Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
IACOCCA, LEE with NOVAK, WILLIAM

NEW YORK: BANTAM BOOKS. G/G PREV OWNER'S INSCRIPTION. DJ WORN, PRICE CLIPPED. Pages: 352. . 1984. LATER PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) WHERE HAVE ALL THE LEADERS GONE? Updated and Revised
IACOCCA, LEE; with WHITNEY, CATHERINE

NEW YORK: SCRIBNER. VG- IN WRAPS. UPPER FRONT CORNER BUMPED, SCRAPE ON FOREDGE. Pages: 272. . 2008. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) SCATTERING IN QUANTUM FIELD THEORIES: THE AXIOMATIC AND CONSTRUCIVE APPROACHES
IAGOLNITZER, DANIEL

PRINCETON, NJ: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS. NF/NF. Pages: 290. . 1993. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) THERE LIES A HIDDEN SCORPION
IAKOVOU, TAKIS & JUDY

NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED, SMALL TEAR LOWER FRONT. Pages: 324. . 1999. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. LIGHT STAIN TO FRONT PASTE-DOWN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) TORRENT (ENTRE NARANJOS)
IBANEZ, VICENTE BLASCO; translated by GOLDBERG, ISAAC; LIVINGSTON, ARTHUR

NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. G IN DARK BLUE CLOTH WITH RED LETTERING. NO DJ. FOXING. Pages: 332. . 1921. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. BOARDS EDGEWORN, SMALL NICKS AT SPINE. PAGES TONING. STICKER SCAR AT SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) THEY SHALL NOT PASS - THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LA PASIONARIA
IBARRURI, DOLORES

NEW YORK: INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHERS. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, SPINE SUNNED, RUBBED. Pages: 351. . 1976. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) EVA IBBOTSON COLLECTION - 3 COMPLETE NOVELS: WHICH WITCH?, SECRET OF PLATFORM 13, ISLAND OF THE AUNTS
IBBOTSON, EVA

NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG-/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES TONING. Pages: 281. . 2001. HARDCOVER.. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) A SONG FOR SUMMER
IBBOTSON, EVA

NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG. Pages: 282. . 1998. 2ND U.S.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) NOT JUST A WITCH
IBBOTSON, EVA

NEW YORK: DUTTON CHILDREN'S BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 185. . 2003. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) THE SAYINGS OF HENRIK IBSEN
IBSEN, HENRIK; Edited by HUNTFORD, ROLAND

LONDON: DUCKWORTH. NF IN WRAPS. Pages: 64. . 1996. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) THE WILDD DICK: A NEW TRANSLATION, THE WRITING OF THE PLAY, CRITICISM
IBSEN, HENRIK; Translated and Edited by CHRISTIANI, DOUNIA B

NEW YORK: W. W. NORTON & CO. G- IN WRAPS. PREV OWNER'S NAME, NOTATION INSIDE FRONT COVER. Pages: 226. . 1968. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. NOTATIONS, BOOKSTORE STAMPS, SOME INKED OUT, ON FIRST PAGE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) THE STANDARD BOOK OF QUILT MAKING AND COLLECTING, 482 Illustrations
ICKIS, MARGUERITE

NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. SCUFFED. PREV NAME FFEP. Pages: 273. . 1959. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) THE STANDARD BOOK OF QUILT MAKING AND COLLECTING, 482 Illustrations
ICKIS, MARGUERITE

NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN. Pages: 273. . 1959. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) GEM OF THE MOUNTAINS - VOLUME TEN, 1913
UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO

MOSCOW, ID.: UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO. G+ IN MARBLED LEATHER WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 240. . 1913. HARDCOVER.. LEATHER EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED, SCRATCH AT REAR, SMALL CHIPS AT SPINE. INTERIOR CLEAN. BINDING TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
15) INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT FOR POTATOES IN THE WESTERN UNITED STATES
WESTERN REGIONAL IPM PROJECT; UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA STATEWIDE IPMPROJECT; UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO

OAKLAND, CA.: UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 146. . 1992. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
16) A TREASURY FOR ALL SEASONS COOKBOOK: BOOK I, GRILL & BARBECUE COOKING; BOOK II, OLD-FASHIONED FAMILY COOKBOOK (Quantity available: 2)
IDEALS PUBLISHING CORP.; Book II by MOON, CLARICE L.; Book III byMARIANO, LOUISE; Book IV by GRUNES, BARBARA

NASHVILLE, TN.: IDEALS PUBL. CORP.. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 353. . 1984. HARDCOVER.. BOOK III, LIGHT MENUS and BOOK IV, ALL HOLIDAYS MENUS. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
17) CHRISTOPHER IDONE'S SALAD DAYS
IDONE, CHRISTOPHER

NEW YORK: RANDOM HOUSE. G/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. BINDING LOOSE. Pages: 192. . 1989. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) BRAZIL - A COOK'S TOUR
IDONE, CHRISTOPHER

NEW YORK: CLARKSON N. POTTER, INC.. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 216. . 1995. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) LEMONS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK
IDONE, CHRISTOPHER

SAN FRANCISCO, CA.: COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 96. . 1993. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) ABYSS: DEEP SEA AND THE CREATURES THAT LIVE IN IT
IDYLL, C. P

NEW YORK: THOMAS Y. CROWELL. G+ IN WRAPS. COVERS WORN, CREASED. FOXING. Pages: 428. . 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (289)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: