cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A Short Practical Russian Grammar
I. And Korotky, V. (Trans. ) Miloslavsky

Russky Yazyk Publishers Moscow: Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1988, clean text, good binding, some shelf wear to covers. some stains/soiling to side of book lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
2) U. S. A.: The Message of Justice, Peace and Love
John Paul II

Pauline Books & Media MA: Daughters of St. Paul, 1979. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Numerous photos throughtout. Inscription on inside cover. Beautiful Book! Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
3) John Paul II Speaks to Religious: Principal Allocutions from November 1978 to December 1980
John Paul II

Little Sisters of the Poor Like New to very good Copy. Clean and tight with some very minor wear to cover, no spine creases. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.82
4) The Divorce and Remarriage of Israel
M.R. De Haan II

Radio Bible Class clean and tight copy, small stapled booklet, 32 pp. Ships 1st class mail. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.82
5) Things of the Spirit
Pope John Paul II

Harpercollins Harper and Row San Francisco, 1982 1st Edition Fine/Very Good Red Cloth Hard Cover with gilt gold lettering on spine. Clean and tight copy in very good price-clipped Dust Jacket that has some minor shelf wear. Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
6) Shoulda, Coulda, Woulda: Live in the Present, Find Your Future
Dr. Les Parrott III

Shoulda, Coulda, Woulda: Live in the Present, Find Your Future
Stock photo.
Zondervan New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. First edition, First printing complete with number line. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Making Sense of the Bible: A Study of 10 Key Themes Traced Through the Scriptures
H. H. Drake Williams III

Making Sense of the Bible: A Study of 10 Key Themes Traced Through the Scriptures
Stock photo.
Kregel Academic & Professional New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) NIV Bible Verse Finder
John R. Kohlenberger III

NIV Bible Verse Finder
Stock photo.
Zondervan New and unmarked Pictorial Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) The Control Freak
Les Parrott III

The Control Freak
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Some shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Psychology/Self-Help. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before (and After) You Marry
Leslie Parrott; Les Parrott III

Saving Your Marriage Before It Starts: Seven Questions to Ask Before (and After) You Marry
Stock photo.
Zondervan New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
11) Modern Library college editions (Unknown Binding)
Henrik Ibsen

Modern Library Clean and tight copy in very good dust jacket that has some minor shelf wear, light tanning of pages around the edges. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
12) Don't Be Afraid Only Believe!
Bozhidar Igov

Veren Publishers Veren Publishers, 2003 Sofia, Bulgaria. Clean and tight copy, no spine creases. Inscription in Russian on title page. Very Rare copy in great shape. Religion/Christianity. Helps Support Christian Homeschooling.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
13) Precious Moments Collector's Bible
Sam Butcher (Illustrator)

Thomas Nelson New Returned Copy in Protective Sleeve, has named blocked out in gold block. Number 5242 of 25,000. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
14) Discerning the Call: Advancing the Quality of Ordained Leadership
John M. Imbler

Chalice Press Clean and tight copy, no spine creases, very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
15) The tree and the Master;: An anthology of literature on the cross of Christ
Mary Immaculate

Random House SIGNED COPY: Note: Signed by Author, Sister Mary on first page. New York Random House 1965 Burgundy Cloth. Very Good+/Good. Burgundy Cloth. 1st Edition. Clean and tight copy, dust jacket has some edge wear. An anthology of poetry and prose, with emphasis on poetry, that deals with the cross of Christ and the cross of man. Drawn from numerous cultures and epochs. Includes over a dozen new translations from French, Italian, German and Spanish as well as some brilliant renditions of Norse and Midd... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
16) And Jesus Said: "Come Unto Me"
Beryle J. Immer

School of Saints, Inc. SIGNED COPY: VERY RARE: Signed copy by author on inside page dated 5-11-98. Clean and tight copy. Pictorial Hardcover with picture of Jesus with children. One of a kind children's book. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.14
17) Diseases of the nose and throat, (Unknown Binding)
Charles Johnstone Imperatori

J.B. Lippincott Co J. B. Lippincott Co., 1947. Very Good +/No Jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine.Third Edition with 480 Illustrations. No marks to text, some stains to inside of covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
18) O Holy Night
Ideals Publications Inc

O Holy Night
Stock photo.
Ideals Publications New and unmarked Pictorial Hardcover in Protective Sleeve. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) Holidays Remembered
Leisure Arts Inc

Leisure Arts Clean and tight pictorial hardcover, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling Family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
20) The Standard Home Library of the World's Greatest Literature (The Standard Home Library of the World's Greatest Literature, Volume 2) (The Standard Home Library of the World's Greatest Literature (The Standard Home Library of the World's G
Inc., National Educational Alliance

Standard Reference Works Publishing Co. Very Nice copy. two-toned hardcvoer green covers with burgundy cloth spine. clean and tight hardcover, no dust jacket, light shelf wear to covers, also have Volumes 1 and 3. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (60)
New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: