Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 414
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) CONCISE DICTIONARY OF LITERATURE
I.A. & List, Jacob S. Langnas

Philosophical Library, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some small tear, creases and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Textbook of Quantitative Inorganic Analysis
I. M.; Sandell, E. B. Kolthoff

The Macmillan Company, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end papers, pages are otherwise clean and appear unmarked though tanned. Previous owner's name plate on inside front cover. Covers show light wear with bumped corners and fraying. small tears on backstrip. Rubbing and soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) They Shall Not Pass. The Autobiography of La Pasionaria
DOLORES. IBARRURI

International Publishers, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tears/creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) When the Church Was Young and Bold (Acts 1-12) (Volume 37)
John Hartog II

Regular Baptist Press, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. Pages are unmarked. Covers show edge wear. soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Return to the Same City
Paco Ignacio Taibo II

Return to the Same City
Stock photo.
Hector Belascoaran Shayne is back and looking for a multi-aliased gun runner who is being tracked by a CIA-linked reporter, s... read more

Mysterious Press, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. New. First Edition in DJ. September '96. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) Crossing the Threshold of Hope
Pope John Paul II

Crossing the Threshold of Hope
Stock photo.
This bestselling work by Pope John Paul II reflects his concerns as leader of the Church near the dawning of a new millennium... read more

Knopf, 1995-09-19. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.08
7) Battle For Guadalcanal
Samuel B. Griffith II

Bantam, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) TOLBECKEN
Samuel Shellabarger John O'Hara Cosgrave II

Little, Brown, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
9) Streams of Renewal Welcoming New Life Into United Methodism
Steve Beard James V. Heidinger II

Good News, 2004. Paperback. Like New. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Conflict and Community in Corinth: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary on 1 and 2 Corinthians (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

Conflict and Community in Corinth: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary on 1 and 2 Corinthians
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995-02. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
11) The Letters to Philemon, the Colossians, and the Ephesians: A Socio-rhetorical Commentary on the Captivity Epistles (Eerdman's Socio-rhetorical Series of Commentaries on the New Testament) (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

The Letters to Philemon, the Colossians, and the Ephesians: A Socio-rhetorical Commentary on the Captivity Epistles (Eerdman's Socio-rhetorical Series of Commentaries on the New Testament)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007-11-26. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The New Testament Story (Quantity available: 8)
Ben Witherington III

The New Testament Story
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004-04-26. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75
13) 1 and 2 Thessalonians: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

1 and 2 Thessalonians: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2006-11-30. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
14) Grace in Galatia: A Commentary on Paul's Letter to the Galatians (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

Grace in Galatia: A Commentary on Paul's Letter to the Galatians
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998-07. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
15) The Acts of the Apostles : A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

The Acts of the Apostles : A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1997-10. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
16) The Gospel of Mark: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary (Quantity available: 10)
Ben Witherington III

The Gospel of Mark: A Socio-Rhetorical Commentary
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2001-01. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Leadership: Tidbits and Treasures
Chris Brady; Orrin Woodward; Foreword-Robert Dickie III

Obstacles Press, Inc, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.16
18) Conserving Natural Value (Quantity available: 4)
Holmes Rolston III

Conserving Natural Value
Stock photo.
Columbia University Press, 1994-04-15. Paperback. New. Brand New item. Contains a minor remainder mark on bottom edge but is otherwise unused and unblemished!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.89
19) The Politics of Diplomacy
James A. Baker III

Putnam Adult, 1995-09-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
20) The Making of "This Side of Paradise
James L. W. West III

University of Pennsylvania Press, 1983-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dj shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19


Results 1 - 20 of 414
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (228)
Fine or New (52)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (307)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (188)
Signed (9)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (414)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: