Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from PGB Books & Media

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Sunday School Hymns No. 2
I. H. And Tullar, Grant Colfax Meredith

Tullar Meredith. Hardcover. B000GROMUQ Acceptable condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Wear and some fading on the cloth cover. Binding coming loose from spine. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Hymnal with sheet music to sing by. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
2) Sierra Nevada Natural History: An Illustrated Handbook
I., Tracy; Usinger, Robert L. Storer

University of Calif Pub.. Hardcover. B00179BCXC Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease along the binding. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 374 pages, University of Calif Pub. (1968). More that 750 of the commoner plants and animals, over 220 in color. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00179BCXC . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
3) PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF URBAN PLANNING
I., William; Eric C. Freund (Editors) Goodman

International City Managers' Ass.. Hardcover. B000GLTBZI Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GLTBZI . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
4) On The Most Holy Rosary
II, John Paul

Pauline Books & Media. PAPERBACK. 0819864749 like new, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 5, . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
5) Every Employee's Guide to the Law: Everything You Need to Know about Your Rights in the Workplace, and What to Do If They Are Violated
II, Lewin G. I Joel

Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0679743235 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Mark Twain: His Adventures at Aurora and Mono Lake
III, George Williams

Tree By the River Pub. PAPERBACK. 0935174176 Good as new. Signed by author (not personalized). In great condition! We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) How to start a lawn care business a whole NEW way!
III, Kenneth LaVoie

Kenneth LaVoie. PAPERBACK. 0615173039 Like new condition. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Talking Straight
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553052705 Very good condition, minor wear. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
9) Models and Phenomelogy for Conventional and High-Temperature Superconductivity (Proceedings of the International School of Physics)
Iadonisi, G

Ios Pr Inc. Hardcover. 9051994664 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $171.00
10) The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Ickis, Marguerite

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486205827 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
11) A Gift for Mother: (Gift Boxed Set) Mothers : a Collection of Poetry and Prose In celebration of Mothers AND Mother's Address Book
Identified, No Author

Hardcover. B000JC7K1Q Average shelf wear to outer box. Notebooks are crisp and unmarked. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Anthology 72
Ikuko Atsumi, Yoko Danno

The Ikuta Press. PAPERBACK. Like new, signed by author. Minor wear. Paperback, 80 pages, The Ikuta Press, 1972. Anthology of poetry of Japanese poets, Atsumi, Danno, Hubbell, Kanaseki, Kidd, and Sato. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1972. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
13) Full Throttle: Daytona, Dover and Beyond (Sports Illustrated 2005 NASCAR Preview) (Quantity available: 2)
Editors of Sports Illustrated

Sports Illustrated. Hardcover. 1932994017 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) Better Grammar in 30 Minutes a Day (Better English Series)
Immel, Constance; Sacks, Florence

Better Grammar in 30 Minutes a Day (Better English Series)
Stock photo.
Career Press. PAPERBACK. 1564142043 Good condition, minor wear. Has writing and notes throughout. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Guide to the Library of Congress Classification (Library science text series)
Immroth, John Phillip

Libraries Unlimited Inc. Hardcover. 0872872246 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 500 pages, Libraries Unlimited Inc.,U.S.; 3rd edition (December 1980). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This volume reviews all the changes in Library of Congress policies and practices. It also gives the history and purpose of ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) California evidentiary foundations
Imwinkelried, Edward J

Michie Co. 0874733499 Very good condition, minor wear. Inscription on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $459.17
17) Microsoft Web Publishing Step by Step Learning Kit (Step-By-Step)
Catapult Inc

Microsoft Web Publishing Step by Step Learning Kit (Step-By-Step)
Stock photo.
Microsoft Pr. PAPERBACK. 0735606986 Brand New. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
18) Annual Register of Grant Support 2006: A Directory of Funding Sources
Information Today Inc

Annual Register of Grant Support 2006: A Directory of Funding Sources
Stock photo.
Information Today. Hardcover. 1573872172 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Ex-University book with name stamped inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $106.24
19) Let's Go 2000: Europe: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series (Let's Go. Europe, 2000)
Let's Go Inc

Let's Go 2000: Europe: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series (Let's Go. Europe, 2000)
Stock photo.
Let's Go Publications. PAPERBACK. 0312244665 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) Profile of the Nations
Incorporated, Hammond

Hammond Incorporated. Hardcover. B000VGQA3O Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Cover of cover has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000VGQA3O . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (28)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: