Authors starting with I from Nerman's Books and Collectibles
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 284
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Superstars: Hockey's Greatest Players
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, 1973 A near fine yellow hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ajax, The Women of Trachis, Electra, Philoctetes (The Complete Greek Tradgedies)
|
|
|
Washington Square, 1968 A very good plus paperback. Dirty cover.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tom Swift and His Spectromarine Selector
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A very good to fine blue cloth hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Blue endpapers. Several small tears to dj edges (one reinforced with tape on inside); slight chipping to spine ends and wrapped corners. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists to self; back cover lists Hardy Boys/Chinese Junk. Copyright 1960. Probably 1st edition.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A very good to fine blue cloth hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Corners and spine ends bumped. Many small to moderate tears and creases to dj edges; small scar to dj spine; slight chipping to spine ends and corners. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Spectromarine Selector; back cover lists Hardy Boys/Chinese Junk. Copyright 1959.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tom Swift and His Ultrasonic Cycloplane
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A near fine blue cloth hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Several small tears/creases to dj edges; chipping to spine ends and corners; sticker scar/tear to top right corner of front dj cover. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Cosmic Astronauts; back cover lists Hardy Boys/Chinese Junk. Copyright 1957.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tom Swift and His Deep-Sea Hydrodome
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A near fine blue cloth hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Several small tears/creases to dj edges; chipping to spine ends; slight water (?) warp to back dj cover and large light dirt mark; edges of spine scuffed. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Hardy Boys/Skeleton Rock; back cover lists Tom Swift Jr/Race to the Moon. Copyright 1958.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tom Swift and His Space Solartron
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A near fine blue cloth hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket spine ends and corners chipping; small hole on spine; small tears and creases to dj edges; edges reinforced with tape within; pencil checkmarks to book lists. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Spectromarine; back cover lists Hardy Boys/Chinese Junk. Copyright 1958.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tom Swift and His Atomic Earth Blaster
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A near fine blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket spine ends chipping; several small tears to dj edges, particularly back top and front bottom edges; folded flap corners worn. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Spectromarine Selector; back cover lists Hardy Boys/chinese Junk. Copyright 1954.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tom Swift and His Giant Robot
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A very good to fine blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Blue endpapers. Many tiny tears to dj edges; spine ends slightly chipping; small puncture to middle of spine. Front flap has book notes; back flap has book notes for Rocket Ship; back cover lists to self. Copyright 1954. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tom Swift and His Flying Lab
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A very good to fine blue hardcover in a good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket edges heavily worn (many creases, tears, etc.); spine ends chipped as well as folded flap corners and edges. Front flap has book notes; back flap lists Ultrasonic Cycloplane; back cover advertises Hardy Boys. Copyright 1954.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tom Swift and His Space Solartron
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap A very good to fine picturecover hardcover with yellow-orange spine. Blue endpapers. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped; very slight water warping to bottom rt. corner of book pages. Back cover lists Tom Swift 22. Copyright 1958.. Illus. by Graham Kaye. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
My Early Life
|
|
|
George H Doran Company A very good red hardcover. Minor spine slant. By William II, Ex-Emperor of Germany. First edition. Copyright 1926. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Fairy Harper
|
|
|
J M Dent & Sons Ltd A very good plus stapled green softcover booklet. Children's book of poetry with 4 color plates and black and white illustrations of fairies etc. 7 inches tall. 72 pages. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
|
|
|
Golden Book Special A fine paperback. Illustrated with color pictures from the motion picture starring Dick Van Dyke and Sally ann Howes. 2nd printing 1969.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
Constable & Co. A very good blue hardcover. Ex library with usual markings. Copyright 1931.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Dead Command
|
|
|
Duffield A very good purple hardcover. Spine sunned. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Copyright 1919, 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blood and Sand
|
|
|
Bestseller Library, 1958 A good plus paperback. Bent, with large ripple in middle. Pages are clean. Copyright 1958.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
Dell A very good plus paperback. Dubbed "The greatest and most famous war story of the century." First Dell printing, copyright 1961.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Which Witch
|
|
|
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more
United Kingdom: Macmillan Pub Ltd, 1988 A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1979.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Not Just a Witch
|
|
|
Piper Books, 1992 A very good to fine paperback. 6th printing copyright1989.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (113)
Filter by country:
United States (284)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

