Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker [The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures]
Victor Appleton II

Grosset & Dunlap, 1964-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Library Rebind with Pictorial Blue Boards.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c12s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
2) A Robe of Dust Walking, includes CD
Emmett W. Grandy III

EEROBEE, 2005. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Sleeved, unopened CD Included.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Slightly Curled Covers. Plastic coating of covers crickled. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
3) Lineage II: The Chaotic Chronicle (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Inc. IMGS

Lineage II: The Chaotic Chronicle (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
Prima Games, 2004-05-04. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c23s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Secret of Platform 13 / Island of the Aunts Flip book
Eva Ibbotson

Puffin, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edge & Cornerwear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c25s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Secret of Platform 13 / Island of the Aunts Flip book
Eva Ibbotson

Puffin, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover has a taped tear. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c25s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) FLOWERS OF THE SOUTHWEST Mesas POPULAR SERIES NO. 5
Pauline M. Patraw; Illustrator-Jeanne R. Janish - Ill

Southwestern Monuments Assn, 1951. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on front cover. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c03s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
7) SATURDAY EVENING POST AUGUST/SEPTEMBER 1974
No Author; Illustrator-Photo Illustrated

The Curtis Publishing Co, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Faint Marks on Front Cover, No Marks in text. c26s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.11
8) Latin Our Living Heritage Book Two
Breslove & Others; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

Charles E Merrill Books, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. Moderate overall shelfwear. Bumping & minor edge staining. Underlining & annotations in text.c13s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.78
9) Hunter Of The World
Cherryh; Illustrator-No Illustration

Nelson Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. Good. BCE. No DJ.Light shelfwear overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c09s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The First Book Of Volcanoes And Earthquakes
Marcus; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

Franklin Watts, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Sleaved DJ. Ex-Library with less than normal marks, stamps & stickers. No Marks in text. c06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
11) We Reach The Moon The New York Times
Wilford; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

Bantam Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Creased covers. Binding tight. No Marks. pc01s08 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) A Teenagers First Car
Felsen; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Dodd Mead & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. 6th Printing.Sleaved DJ. Ex-Library with typical marks stamps & stickers.Minimal shelfwear, No Marks in text. c06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.02
13) Marine Algae of the Monterey Peninsula
Gilbert M. Smith; b/w Illustrations

Stanford University Press, 1951. Second Printing. Hardcover. Good. 1951 2nd Printing. No DJ.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear & bumping. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c05s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.84
14) Using Words with Judgement: Word Power with Spelling
Lillian E. Billington; Illustrator-Color Illustrations

Silver Burdett, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear overall. Cover Scuffed & edgeworn. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. Marks & underlining in text. c06s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.44
15) I Love to Read! (Four Original Stories for Independent Readers)
Rachel Vail; Illustrator-Color Illustrations

Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover soiled. Edgewear. No Marks. c35s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The American Short Story
Ross; Illustrator-No Illustrations

University of Minnesota, 1961. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library plastic coated covers, typical marks.Light shelfwear, No marks. c01s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06
17) The Searing
John Coyne; Illustrator-No Illustrator

G P Putnams Sons, 1980. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Staineded, Scuffed, Edgeworn & chipped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Partial Bookplate insdie front cover. No Marks in text. c20s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Search For The Tomb Of Jesus [Paperback] by William Steuart Mcbirnie; -
William Steuart Mcbirnie; Illustrator--

Acclaimed, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Horsemans Bible
Coggins Jack; Illustrator-Author

Doubleday & Co, 1966. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers with creased corners. Slight Edgewear. Dogears. No Marks. c22s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Experiments In Sound
Beeler And Brandley; Illustrator-Giusti

THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY, 1961. Hardcover. Acceptable. Library binding.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c16s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (72)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: