Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with I from Vintage-Books.com
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 289
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BANTAM BOOKS. G/G PREV OWNER'S INSCRIPTION. DJ WORN, PRICE CLIPPED. Pages: 352. . 1984. LATER PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
WHERE HAVE ALL THE LEADERS GONE? Updated and Revised
|
|
|
NEW YORK: SCRIBNER. VG- IN WRAPS. UPPER FRONT CORNER BUMPED, SCRAPE ON FOREDGE. Pages: 272. . 2008. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
SCATTERING IN QUANTUM FIELD THEORIES: THE AXIOMATIC AND CONSTRUCIVE APPROACHES
|
|
|
PRINCETON, NJ: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS. NF/NF. Pages: 290. . 1993. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
THERE LIES A HIDDEN SCORPION
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED, SMALL TEAR LOWER FRONT. Pages: 324. . 1999. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. LIGHT STAIN TO FRONT PASTE-DOWN. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
TORRENT (ENTRE NARANJOS)
|
|
|
NEW YORK: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.. G IN DARK BLUE CLOTH WITH RED LETTERING. NO DJ. FOXING. Pages: 332. . 1921. 2ND PRINTING. HARDCOVER.. BOARDS EDGEWORN, SMALL NICKS AT SPINE. PAGES TONING. STICKER SCAR AT SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
THEY SHALL NOT PASS - THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LA PASIONARIA
|
|
|
NEW YORK: INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHERS. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, SPINE SUNNED, RUBBED. Pages: 351. . 1976. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
EVA IBBOTSON COLLECTION - 3 COMPLETE NOVELS: WHICH WITCH?, SECRET OF PLATFORM 13, ISLAND OF THE AUNTS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: DUTTON / PENGUIN. VG-/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES TONING. Pages: 281. . 2001. HARDCOVER.. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
A SONG FOR SUMMER
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG. Pages: 282. . 1998. 2ND U.S.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
NOT JUST A WITCH
|
|
|
NEW YORK: DUTTON CHILDREN'S BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 185. . 2003. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE SAYINGS OF HENRIK IBSEN
|
|
|
LONDON: DUCKWORTH. NF IN WRAPS. Pages: 64. . 1996. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WILDD DICK: A NEW TRANSLATION, THE WRITING OF THE PLAY, CRITICISM
|
|
|
NEW YORK: W. W. NORTON & CO. G- IN WRAPS. PREV OWNER'S NAME, NOTATION INSIDE FRONT COVER. Pages: 226. . 1968. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. NOTATIONS, BOOKSTORE STAMPS, SOME INKED OUT, ON FIRST PAGE. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE STANDARD BOOK OF QUILT MAKING AND COLLECTING, 482 Illustrations
|
|
|
NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. SCUFFED. PREV NAME FFEP. Pages: 273. . 1959. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE STANDARD BOOK OF QUILT MAKING AND COLLECTING, 482 Illustrations
|
|
|
NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN. Pages: 273. . 1959. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
GEM OF THE MOUNTAINS - VOLUME TEN, 1913
|
|
|
MOSCOW, ID.: UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO. G+ IN MARBLED LEATHER WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 240. . 1913. HARDCOVER.. LEATHER EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED, SCRATCH AT REAR, SMALL CHIPS AT SPINE. INTERIOR CLEAN. BINDING TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 15) |
INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT FOR POTATOES IN THE WESTERN UNITED STATES
|
|
|
OAKLAND, CA.: UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 146. . 1992. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 16) |
A TREASURY FOR ALL SEASONS COOKBOOK: BOOK I, GRILL & BARBECUE COOKING; BOOK II, OLD-FASHIONED FAMILY COOKBOOK (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NASHVILLE, TN.: IDEALS PUBL. CORP.. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 353. . 1984. HARDCOVER.. BOOK III, LIGHT MENUS and BOOK IV, ALL HOLIDAYS MENUS. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 17) |
CHRISTOPHER IDONE'S SALAD DAYS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: RANDOM HOUSE. G/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. BINDING LOOSE. Pages: 192. . 1989. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
BRAZIL - A COOK'S TOUR
|
|
|
NEW YORK: CLARKSON N. POTTER, INC.. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 216. . 1995. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
LEMONS: A COUNTRY GARDEN COOKBOOK
|
|
|
SAN FRANCISCO, CA.: COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 96. . 1993. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
ABYSS: DEEP SEA AND THE CREATURES THAT LIVE IN IT
|
|
|
NEW YORK: THOMAS Y. CROWELL. G+ IN WRAPS. COVERS WORN, CREASED. FOXING. Pages: 428. . 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)Paperback (136)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (289)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
