Authors starting with I from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
A Firing Offence
|
|
|
Headline, 1997 spine well creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 2) |
Emmanuelle - 1
|
|
|
NBM Pictorial Cover still in original shrinkwrap - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Crepax, Guido. 21.6 x 28 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €16.50
($23.65)
|
|
| 3) |
Justine - Part 2 - Graphic Novel
|
|
|
NBM Pictorial Cover still in original shrink-wrap - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Crepax, Guido. 21.5 x 27.6 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €16.50
($23.65)
|
|
| 4) |
Margaret Atwood : Conversations
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Firefly Books, Limited, 1990 would grade much higher but some pgs contain penciled underlining & notes, otherwise a clean, tight copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.75
($8.24)
|
|
| 5) |
Oceanography : An Introduction - 4th Edition
|
|
|
Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth, 1988 Pictorial cover - this is a solid, well-used edition - has some underling - the coverpage/flyleaf cracked at spine, otherwise pgs tight - weighs 1515 grams, so double-check shipping charges - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Acceptable. 22.2 x 28.5 Cm. . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.50
($12.18)
|
|
| 6) |
Forked Tongue
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1970 name & tag on cover - stamped inside - spine creased - cover sun-stained - pgs tanned but clean & tight - reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 7) |
The Last Voyage & High Stand - Omnibus
|
|
|
Pan, 1997 minor edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.75
($5.37)
|
|
| 8) |
The Wreck of the Mary Deare
|
|
|
Fontana, 1960 spine well creased - some foxing inside cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.79)
|
|
| 9) |
The Weight of the Evidence
|
|
|
Penguin, 1964 spine creased - normal shelfwear - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 10) |
Daddy's Girl
|
|
|
Coronet, 1990, 1990 creases on spine - some edge wear & corner creases - pgs, w/photos, lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.58)
|
|
| 11) |
A Widow for One Year - engl. Ausgabe
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 1998 hardback-sized soft cover - lt spine creases - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.09)
|
|
| 12) |
Romantic Tales - English Language
|
|
|
Bayerischer Schulbuch Verlag, 1950 84 pgs, w/annotations in German - "Rip van Winkle" & "Legend of the Moor's Legacy" - minor corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.81)
|
|
| 13) |
Washington Irving's Sketch Book : Facsimile of the Classic Artist's Edition of 1863
|
|
|
Avenel Books, 1985 minor shelf wear on jacket - bk would grade much higher, but the pages are curved due to poor storage - an excellent reader's copy that also looks good on the shelf - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Acceptable/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.45)
|
|
| 14) |
Royal Flush
|
|
|
Penguin, 1949 413 pgs - spine creased & bumped - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.15)
|
|
| 15) |
After All These Years
|
|
|
Rosie Meyers isn't having a very nice 25th wedding anniversary. First her husband Richie tells her he wants a divorce. Then h... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994, 1994 spine well creased & curved - normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.15)
|
|
| 16) |
Shining Through
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1992 spine creased - name inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 17) |
Japanische Blumenkunst (German language)
|
|
|
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur, 1960 tears on edge of jacket - minor edgewear - heavily illustrated pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.45)
|
|
| 18) |
The Bacon Fancier - Four Tales
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Vintage, 1998 tag attached - minor shelfwear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.09)
|
|
| 19) |
Deafening
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Sceptre, 2004 lt spine crease - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.23)
|
|
| 20) |
More Lives Than One?
|
|
|
Pan, 1977 rubout rear cover fr tag removal - inscription inside - stain on top edge - considerable cover wear - a tight reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.60
($6.59)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
Germany (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





