Authors starting with I from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 100
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Saturae. Flacci, A. Persii; Iuuenalis, D. Iunii; & Sulpiciae
|
|
|
Berolinii: Apud Weidmannos, 1893. Hardcover Working or reading copy. 254p. Working or reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Remembering the Phallic Mother. Psychoanalysis, Modernism, and the Fetish (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1993. Hardcover Fine in dust jacket. 241p. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Crisis in Brazil
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1970. Hardcover Bookplate on endpaper, corner barely bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 244p. Bookplate on endpaper, corner barely bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
Nonlinear Dynamics and Particle Acceleration: Tsukuba, Japan, 1990 (Conference Proceedings , No. 230)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1991. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 294 p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nonlinear Dynamics and Particle Acceleration: Tsukuba, Japan, 1990 (Conference Proceedings , No. 230)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1991. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 294 p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Chemical Composition of Igneous Rocks expressed by Means of Diagrams
|
|
|
DC: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1903. Hardcover Bound in library buckram, X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 98+ 10 fold out charts. Bound in library buckram, X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Before Our Time. A Theory of the Sixties from a Religious, Social and Psychoanalytic Perspective
|
|
|
MD: University Press of America, 1996. Paperback Very good 264p. Very good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
When Walking Fails: Mobility Problems of Adults with Chronic Conditions
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 2003. Hardcover Very Good 355p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Notebooks of David Ignatow
|
|
|
IL: Swallow, 1973. Hardcover VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, somewhat chipped dust jacket. Signed by editor. 375p. VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, somewhat chipped dust jacket. Signed by editor. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Operations Research in Decision Making
|
|
|
NY: Crane, Russack & Company, 1975. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. 343p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
Quantum Fluids and Solids-1989 (Aip Conference Proceedings, No. 194)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1989. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 429p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Science of Educaton in Finland. 1928-1918
|
|
|
Helsinki: Finnish Society of Sciences., 1979. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 110p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Lasting Peace. Collected Addresses of Daisaku Ikeda
|
|
|
New York: Weatherhill, 1981. Hardcover (1st edition) Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly rshelfworn dust jacket. 301p. Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly rshelfworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Parents Ask
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Brothers Publisher, 1951. Hardcover (1962) Spine slightly sunned, else Very Good 425p. Spine slightly sunned, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Selecting and developing overseas managers
|
|
|
NY: AMA, 1976. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, very shelfworn wraps; else Very Good 32p. X-library with usual library markings, very shelfworn wraps; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Libraries and People. Essays offered to R. F. M. Immelman
|
|
|
Cape Town: Struik, 1970. Hardcover Ex-library (with usual markings), edge of mildly shelfworn dust jacket in mylar glued to endpapers, else VERY GOOD. 163p. Ex-library (with usual markings), edge of mildly shelfworn dust jacket in mylar glued to endpapers, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 17) |
Jorg Immendorff. Was uns Malerei bedeuten kann
|
|
|
Munich: Prestel, 2008. Hardcover X-library with usual library stamps on preliminary pages, else Very Good 126p. Library stamps on endpapers, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 18) |
Clinical Application of Neuropsychological Test Batteries
|
|
|
NY: Plenum Press, 1986. Hardcover Very Good 408p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Behavioural Psychology in Rehabilitation Medicine: Clinical Applications
|
|
|
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1980. Hardcover Very Good 436p. Very Good (Rehabilitation medicine library)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kinship in Bengali Culture
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1977. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 139p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (2)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (100)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




