Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
Canada (49)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Old Goat Books (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Old Goat Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) Fishing On The Edge
Iaconelli, Mike

Fishing On The Edge
Stock photo.
Delacorte, 2005. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Autobiography of the college-educated, urban Bass fishing professional. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$15.75
2) Four Major Plays
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet, 1965. Softcover. VG. Creases to front corner, shelfwear. Uncreased spine.. no. A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder. Translated by Rolf Fjelde. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$5.00
3) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik

Peer Gynt
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1970. Softcover. VG+. Sticker scar to front cover.. no. High-spirited, poetical fantasy. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$6.82
4) Four Major Plays: Volume 1
Ibsen, Henrik

Four Major Plays: Volume 1
Stock photo.
Signet, 1992. Softcover. NF.. no. Signet Classics. Includes A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$5.25
5) Magic The Gathering: Tapestries
Ice, Kathy (editor)

Magic The Gathering: Tapestries
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 1995. Softcover. NF.. no. Fantasy short stories by David Drake, Morgan Llywellyn, S.M. Sterling and others. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$8.92
6) Apples: A Country Garden Cookbook
Idone, Christopher

San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1993. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Classic apple dishes with lots of colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$9.45
7) Lemons: A Country Garden Cookbook
Idone, Christopher

San Francisco: HarperCollins, 1994. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Classic lemon dishes with lots of colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$9.45
8) Isaiah Berlin: A Life
Ignatieff, Michael

Isaiah Berlin: A Life
Stock photo.
A substantial and informative biography of Isaiah Berlin, liberal philosopher and distinguished 20th-century intellectual. Noted journalist Ignatieff culls material from a decade's worth of talks with his subject, a man who has been associated with a number of the century's most prominent writers, politicians, and thinkers. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

Henry Holt, 1998. 4th printing.. Hardcover. NF. Minor shelfwear to boards. /NF. No tears or chips to DJ.. Definitive biography the result of 10-year collaboration between subject and author. B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$28.87
9) Virtual War: Kosovo and Beyond
Ignatieff, Michael

Penguin, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Study of the Kosovo conflict involving Serbia and NATO. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$11.02
10) The Mummy in Ancient Egypt: Equipping the Dead for Eternity
Ikram, Salima & Dodson, Aidan

New York: Thames & Hudson, 1998. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. First modern account to survey the entire panoply of egyptian burial equipment over 3000 years. 485 illustrations, 37 in colour. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$35.70
11) Sleep No More
Iles, Greg

Sleep No More
Stock photo.
When John Waters, a successful businessman, meets the spitting image of his dead college sweetheart, he is a little confused. When this new woman, Eve Summer, begins to intrude on his marriage, he is more than a little concerned. And when Eve reveals things that only his ex knew, John is scared....

Signet, 2002. Softcover. NF. Shelfwear.. no. Suspense thriller. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)


$5.77
12) Literature and Inner Exile: Authoritorian Spain 1939-1975
Ilie, Paul

John Hopkins University Press, 1980. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Proposes that exile represents a reciprocal loss between the severed individual or group and those that remain to fill their place. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$14.17
13) New Ideas with Dough
Imoti, R

New Ideas with Dough
Stock photo.
Ward Lock, 1996. Softcover. NF. Minor shelf wear. Uncreased. Remainder mark on bottom textblock.. Working with salt dough to make decorations and gifts. Basic shapes, painting instructions; simple decorations to elaborate projects. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$14.70
14) Sea Kayaking Canada's West Coast
Ince, John & Kottner, Hedi

Raxas, 1992. 5th printing.. Softcover. NF.. Describes how to get the most from a west coast paddling experience. Includes highlights such as shoreline hot springs, totem poles, sandy beaches, fishing villages, wildlife viewing, and more. Bound in quires. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$10.50
15) Observer's Guide to Stellar Evolution
Inglis, Mike

Observer's Guide to Stellar Evolution
Stock photo.
Springer, 2003. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF. Very minor shelfwear. No creases or tears. . Readable, step-by-step introduction with suggestions for practical observations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$24.15
16) The Velocity of Honey and More Science of Everyday Life
Ingram, Jay

Penguin, 2004. Softcover. VG+. Creases to front cover.. no. Shortlisted for the Science in Society Book Award. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)
$11.55
17) The New Sensual Message
Inkeles, Gordon

Bantam, 1992. Softcover. VG+. Crease to front cover. Shelfwear.. no. Learn to give pleasure with your hands. B+W photos, drawings. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$8.40
18) Kipper and Roly
Inkpen, Mike

Kipper and Roly
Stock photo.
Harcourt, 2001. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Unpaginated. Kipper chooses a hamster for Pig's birthday present. Colour illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$8.40
19) Atlantic Fury
Innes, Hammond

Fontana, 1978. Reprint.. Softcover. VG. Creases, shelfwear.. Set in the Hebrides during WWII. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)



$5.00
20) The Unification Church
Introvigne, Massimo

The Unification Church
Stock photo.
Signature Books, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Part of the series Studies in Contemporary Religion. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada)

$6.82
Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations