cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE JUNIOR SONG AND SERVICE BOOK For Sunday Schools and Young People's Societies
I. H. & Tullar, Grant Colfax (edited by); Humbert, Harold Franklin Meredith

Tullar Meredith Co, 1922. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1922. Binding loose; pages intact. Maroon cover has edge wear, spine wear, corner wear. Previous owner name written in front of book. Some tape marks in book. Text pages readable and usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.51
2) Common Trees of Pennsylavania
Ibberson, J. E

Dept. of Environmental Resources, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1971. 55pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
3) Calendar of Faith and Flowers
Ruth C. Ikerman

Abingdon Pr, 1970. Paperback. Good. Good: 106 pgs. Discarded library book. Binding tight. Cover has light corner and hinge scuffs. Ex-library stamps inside. Text pages tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
4) Coming About
Clements; Illustrator-No Illustration

Farrar Straus & Giraux, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) The Story Of Multiple Births Twins
Cole & Edmondson; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

William Morrow & Company, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; page with card pouch removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
6) Harvesting The Sea
Fenten; Illustrator-No Illustration

J. B. Lippincott Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with usual markings. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/note in front. Back cover page removed with library card. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library with usual markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) Sherwood Anderson
Burbank; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Twayne Publishers, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Eligible for Free Super Saver Shipping. Amazon Customer Service 24/7. Track your delivery to your door. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
8) Beggars King
Emmons; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Van Kampen, 1952. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping pasted on inside of front cover. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
9) The American Language
Meneken; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Alfred A Knopf, 1919 (reprint 1937). Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. No DJ. Pages tanned from age. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
10) The Joy Of Living: A Study Of Phillipians
Pentecost; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Zondervan, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Only light cover wear. No markings noted. Some page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
11) Soil Taxonomy: a Basic System of Soil Classification for Making and Interpreting Soil Surveys
Soil Survey Staff; Illustrator-Color & b/w Illustrations

U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1975. Binding intact. Cover has some edge wear, spine wear, scuffs. Text pages starting to tan, but are clean and readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.48
12) The Life Of Saint Paul
W. Norman Pittenger; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Franklin Watts, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library Edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Please note back cover page has been removed with card holder. The binding is tight. Some pages will have "From the library of" markings. Protective mylar covering. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
13) THE MOUNTAIN THAT MOVED
Edward England; Illustrator-35

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
14) Woman's Day gifts from Your Kitchen
Woman's Day; Illustrator-Alib

Simon & Schuster, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. DJ worn, but book fine. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.31
15) Cotton in My Sack
Lois Lenski; Illustrator-Author

Dell Publishing Company, 1949. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library with library stampings. Heavy page tanning. Not a pretty book. Still usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.84
16) Eli Whitney
Latham; Illustrator-Cary

Garrard Publishing Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch removed; no marking in text. Glue stains from library card and dust jacket. Binding is tight and book is in solid condition. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.42
17) Dwight David Eisenhower
Reeder; Illustrator-Cary

Garrard Publishing Company, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library with usual markings. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/note in front. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library with usual markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.65
18) OUR BIRDS IN THEIR HAUNTS: A POPULAR TREATISE ON THE BIRDS OF EASTERN NORTH AMERICA
J. Langille; Illustrator-Drawings

S. E. Cassino & Company, 1884. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.51
19) Pictorial Encyclopedia People Who Made America Volume 19
Jacobs; Illustrator-Illustrated

United States History Society Inc, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.64
20) Chancellorsville Diaster In Victory
Palmer; Illustrator-Illustrated

The Macmillan Company, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. DJ with mylar. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (17)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: