| 1) |
Master Melodies from the Great Symphonies for Piano
|
|
|
Rockville Center, NY: Belwin, Inc., 1950. Some marking throughout.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
On the Nature of Human Romantic Interaction
|
|
|
Stories by an MIT scientist--some of them about scientists, others about, for example, a mathematician, a phrenologist, a gra... read more
New York: The Dial Press, 2003. ISBN: 0385335938. First Edition. Original Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Expeditions
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, or dog ears. . ISBN: 9780385335959. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Expeditions
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 2009. No remainder marks, dog ears, or price clips.. ISBN: 9780385335966. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Master Builder
|
|
|
Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1994. "This is no longer the property of the Evansville Public Library McCullough Branch" rubber stamped in red on introduction page--probably a donation and not an ex-library.. No Edition Given. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Three Plays of Henrik Ibsen: An Enemy of the People the Wild Duck Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
New York: The Heritage Press, 1965. Pocket, due slip, rubberstamping, librarian inking.. First Edition. Original Boards. Very Good/No Jacket or Slipcase. Illus. by Fredrik Matheson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Glorious American Food
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1997. Two small tears bottom front dj; bottom rear horizontally creased and crumpled.. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Very Good Minus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 8) |
The One in the Many
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1988. First Edition. Navy Blue Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Figures of the Human
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1964. Bookstore info rubberstamped twice inside front wrap; price rubberstamped ffep; wraps rubbed; previous owner's name inside front wrap.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Say Pardon
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1961. Bookstore info rubberstamped twice inside front wrap; price rubberstamped ffep; wraps rubbed. Small soil mark rear wrap; owner's name inside front wrap.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
On the Japanese Classics : Conversations and Appreciations
|
|
|
New York: Weatherhill, Incorporated, 1979. ISBN: 083480140X. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JAPANESE LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM AUTHORS LITERARY ASIAN. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Sports Illustrated Book of Squash
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1963. Second Printing. Red Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
White Road: a Russian Odyssey 1919-1923
|
|
|
New York: Holt, 1984. Usual ex-library markings.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Depraved Indifference
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eight Minutes from the Sun
|
|
|
Upper Montclair, NJ: Saturday Press, Inc., 1983. Signed with "Cheers!" from poet to editor.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Battle is the Pay-Off
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: The Infantry Journal, 1943. Wraps soiled, offset, foxed; pages beginning to brown. Fighting Forces Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Complete Lectures
|
|
|
Chicago: M.A. Donohue & Co.. No date of publication given; circa 1880s-1910. Pages browning heavily. Binding very loose.. No Edition Given. Original Cloth. Fair to Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Cities of America
|
|
|
New York: Greenwich House, 1984. First Edition. Slick Pictorial Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Two Chapters of Irish History
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1888. Usual ex-library markings. Very tight volume. Subtitle: I. The Irish Parliament of James II; 2. The Alleged Violation of the Treaty of Limerick. No Edition Given. Brown Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Sensual Massage
|
|
|
San Francisco: Straight Arrow, 1972. Several small rubs.. Fourth Printing. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Photos By Robert Foothorap. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


