 8", very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving.. paper back. Very Good. 4" x 8". ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Truth About the Millennium
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1996. Paperback, thin, ; 4" x 8", very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving.. paper back. Very Good. 4" x 8". ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Truth About 2000 A.D. & Predicting Christ's Return
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1996. Paperback; small booklet, 4" x 8", very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving.. paper back. Very Good. 4" x 8". ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dover Publications Inc , 1959. 273 pp Complete easy to follow guide. Includes 482 illustrations.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 7.0 x 9.50. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Paths of Shining Light
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press 111pp; hardback w/ dust jacket; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name in cover and sticker; Many of the thoughts in these ninteen devotions on the wonders of nature originated and were nurtured during morning quiet hours the author spent at beautiful Lake Junaluska.. hard back. G + to VG. 10 1/4"12 1/4"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 18) |
Names of Women of the Bible
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1998. 224pp; Good Condition; Paperback; In scripture, a woman's name can tell us more than you'd expect. It can reveal her way and her heart-and can often reveal the way and the heart of God as well.. paper back. Good/no. 4 x 7. TB -50 cents. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Treasures of Tutankhamun: National Gallery of Art
|
|
|
Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976. paperback; 174 good to very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. . Pictorial Cover paperback. G + to VG. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cross and Crisis in Japan
|
|
|
New York, NY: Friendship Press, 1957. 166 pp; ex-library copy. Cover is scuffed, some minor penciled underlining.. paperback. Good. 5.25 x 7.50. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (20)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (15)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (58)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



