| 1) |
WHERE THE HARDWOOD DRAWS A Montana Mystery
|
|
|
Bedford, Indiana: Jona Books. New. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. 1st edition, published by Jona Books in 2004. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1984; VV-11; 8vo; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 2) |
ARAB STUDIES QUARTERLY Volume 1, Number 4 - Fall 1979
|
|
|
Normal, Illinois: Association of Arab-American University Graduates, Inc.. Very Good. 1979. Paperback. Volume 1, No. 4 - Fall 1979. This academic journal is in very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5388; FFF-1; 8vo; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
ARAB STUDIES QUARTERLY Volume 1, Number 2 - Spring 1979
|
|
|
Normal, Illinois: Association of Arab-American University Graduates, Inc.. Fine. 1979. Paperback. Volume 1, No. 2 - Spring 1979. This academic journal is in excellent (like new) condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5389; FFF-1; 8vo; 93 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
ARAB STUDIES QUARTERLY Volume 1, Number 3 - Summer 1979
|
|
|
Normal, Illinois: Association of Arab-American University Graduates, Inc.. Near Fine. 1979. Paperback. Volume 1, No. 3 - Summer 1979. This academic journal is in excellent, like new condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5390; FFF-1; 8vo; 108 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
ARAB STUDIES QUARTERLY Volume 1, Number 1 - Winter 1979
|
|
|
Normal, Illinois: Association of Arab-American University Graduates, Inc.. Fine. 1979. Paperback. Volume 1, No. 1 - Winter 1979. This academic journal is in excellent, like new, condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5391; FFF-1; 8vo; 82 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
I BELIEVE IN YOUTH, CHRIST BELIEVES IN YOUTH To the young people of the world
|
|
|
Boston: St. Paul Editions. New in New dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! A real gem - in excellent condition. Page edges are lightly foxed due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5193; AAA-9; Cover Photograph; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 297 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 7) |
THIRD DEGREE A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. New in New dust jacket. 2007. 1st Scribner Hardcover Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6239; DD-1; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
GLEANINGS FROM THE ENGLISH POETS; CHAUCER TO TENNYSON WITH BIOGRAPHICAL NOTICES OF THE AUTHORS
|
|
|
London, England: Gall & Inglis. Good with no dust jacket. 1880's. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy of this hard to find title. Published by Gall & Inglis circa 1880's - presumed 1st edition. Blue cloth boards, gold gilted title on front cover and spine, beveled edges, and decorative gold gilted embossing - in good condition overall but has some wear and tear and worn corners. Binding is good. Pages are intact, solid and clean. Includes six engravings on steel - wit... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 9) |
CACTI The Royal Horticultural Society - a Wisley Handbook
|
|
|
London, England: Cassell Educational Limited. New. 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6354; BBB-1; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 10) |
MODERN AUTOMATIC VOLUME CONTROLS, OPERATION AND REPAIR, REFERENCE BOOK 33X
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1934. Pamphlet. Very nice pamphlet - fresh out of storage! 1934 edition - published by the NRI for its course to train students to become radiotricians or teletricians. Solid, tight and clean through out with crisp text and diagrams. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4896; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
10 CIRCUIT DIAGRAMS EACH WITH TESTING INFORMATION, SERVICE MANUAL 17SS
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Good. 1933. Pamphlet. Good educational pamphlet - fresh out of storage! NRI course pamphlet used to train students to become Radiotricians or Teletricians. Nice clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4897; BBB-1; Diagrams; 8vo; 20 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE THEORY OF LIGHT (56RH-1)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1936. Pamphlet. Excellent educational pamphlet - fresh out of storage! Solid and clean copy with crisp text and diagrams. Educational pamphlet published by the NRI to train students to become Radiotricians or Teletricians. #4898 ; BBB-1; Diagrams; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
HOW TO BUILD YOUR OWN RADIO SERVICE BUSINESS, REFERENCE BOOK, (4SB, 22X)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1934. Pamphlet. Excellent technical training pamphlet - fresh out of storage! Published by the NRI in 1934. Solid, tight and clean through out, with crisp text and illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4901; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 14) |
RADIO SERVICEMEN'S TOOLS AND THEIR USE, REFERENCE BOOK (2SB, 16X)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1934. 1934 Edition. Pamphlet. Excellent educational training pamphlet - fresh out of storage! Published in 1934 by NRI. Very good overall condition considering age. Solid, tight and clean through out with crisp text and Illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4902; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
DEFINITIONS OF RADIO TERMS AND SYMBOLS (1X, 1SB-1) Reference Book
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Pamphlet. Very good educational pamphlet. Published in 1934 by NRI - for use in its training course. Good, solid, and clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4909; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
RETROSPECT 1964
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Very Good. 1964. Not stated. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy of this hard to find title. Solid, tight and clean though out. Covers are in very good condition; binding is straight and tight; pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Ace Special book # N-1. Photographic Review of 1963 with summaries and captions from spepcial U. P. I. Dispatches. More than 1,000 Black & White photos & 80,000 words. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tr... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
WALDEN AND OTHER WRITINGS
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday. New with no dust jacket. 1970. International Collectors Library Edition. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage. 1970 International Collectors Library edition. Beautiful Victorian replica binding - red leatherette boards with gold lettering & design, red ribbon marker, beige endpapers. No dust jacket as issued. This may the last and/or only new copy available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4798; AAA-3... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
MY MOVIE BUSINESS A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Random House. New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Book is in new condition - never used. Dust jacket has minor scruff on bottom corner otherwise new too. Stated 1st edition - collectible copy. Immediate shipping, with e-mail verification and Delivery Confirmation for every order. #3064 ; PP-9; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 19) |
YOUNG BESS
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Wartime book with black cloth boards in very nice condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are uncut, intact and clean through out but are slightly tanned. Overall this copy is nice, soild and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2463; B-31; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
TIPS & TRAPS WHEN BUYING A HOME
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw - Hill. New. 1996. Second Edition. Softcover. New softcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4115; WW-33; Cover Art; 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (9)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















