| 1) |
The Cambridge Ancient History Volume 1, Part 1: Prolegomena and Prehistory
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1971. Hardcover. 0521070511 . Very Good - Used. Previous ownership ink from 1976 co-recipient the Nobel Prize in Medicine otherwise tight and unmarked thick hardcover in jacket with foldouts. Oversized and overweight. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.95
|
|
| 2) |
Accounting for Treasury Products: A Practical Guide to Accounting and Taxation Aspects of Risk Contr
|
|
|
Woodhead-Faulkner. 1994. Hardcover. . Fine - Used. This copy is the 2nd revised edition printed in 1994 as new hardcover in jacket with minute shelfwear to jacket 8vo 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tom Swift and His G-force Inverter
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. 1968. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1968 Grosset and Dunlap The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures 30. Gift note on the back of the flyleaf, otherwise tight and unmarked. Pictorial boards no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.89
|
|
| 4) |
Cash & Treasury Managers' Handbook for the Americas
|
|
|
NLRussell Assocaites & WorldwideCountryProfiles. 2004. Paperback. . Fine - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only trade paperback 2004 edition. ISBN 1899518118 . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 5) |
Setting Sail for the New Millennium: Tall Ships Race
|
|
|
Just Clicked Publications. 2001. Hardcover. 096888380X . Fine - Collectible. As new author signed large hardcover in jacket gift quality . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.00
|
|
| 6) |
Improving traceability in food processing and distribution
|
|
|
CRC. 2006. Hardcover. 0849391601 . Fine - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only and one page corner folded. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $174.95
|
|
| 7) |
Smell of It (African Writers Series)
|
|
|
Heinemann International Literature & Textbooks. 1971. Paperback. 0435900951 . Very Good - Used. Slim trade paperback tight and unmarked except for ownership ink inked out inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Faith Club: A Muslim, A Christian, A Jew-- Three Women Search for Understanding
|
|
|
Free Press. 2006. Hardcover. 074329047X . Fine - Collectible. As new signed by all three authors on the title page, minute shelfwear to jacket only Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Art of Balance in Health Policy: Maintaining Japan's Low-Cost, Egalitarian System
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1998. Hardcover. 0521571227 . New. Brand new gift quality . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.90
|
|
| 10) |
Sixties, America Portrayed Through Advertisements: Automobiles
|
|
|
Nippon Shuppan Hanbai USA. 1990. Paperback. 4766105516 . Fine - Used. As new large format softcover with minute shelfwear only. Illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jews of Brooklyn (Brandeis Series in American Jewish History, Culture, and Life)
|
|
|
This popular reference on local history presents a rich overview of the Jewish experience in Brooklyn, New York, from the 183... read more
Brandeis. 2001. Hardcover. 1584650036 . New. Brand new large format hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 12) |
Lim Young Kyun: Portraits of artists, 1980-1993
|
|
|
An Gurapiksu. 1993. Paperback. 8970590196 . Very Good - Used. Large softcover in English and Korean, black and white works of Lim Young Kyun, light shelfwear to covers tight and unmarked 10"" x 11.5 44 portraits in all. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 13) |
Balisong Manual
|
|
|
Unique Publications. 1984. Paperback. 0865681023 . Very Good - Used. Large format softcover clean tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 14) |
Masayuki Imai: Ceramic art, 1985 : Peabody Museum of Salem, 21 March-21 May, 1985
|
|
|
The Museum. 1985. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Oblong softcover with light shelfscuff to covers, previous owners name stamped to title page, tight and otherwise unmarked, illustrated throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Apocalypse Unraveled Trilogy Dvd Set! Drs. Jack & Rexella Van Impe
|
|
|
Van Impe Ministries. DVD. . New. Brand new still in shrinkwrap . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 16) |
C'etait Hier Monte-Carlo : Monte-Carlo of Yesteryear
|
|
|
Gerard Comman. 1983. 1ST. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Book is as new jacket has closed tear on rear cover, large hardcover in jacket, in English and French illustrated throughout with postcard images" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Behavioral Accident Prevention Process
|
|
|
Behavioral Science Technology Inc.. VHS Tape. . Fine - Used. 24 minute tape in original hard plastic clamshell . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 18) |
Trim for Speed
|
|
|
Henry English & Associates. VYS. . New. Brand new still in shrinkwrap. North's Sails trim experts explain how to get optimal performance from your mainsail, genoa and spinnaker. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Enduring Legacy of Ancient China
|
|
|
Cheng & Tsui. 2006. Paperback. 0887275087 . Very Good - Used. Tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear includes sealed CD . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 20) |
Colonel House in Paris: A Study of American Policy at the Paris Peace Conference 1919 (Supplementary
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Pr. 1980. Hardcover. 069104662x . Very Good - Used. First printing first edition looks unread but has very light shelfdust to top edge and minute shelfwear to jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (25)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







