Authors starting with I from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Fishing On The Edge
|
|
|
Delacorte, 2005. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Autobiography of the college-educated, urban Bass fishing professional. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Secret of Platform 13/Island of the Aunts
|
|
|
Penguin, 1994. Softcover. VG+. Light shelfwear.. no. Flip-over, printed back-to-back. Two children's fantasies. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Four Major Plays
|
|
|
Signet, 1965. Softcover. VG. Creases to front corner, shelfwear. Uncreased spine.. no. A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder. Translated by Rolf Fjelde. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Peer Gynt
|
|
|
Penguin, 1970. Softcover. VG+. Sticker scar to front cover.. no. High-spirited, poetical fantasy. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Four Major Plays: Volume 1
|
|
|
Signet, 1992. Softcover. NF.. no. Signet Classics. Includes A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Peer Gynt
|
|
|
Airmont, 1967. Softcover. VG. Front cover creased, ink stamp BFE.. no. Airmont Classics. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Peer Gynt
|
|
|
Penguin, 1970. Softcover. NF.. no. Penguin Classics. Peter Watts translation. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Master Builder and Other Plays
|
|
|
Penguin, 1978. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, nicks. Ink to endpaper.. no. Penguin Classics. Also: Rosmersholm, Little Eylof, John Gabriel Borkman. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Four Great Plays
|
|
|
Bantam, 1984. Softcover. NF. Light sheflwear.. no. Ghosts, The Wild Duck, An Enemy of the People and A Doll's House. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Four Major Plays: Volume 1
|
|
|
Signet, 1992. Softcover. NF.. no. Includes A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Magic The Gathering: Tapestries
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1995. Softcover. NF.. no. Fantasy short stories by David Drake, Morgan Llywellyn, S.M. Sterling and others. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Apples: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1993. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Classic apple dishes with lots of colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lemons: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1994. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Classic lemon dishes with lots of colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Universal History of Numbers, From Prehistory to the Invention of the Computer
|
|
|
This accessible history of mathematics chronicles the evolution of counting and numerical systems as it examines the cultural... read more
Wiley, 2000. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. History of counting and calculating from the cave dwellers to the late 20th century. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fishing with John
|
|
|
Madeira Park, British Columbia: Harbour, 1988. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Memoir of an urban New Yorker's four years with a BC salmon fisherman. Cloth spine. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Isaiah Berlin: A Life
|
|
|
A substantial and informative biography of Isaiah Berlin, liberal philosopher and distinguished 20th-century intellectual. No... read more
Henry Holt, 1998. 4th printing.. Hardcover. NF. Minor shelfwear to boards. /NF. No tears or chips to DJ.. Definitive biography the result of 10-year collaboration between subject and author. B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 17) |
Virtual War: Kosovo and Beyond
|
|
|
Penguin, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Study of the Kosovo conflict involving Serbia and NATO. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
Scar Tissue
|
|
|
Penguin, 1994. Softcover. NF. Ink to endpaper.. no. Shortlisted for the Booker Prize. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Guru Guru Pon-Chan 9
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2007. Softcover. NF.. no. B+W Manga comic. Unpaginated. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sleep No More
|
|
|
When John Waters, a successful businessman, meets the spitting image of his dead college sweetheart, he is a little confused.... read more
Signet, 2002. Softcover. NF. Shelfwear.. no. Suspense thriller. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
Canada (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







