Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Cuento a Cuento FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ibargoyen, Saúl

Grupo Editorial Eón, México , 1997 288 pp.. Some wear, discoloration and scuffing to the spine and covers. What seems to be a gift inscription, by the author, to the previous owner on the inside ffep. Text is in Spanish. . Signed by the Author. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Pier Paolo Calzolari FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ida Gianelli, Catherine David, Bruno Corá

Castello di Rivoli, Museo d'Arte Contempranea, 1994 207 pp., many illustrations some in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 23 September-20 November 1994. Text is in Italian. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $165.00
3) Giuseppe Penone FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ida Gianelli, Johannes Cladders, Remo Guidieri, Daniel Soutif, and Giorgio Verzotti

Castello di Rivoli, Museo d'Arte Contempranea with Fabbri Editori, 1991 220 pp., many B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Text is in Italian. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 15 November 1991-9 February 1992. Scarce.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
4) Sipario Staged Art: Balla · De Chirico · Savinio · Picasso · Paolini · Cucchi FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ida Gianelli, Maurizio Fagiolo dell'Arco, Elena Gigli, Laura Cherubini

Sipario Staged Art: Balla · De Chirico · Savinio · Picasso · Paolini · Cucchi
Stock photo.
Charta, Milan , 1997 282 pp., many illus. in both B&W and color. A slight bump to the front, top right-hand corner, otherwise fine. Text is in Italian and English. . Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Alpuy 1960s - 2003: Works of Wood and Drawings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ignacio Roca, José

Cecilia de Torres, Ltd., New York , 2003 136 pp., 150 illustrations 31 in full color. . Stiff Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
6) Into the Light: The Projected Image in American Art, 1964-1977 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Iles, Chrissie

Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, 2001 183 pp., 180 illus. 40 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from October 18, 2001-January 6, 2002. Some of the artists included: Vito Acconci, William Anastasi, Peter Campus, Simone Forti, Dan Graham, Gary Hall, Joan Jonas, Mary Lucier, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Andy Warhol, and Robert Whitman.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The Camera I: Photographic Self-Portraits FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Imas, Deborah; Robert A. Sobieszek

Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA with Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1994 240 pp., 148 illustrations 47 in full color. First edition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA August 11-October 23, 1994, Akron Art Museum, Akron OH November 19, 1994-January 15, 1995 and the Det Nationalhistoriske Museum pa Frederiksborg, Hillerod, Denmark March 23-June 4, 1995. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
8) Gaudi: Las formas del Poder FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Imber, Sofía

Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Caracas, Venezuela, 1991 40 pp., 17 illustrations 5 in color. Text is in Spanish and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 28 April-26 May 1991.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) The Modernist Garden in France FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Imbert, Dorothee

Yale University Press, New Haven, 1993 267 pp., 272 illustrations 18 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) Brandenburger Tor Weltfrage (Brandenburg Gate Universal Question) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Immendorff, Jörg; Poem by A.R. Penck

The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1982 Unpaginated (76 pp.), 50 illustrations 12 in color. First Edition. Illustrated stiff boards, linen spine. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) Nancy Spero: A Continuous Present FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ingebord Kähler, Dirk Luckow, Susanne Altmann, and Deborah Frizell

Nancy Spero: A Continuous Present
Stock photo.
Richter Verlag, Düsseldorf, 2003 108 pp., 63 illustrations in color. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) Better Homes and Gardens Flea Market Decorating FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edited by Vicki Ingham

Better Homes and Gardens Flea Market Decorating
Stock photo.
Meredith Books, Des Moines IA, 2000 224 pp., many photographs in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) The Figurative Sculpture of Magdalena Abakanowicz: Bodies, Environments, and Myths FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Inglot, Joanna

The Figurative Sculpture of Magdalena Abakanowicz: Bodies, Environments, and Myths
Stock photo.
University of California Press, Berkeley Art Museum, Berkeley & Granary Books, Inc. New York, 2004 154 pp., 62 illustrations some in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
14) The Figurative Sculpture of Magdalena Abakanowicz: Bodies, Environments, and Myths FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Inglot, Joanna

The Figurative Sculpture of Magdalena Abakanowicz: Bodies, Environments, and Myths
Stock photo.
University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 2004 154 pp., 62 illustrations 13 in color. Cranberry colored binding with stamped lettering to the spine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) Ancient + Modern FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Inions, Cynthia

Ancient + Modern
Stock photo.
This creative approach to decorating provides tips for integrating the old and the new, and focuses on six houses from around... read more

Rodale, Inc., Emmaus PA, 2001 158 pp., many photographs in color. Slight bit of dirt to the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Photography by Simon Upton. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Pittsburgh Glass 1797 - 1891: A History and Guide for Collectors FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Innes, Lowell

Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA, 1976 522 pp., 520 illustrations 12 in full color. Slight wear to the ffep and covers, top left-hand side. A bit of soiling, chipping and shelf wear to the edges of the white dustjacket cover. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) Mexico and Modern Printmaking: A Revolution in the Graphic Arts, 1920 to 1950 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Innis Howe Shoemaker, James M. Wechsler, and Lyle W. Williams; Edited by John Ittmann

Mexico and Modern Printmaking: A Revolution in the Graphic Arts, 1920 to 1950
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, New Haven, 2006 289 pp., 302 illustrations 91 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA October 21, 2006-January 14, 2007, Frist Center for the Visual Arts, Nashville TN February 1-April 15, 2007, Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix AZ June 29-September 16, 2007, and McNay Art Museum, San Antonio TX October 3, 2007-January 6, 2008. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Scenes and Sequences: Recent Monotypes by Eric Fischl FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Introduction and Acknowledgements by James Cuno; E.L. Doctorow, Richard S. Field, Elizabeth Armstrong and Carol Zemel

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1990 120 pp., 85 illus. in color. Slight bit of creasing to the front dustjacket cover, otherwise a fine copy. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts, University of California, Los Angeles CA April 3-May 13, 1990, Walker Art Center, Minneapolis MN July 29-October 21, 1990, Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven CT November 6, 1990-January 10, 1991 and the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College, Hanover NH March 9-May 19, 199... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Erotic Art of China: A Unique Collection of Chinese Prints and Poems Devoted to the Art of Love FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Introduction by Abraham N. Franzblau, Ph.D

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York, 1977 160 pp., over fifty illus. in color. A bit of soiling to the white dustjacket, a few small tears to the back dustjacket, top and bottom. Price clipped. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Constantino Brumidi: Artist of the Capitol FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Introduction by Alan M. Hantman; George M. White, Pellegrino Nazzaro, William C. Allen, Francis V. O'Connor, Bernard Rabin, Constance S. Silver, Christiana Cunningham-Adams and George W. Adams

U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1998 254 pp., many illus. both B&W and color, 1 fold-out. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)
Fine or New (57)
New (7)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: