Authors starting with I from Veronica's Books
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Metu Neter: The Great Oracle of Tehuti and the Egyptian System of Spiritual Cultivation
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Khamit Corp., 1990. 439pp. Mild reading wear.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Human Process for Enlightenment and Freedom, A Series of Five Lectures
|
|
|
NY: Arica Institute , 1976. SCARCE. Limited First Edition, color and black/white illustrations. 120pp. Minor edgewear to cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Human Process for Enlightenment and Freedom - A Series of Five Lectures
|
|
|
Arica Institute, 1976. SCARCE! Very minor soiling to cover, otherwise clean and tight.. Limited First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 4) |
Human Process for Enlightenment and Freedom - A Series of Five Lectures
|
|
|
NY: Arica Institute, 1976. Owner notations inside cover and fly, slight mustiness to pages. 120pp.. Limited First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 5) |
The New Human Revolution, Volume 1
|
|
|
Santa Monica: SGI-USA, 1995. 294pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The New Human Revolution
|
|
|
Santa Monica: SGI-USA, 1995. 296pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Awakening: A Sufi Experience
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1999. 221pp. Pictorial dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sex, Youth and Food - Diets, Methods and Formulae for Women in Their Eternal Battle for Beauty
|
|
|
Hobe Sound, FL: Howard Inches and Associates, 1954. Cover wear/creasing, contents clean. Includes pamphlet insert for Summer School For Diet. 82pp.. Softcover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Secret Doctrine of the Rosicrucians
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble Books, U.S., 1993. 252pp. Nice clean copy in like jacket.. Reprint. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Secret Doctrine of the Rosicrucians
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1993. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 252pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Secret Doctrine of the Rosicrucians
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993. Small tear in dust jacket at rear fold, 252pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Secret Doctrine of the Rosicrucians
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993. Clean, tight copy in dust jacket. 252pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Occult Philosophy
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1929. Cloth rubbed and soiled, front hinge starting, partial owner bookplate inside cover, contents otherwise clean. 321pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE HISTORY AND POWER OF MIND
|
|
|
London: L. N. Fowler & Co., 1971. Owner name and address on fly, else VG copy. 226pp. Red boards with gilt cover and spine lettering.. Later Printing. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Natural Cure for Cancer: As Told by Survivors
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX: R D Inge, 2003. Clean, tight unread copy. How cancer is healed wit shark cartilage, wheat grass juice, macrobiotics, germanun, and other natural remedies. . First Edition. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
IN HEALTH
|
|
|
New York: Privately Pub. By Author, 1878. Slight wear to edges, Decorative gilt lettering on cover, 190pp.. First. Original Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Privately Printed. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
STORIES THE FEET CAN TELL
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1950. Cover rubbed with slight crease, owner name.. Illus,. 9th Printing. Very Good Minus. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
STORIES THE FEET CAN TELL
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1938. Illus.. 37th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Trance - A Natural History of Altered States of Mind
|
|
|
London: Paladin, 1990. 303PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hidden Power
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1986. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 312pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

