Authors starting with I from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Great Holocaust Trial
|
|
|
Institute for Historical Review. Good+. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. 0939484226 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Black covers with white lettering on front and spine. Covers are creased and are worn at the edges. Secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Warrior's Honour, The: Ethnic War and the Modern Consciousness
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Paperback. 0701163240 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Electronic Sensorslab Workbook
|
|
|
Radio Shack. Very Good+. 2001. First Printing. Softcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
The New Marian Missal for Daily Mass
|
|
|
New York: Regina Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1952. Leather Bound. Leatherbound hardcover. Illustrated, black and red letter text. Unmarked text. Some wrinkling to pages. Red dye on edges is faded and spotty. Attached ribbon markers are tattered at edges. Light foxing to free endpapers. Some chipping to inside black endpapers. Leather boards are well worn, a little dry, rubbed, and bumped. Corners lightly exposed. Gilt lettering on spine heavily rubbed but still readable. Binding is loose, but sec... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lord, What a Family!
|
|
|
Random House. Fair in Fair dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated. No marks or writing in text. Name on ffep. Light tanning to edges and endpapers. Orange cloth boards, with illustrations on front and gilt on spine, shows light wear at edges and a faint fade mark in center of front cover. Jacket has 2x1 inch tan stain at front center, corresponding to cover, heavy tanning to spine, nicks, soiling, and small tears at edges. Price-clipped. Binding and pages secure. ; A5080524002 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Guide to Library of Congress Classification
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited. Good. 1971. Hardcover. Blue cloth, no dust jacket as issued. Not ex-library. Underlining in ink on one page. Name, address, phone number on front end paper. Light wear to cover and edges. ; I1071010007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Protective Security Law
|
|
|
Butterworth Publishers. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 0409950688 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Black cloth cover has light wear, whitish stain at bottom of spine. Secure binding and pages. ; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Life & Times in 20th-Century America (5 Volumes)
|
|
|
Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. 0313325707 . Withdrawn library hardcovers, complete set of 5 volumes. Minimal wear, tight bindings, appear unused. Stamp on top page edges, no other markings on outside. Stamp and sticker on endpaper of each volume. Pictorial covers, no dust jackets as issued. [os]; T4080102020; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
The pillar of fire: Or, Israel in bondage
|
|
|
David C. Cook. Good+. 1899. Hardcover. Green cloth with marbled paper. Corners are bumped and rubbed, small whitish stain on front near title. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Florida: Beauties of the East Coast
|
|
|
Author. Fair. 1981. Stapled wraps. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Covers are wrapped almost completely in clear tape, card pocket is affixed to inside rear cover (covering over the vintage ad printed there). Reproduction of an 1893 pamphlet. Charming b/w historic photos. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Edwin Lutyens (Architectural Monographs No 6)
|
|
|
Rizzoli. Good. 1979. Paperback. 0847802353 . Large format softcover. No marks or writing. Covers are creased in several places, edges and corners worn. Page edges and inside covers browned. No tears, secure binding. [os]; T1071002007 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Genoese Masters: Cambiaso to Magnasco 1550-1750
|
|
|
Dayton Art Institute. As New. 1963. Paperback. Softcover exhibition catalog. Bright violet wraps with gold accent. Unpaginated. Minimal wear to edges. Binding tight and square. No tanning, no marks. ; A3080321018; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Prevention of the Failure of Metals Under Repeated Stress: A Handbook prepared for the Bureau of Aeronautics, Navy Department
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. Later Printing. Hardcover. Unmarked text, name on ffep. Lettering on spine is rubbed, otherwise light wear to black cloth cover and edges. Foxing to endpapers. Secure binding. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Zona Libre De Colon (Republica De Panama)
|
|
|
Editions Delroisse. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 2855180422 . Spanish/English text, illustrated. Jacket has light curling and wear to edges. No marks or writing in text. Light foxing to edges. Dark blue leatherette boards, with gilt lettering and design, show very little wear. Corners sharp, boards sturdy, one tiny chip at top edge. Binding solid, pages secure. ; B2080520004 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Catalogue of the Pictures, Drawings, Prints and Sculptures at the Second Exhibition of the International Society of Sculptors, Painters, & Gravers Held at Knightsbridge May-July 1899
|
|
|
London: Wm. H. Ward & Co.. Good. 1899. Hardcover. Brown cloth spine with gilt lettering, lighter brown paper covering boards. Gilt top page edge. Contains 108 illustrations, 12 of which are plates in sepia photogravure. Cover rubbed and mildly soiled, bumped at edges. Spine cloth has tears and 1/4 inch piece missing from spine head. Cloth separating at outer joints but still attached. Small tear to endpaper, else pages in good condition. Mild tanning, some foxing to the photogravure pages. Bindin... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 16) |
Summer Fields 1864-1960
|
|
|
Oxonian Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Second Edition. Hardcover. Red-cloth hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, small (1/2 inch) tear in cloth at spine, light tanning to page edges, light rubbing and wear to cover. ; U3071021003 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.87
|
|
| 17) |
Tissue Heart Valves
|
|
|
London: Butterworths. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0407001395 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Foxing to page edges. Bumping and wear to cover. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
America's Historic Sites (3 Volume Set)
|
|
|
Salem Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Library Binding. 0893561223 . Complete set of 3 volumes. Minimal wear, appear barely used. Stamp on top page edge of each volume, no other markings on outside. Stamp and sticker on endpaper of each volume. Pictorial covers, no dust jackets as issued. [os]; P3080102012; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Colossal Cataract: the Geologic History of Niagara Falls
|
|
|
State University Of New York Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0873955226 . Blue cover with green lettering. No dust jacket. Colored geo map in pocket attached to rear pastedown. No interior markings. One inch scratch on front cover, otherwise light wear. Abbott Laboratories cloth plate on ffep. ; M3070503013; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Natural History Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 20) |
I BE SOMEBODY
|
|
|
Atheneum (A Margaret McElderry Book). Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689503083 . Inscribed and signed on ffep by both authors (Hadley Irwin is Lee Hadley and Ann Irwin). Name also on front pastedown. A one-page folded brochure about the authors is taped to the second endpaper. Brown cloth boards, mottled and faded along bottom edge. Dust jacket has light wear, price intact on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




