Authors starting with I from WellRead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: WellRead Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Environmental Impact Statement on Waste Water Treatment Facilities Construction Grants for Nassau and Suffolk Counties, New York Draft December 10, 1971
|
|
|
NY: Environmental Protection Agency Region II, 1971. Small 4to; stapled stiff pictorial covers; softcover; 214 pages; black and white illustrations; sunned soiled wrinkled covers with slightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Pleasures of Book Collecting
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1976. 1st edition; 8vo, xiv, 303pages; b&w illustrations; inscribed by Iacone; very good in edgeworn dust jacket with one closed tear. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lafayette, Hero of Two Worlds The Art and Pageantry of His Farewell Tour of America, 1824-1825
|
|
|
London: The Queens Museum (1989). Small 4to; color pictorial stiff covers; softcover; 210 pages; color and black and white illustrations; slightly soiled covers with slightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Microwave Magic Junior Chefs
|
|
|
Toronto: Grolier Limited (1988). small 4to., glossy pictorial boards; very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mixed Fruit And Electric Cables
|
|
|
Sea Cliff: The Phantom House Publisher (1970). 8vo.; paper wraps with stapled binding; softcover; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jean Ingelow
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell and Co.(1887). Imperial Edition; small 8vo; cloth backed boards with gilt decorative border and lettering; 520 gilt edged pages; light edge wear with rubbed corners and chipped spine ends else very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mopsa The Fairy
|
|
|
London : JM Dent & NY: EP Dutton(1964). small 8vo., pictorial cloth, former owner's name on back of color frontispiece else very good in edgeworn dust jacket with small corner creases. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Guide for the Anxious Bride How to Avoid Everything That Could Go Wrong on Your Big Day
|
|
|
Franklin Lakes, NJ: New Page Books (2004). 8vo; color pictorial stiff wraps, softcover; 224 pages; black and white decorative illustrations; slightly edgeworn else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Governor. A Story of a Little Boy
|
|
|
Boston Davis & Bond (1917).. 12mo.; blue cloth, large pictorial paste-down; very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ernst Trawoger
|
|
|
Innsbruck: Galerie Krinzinger, no date. Small 8vo. stiff pictorial wraps; unpaginated; color and b&w illlustrations; very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Martin Walde
|
|
|
Innsbruck: Galerie Krinzinger, 1983. Small 4to. wraps, 22pp., b&w and color plates, very good/o. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Public Revenue From Alcoholic Beverages For The Year 1936
|
|
|
NY: Distilled Spirits Institute, Inc.(1937). Small 4to.; paper wraps with stapled binding, 23 pages; softcover; shows the revenue obtained by the federal, state, and local governments from alcohol sales after prohibition; very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ralph Brown
|
|
|
Middlesex: Lo-Key Ltd. (1983). 4to.; stiff glossy portfolio of prints; softcover; 19 b/w glossy plates; very good in lightly edgeworn wraps. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Faber Book of Nursery Stories
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, Ltd. (1966). large 8vo., 205pp., b&w illustrations by Shirley Hughes, ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Historic Oyster Bay
|
|
|
Oyster Bay, NY: Town of Oyster Bay, 1953, 1951. 2nd edition, revised and enlarged by the author; 8vo. stiff spiral pictorial wraps, softcover; 24 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; sunned and lightly edgeworn with former owner's name on front cover, else very good ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rip Van Winkle
|
|
|
Akron & NY: Saalfield Publishing Co. (1927). 8vo.; cloth backed pictorial boards by G. Lawson; b/w illustrations by Frances Brundage; very good/o ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rip Van Winkle
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company (1988). First Edition; oblong small 4to; green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; color illustrations; lightly sunned boards else a very good clean tight copy in a lightly edgeworn color pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bold Dragon and Other Ghastly Tales
|
|
|
New Amsterdam: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930. 1st edition; 8vo. blue cloth with orange lettering; 240 pages; llustrated by James Daugherty; very good in lightly soiled and chipped dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rip Van Winkle
|
|
|
NY: Dial Books (1988). Stated 1st edition with 1 present in the number line; small oblong 4to., cloth backed boards, hardcover; wonderful pictures of the Catskills; a very good clean tight copy in very good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Shame of the Colleges
|
|
|
NY: The Outing Publishing Company 91907). Small 8vo; color pictorial cloth covered boards; hardcover; 159 pages; includes Harvard, Vassar, Princeton, The University of Chicago,Yale, and West Point; soiled sunned and edgeworn covers with sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
