| 1) |
Three Plays of Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
New York:: Heritage, 1965. hardcover. very good in very good slipcase. 8vo. illustrated by Frederik Matheson. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 2) |
Three Plays of Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
New York:: Heritage, 1965. hardcover. very good in very good slipcase. 8vo. illustrated by Frederik Matheson. Sandglass booklet laid in. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
Arts and Crafts
|
|
|
1964. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. drawings. brown cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 4) |
Glorious American Food
|
|
|
New York:: Random House, 1985. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 359pp. illustrations thru-out. . . ISBN: 039454255X.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.73
|
|
| 5) |
Exploring the Ocean World. A History of Oceanography
|
|
|
New York:: Crowell, 1972. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 296pp. profusely illustrated with color plates and many black & white illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 6) |
Exploring the Ocean World, A History of Oceanography
|
|
|
New York:: Crowell, 1972. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 296pp. profusely illustrated with color plates and black & white photos. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 7) |
The Birth of Jesus. Now You Can Read Bible Stories
|
|
|
Windermere, FL:: Grolier Enterprises, Rourke Publications, 1983. hardcover. very good+, no dust jacket. slim 4to. illustrated by Eric Rowe. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0866252169.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
Best of Ikebana. Ikenobo School
|
|
|
Tokyo:: Shufunotomo Co, 1962. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 8vo. 88pp. black & white photos on most pages, color plates. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 9) |
Cross Stitch Country Garden
|
|
|
Devon:: David & Charles, 1996. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. Illustrations thru-out. . ISBN: 0715303325.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 10) |
The Great Architecture of Japan
|
|
|
London:: Hamlyn, 1970. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. square 4to. 126pp. photo illustrated on most pages. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 11) |
North of the Circle
|
|
|
New York:: Philosophical Lib, 1951. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 254pp. 32 plates. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 12) |
The First Volunteers. History of the First Minnesota Volunteer Regiment 1861-1865
|
|
|
Minneapolis:: Ross & Haines, 1963. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 238pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 13) |
Hansel and Gretel
|
|
|
New York:: GT Publishing, 1997. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim 8vo. illustrated by Laura Lydecker. pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 14) |
Diary of a Dean, St. PaulÕs 1911-1934
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan, 1950. hardcover. very good, no dj. slim 8vo. 228pp. 15 plates. gilt lettered black cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 15) |
747. Story of the Boeing Super Jet
|
|
|
Fallbrook, CA:: Aero Publishers, 1970. softcover. very good, wraps. 4to. 272pp. eight color plates, black 7 white photos in text on most pages. color pictorial wraps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 16) |
Poems by Jean Ingelow with Illustrations
|
|
|
Boston:: Roberts Brothers, 1867. hardcover. very good. full, brown leather binding. 8vo. xiv+318+2pp. profusely illustrated by various artists, engravings by The Brothers Dalziel. decorated endpapers. decorated, blind stamped brown leather binding with five raised bands on spine and gilt title lettering. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.23
|
|
| 17) |
Wildlife of Orchard and Field
|
|
|
New York:: Harper, 1902. hardcover. good, no dj. 12mo (7Ó to 8Ó). viii+347 pages plus 4 pages of ads. photo plates. decorated olive cloth. clean ex-library with usual faults, but no library number on spine. A delight to delve into. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 18) |
Christmas with Southern Living 1994
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL:: Oxmoor House, 1994. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 160pp. illustrations thru-out. pictorial cover. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 19) |
Christmas with Southern Living 1991
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL:: Oxmoor House, 1991. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 156pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0848770258.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 20) |
Christmas with Southern Living 1992
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL:: Oxmoor House, 1992. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 156pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0848710916.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

