Authors starting with I from PasonaBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: PasonaBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Trying Cases: A Life in the Law
|
|
|
NYU Press. Hardcover. 0814726712 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.45
|
|
| 2) |
Returning as Shadows (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
A sequel to THE SHADOW OF A SHADOW, this novel, set in 1941, brings back its four heroes to face a conspiracy based on a trio... read more
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312301561 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Entrez Dans L'Esperance
|
|
|
Olivier Orban. PAPERBACK. 2259181619 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.00
|
|
| 4) |
Go in Peace: A Gift of Enduring Love
|
|
|
Loyola Press. Hardcover. 082941746X Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Wisdom of John Paul II: The Pope on Life's Most Vital Questions
|
|
|
A distillation of Pope John Paul II's statements on morality, faith, spirituality, family, the poor and other subjects, drawn... read more
HarperSanFrancisco. Hardcover. 0060604743 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rise, Let Us Be On Our Way
|
|
|
In this memoir, Karol Wojtyla, Pope John Paul II, recalls his years as Bishop of Krakow. He addresses the precarious situatio... read more
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446577812 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rise, Let Us Be On Our Way
|
|
|
In this memoir, Karol Wojtyla, Pope John Paul II, recalls his years as Bishop of Krakow. He addresses the precarious situatio... read more
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446577812 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
An Invitation to Prayer (Private Prayers of Pope John Paul II)
|
|
|
Atria. Hardcover. 0743444396 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * Ships quickly with tracking number - Hardcover, new and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - Delivered direct from our US warehouse . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 9) |
Net Worth
|
|
|
The authors propose a new on-line business model based on "infomediaries," trusted information brokers that represent the int... read more
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 0875848893 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Net Worth
|
|
|
The authors propose a new on-line business model based on "infomediaries," trusted information brokers that represent the int... read more
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 0875848893 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Net Worth
|
|
|
The authors propose a new on-line business model based on "infomediaries," trusted information brokers that represent the int... read more
Harvard Business School Press. Hardcover. 0875848893 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Men of Steel: The Story of the Family That Built the World Trade Center
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 1400049504 Gift quality, mint condition. As new as it could be. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 13) |
Symphonies for the ageless
|
|
|
Watermark Press. PAPERBACK. 079510264X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
RAMBLING RHYMES
|
|
|
BOULEVARD PRESS. BOOK. Signed by the Author Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. HARDCOVER, . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Traders' Tales: A Chronicle of Wall Street Myths, Legends, and Outright Lies
|
|
|
This book is a collection of Wall Street stories that will capture the imagination of everyone from Wall Street to Main Stree... read more
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471129992 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Human rights in Islam: Report of a seminar held in Kuwait, December 1980
|
|
|
ICJ. PAPERBACK. 9290370149 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. Paperback: 95 pages Publisher: ICJ; (1982) ASIN: 9290370149 Human rights in Islam: Report of a seminar held in Kuwait, December 1980 Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Van Zanzibar Testaments, Being an Historical Record of Dr. Hugo Maximilian Van Zanzibar's Resonance Therapeutic Researches of the Lives of Moses and Jesus of Nazareth
|
|
|
WHITE WHALE PRESS. BOOK. Signed by Nathan Cabot Hale, Ph.D., NA, FNSS, ISBN 0-9640029-0-6 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Way It Was: An Oral History of Finance 1967-1987
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688080057 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Home (Chic Simple)
|
|
|
Knopf. Hardcover. 067942167X Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
What Women Want: 8
|
|
|
Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525938575 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (25)
New (22)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







