Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Sound of Music: Libretto
Richard Rodgers; Oscar Hammerstein II

London: Williamson Music, 1960 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 112 pages.. Later Paperback Printing?. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
2) Ibsens Buhnentechnik
(Ibsen, Henrik) Jacobs, Monty

Dresden: Sibyllen Verlag, 1920 208pp. Llight shelfwear, some chipping beginning at head and tail of spine, foxing to endpapers.. Hard Cover. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
3) When We Dead Awaken
Ibsen, Henrik (Robert Brustein, adaptation)

When We Dead Awaken
Stock photo.
Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1992 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
4) The Computer and the Information Revolution (The Universal History of Numbers III)
Ifrah, Georges

London: Harvill Press, 2000 Universal History of Numbers Part 3. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
5) Seven Stones: A Portrait of Arthur Erickson, Architect
Iglauer, Edith

Harbour Publishing / Univ. Washington P., 1981 Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear; jacket fairly shelfworn with small edge chips and tears. 120 pages, illustrated.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
6) Dante Alighieri: In Tribute to the Century of Youth
Daisaku Ikeda

Malaysia: Soka Gakkai Malaysia, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 64 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
7) Songs of Peace: Rendezvous with Nature (Photographs By Daisaku Ikeda)
Daisaku Ikeda

Tokyo: Soka Gakkai, 2005 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to jacket.. Paperback. Fine/Very Good+. Folio - approx 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
8) Images for Survival (Exhibition of American and Japanese Peace Posters)
Ikko Tanaka & Charles Michael Helmken, Eds

Washington DC: Shoshin Society, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 124 pages. English and Japanese text.. Paperback. Very Good. Oblong Folio. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
9) Brandenburger Tor Weltfrage (Brandenburg Gate Universal Question)
Immendorff, Jorg (A.R. Penck, poem)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1982 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 76 pages, illustrated. A couple of tiny nicks to rear cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
10) Poster Prices IV: Prices Realized & Index to Over 11,500 Rare Posters Sold at Auction 1985-1997
Poster International Auctions Inc

Poster International Auctions, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 1998 edition.. Paperback. Near Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
11) Rent Boy
Indiana, Gary

Rent Boy
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Serpents Tail / High Risk, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
12) Last Rights: Thirteen Fatal Encounters With the State's Justice
Ingle, Joseph B

Last Rights: Thirteen Fatal Encounters With the State's Justice
Stock photo.
Union Square, 2008 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
13) Ingwersen's Manual of Alpine Plants
Ingwersen, Will

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1986 Book is crisp and clean, jacket lightly shelfworn.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
14) Tokyo Tribe 2
Santa Inoue

Japanese Publisher, 2007 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket. 206 pages, Japanese text.. Paperback. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
15) Dangerous Waters (Don Doe, Dylan Graham, Sally Smart)
Inselmann, Andrea (Don Doe, Dylan Graham, Sally Smart)

Ithaca, New York: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, 2007 Crisp and clean copy. 128 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ (as Issued?). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
16) Irrigation Management in Nepal: Research Papers from a National Seminar (Bharatpur, Nepal, 4-6 June 1987)
International Irrigation Management Institute

Kathmandu, Nepal: International Irrigation Management Institute, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 138 pages. Hard-to-find title.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
17) The Olympics in Art: An Exhibition of Works Related to Olympic Sports. January 13-March 2, 1980
Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute

Utica New York: Museum of Art, Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, 1980 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 166 pages.. Edition of 3500 Copies Stated. Paperback. Near Fine. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
18) The Education of the Film-Maker: An International View
UNESCO / American Film Institute

Unesco Press / American Film Inst., 1975 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; one slight scrape to spine.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
19) Papers on Philippine Diatoms, Annelids, Hydroids, Echinoids, and Mollusks
Smithsonian Institution

Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian, 1939.. In library pamphlet binding. viii+535-567. Contains bibliography, index, and plate list for series "Contributions to the Biology of the Philippine Archipelago and Adjacent Regions.". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Memorias do Instituto Oswaldo Cruz
Instituto Oswaldo Cruz (Rio de Janeiro, Estado de Guanabara, Brazil)

Tomo 60, Setembro 1962, 1962 pp. 293-435. Original wrappers, somewhat shelfworn. Scarce title. Contents include: Barth, R., "Ueber die Beziehungen Zwischen Rhagiokrinen und Lipokrinen Epithelien einiger Arthropoden," Burnheim, F. P., "Um novo Popilius Kaup 1871 do Leste Meridional Brasiliero (Coleoptera Passalidae)," Mangabiera, O. & Sherlock, I. A., "Sobre o Phlebotomus brasiliensis Costa Lima 1932 (Diptera, Psychodidae)", Re zende, H.E.B., "Sobre o Streptaxis contusu... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: