Authors starting with I from FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (x) remove
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
FOUR PLAYS BY IBSEN: Modern Literature Series
|
|
|
New York: Ginn and Company, 1931. Includes: "An Enemy of the People", "A Doll's House", "The Master Builder" and "Peer gynt". Contents are clean and securely bound in somewhat shelf worn boards with moderate corner bumps and sunned spine. Previous owner's gift inscription on front end page.. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
PIGEON TOLD TALES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1989. Poems covering a long span of the author's life. A large and varied selection of poetry by an experienced and accomplished poet. Contents are clean save for previous owner's stamp on front end page. Securely bound in bright, straight boards with light rub at lower spine. Jacket is bright and appealing with light edge rub.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
LET PRAYER HELP YOU/YOU CAN MAKE YOUR LIFE COUNT
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1980. A Guideposts Two-Books-In-One volume of help and hope.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
LET PRAYER HELP YOU/YOU CAN MAKE YOUR LIFE COUNT
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1980. A Guideposts Two-Books-In-One volume of help and hope. Former church library discard with usual markings otherwise a clean, bright book in moderately rubbed jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
1992 PRO & COLLEGE FOOTBALL ALMANAC
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY TRADE SOFTCOVER. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 6) |
dBASE III and dBase III Plus for the IBM PC
|
|
|
Merrill, 1987. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. A nice ex-library personal reading or study copy. Sound with clean text.. Spiralbound. Good/No DJ Issued. Ex-Library (Reading Copy). ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1943. Contents are clean and securely bound in lightly faded, moderately bumped boards. Details the Author's experiences during the battle of El Guettar during W.W.II. Very nice endpage maps.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Getting the Most for Your Medical Dollar
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1993. A consumer's guide to affordable health care.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
LIFE WISH
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1987. Jill Ireland's battle against cancer and her review of her adult life. A clean, solid copy with "Not for Resale" stamp on top page ends. Jacket has light edge rub and scratch in middle of front panel.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
CASTAWAY: A Story of Survival
|
|
|
London: V. Gollancz, 1983. Fine in fine dust jacket. A clean, sound, attractive GIFT QUALITY book. 287 p., [12] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), maps; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Map on lining papers.. First edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
PROFILES OF DECEPTION
|
|
|
Smithtown, NY, USA: Book Distributors, Inc., 1990. 233 pages of well researched examples of how the news media deceive the american people. Contents are clean, bright and securely bound in bright, straight boards. Bright, attractive jacket has a small amount of edge rub and one almost invisible tape mended tear.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
HERESIES EXPOSED
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Loizeaux Brothers, 1960. A brief critical examination in the light of the Holy Scriptures of some of the prevailing heresies and false teachings of today.... Contents are clean with light to moderate age toning. Covers are clean and uncreased with light to moderate sun discoloration of spine and upper edge.. Soft Cover. Good. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 13) |
Young Bess
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1941. Good. No Jacket A nice clean, copy of Irwin's timeless story of the early life of Elisibeth I of England.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
THE SPICE ISLANDS COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane, 1970. How to cook with spices, herbs and seasonings. Includes information on specific seasonings and 150 pages of recipes. Contents are cleaned, but a little tanned. Wrappers are somewhat creased and chipped. A very usable book.. 8th Printing. Illustrated Wrappers. Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Alice Harth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
POINT OF NO RETURN
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review & Herald Publishing Association, 1964. A nice, bright copy. Clean contents save for quarter sized stain on rear end papers at lower corner and bookstore stamp on front end page. Binding is solid. Boards are clean and straight with very light bumps at spine ends and very small scuffs at corners. Introduces youth to a personal relationship with Jesus.. No Further Printings. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
