Authors starting with I from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Tom Swift and His Aquatomic Tracker [The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures]
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1964-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Library Rebind with Pictorial Blue Boards.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c12s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 2) |
A Robe of Dust Walking, includes CD
|
|
|
EEROBEE, 2005. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Sleeved, unopened CD Included.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Slightly Curled Covers. Plastic coating of covers crickled. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c22s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 3) |
Lineage II: The Chaotic Chronicle (Prima's Official Strategy Guide)
|
|
|
Prima Games, 2004-05-04. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c23s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Secret of Platform 13 / Island of the Aunts Flip book
|
|
|
Puffin, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edge & Cornerwear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c25s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Secret of Platform 13 / Island of the Aunts Flip book
|
|
|
Puffin, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover has a taped tear. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c25s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
FLOWERS OF THE SOUTHWEST Mesas POPULAR SERIES NO. 5
|
|
|
Southwestern Monuments Assn, 1951. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on front cover. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c03s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 7) |
SATURDAY EVENING POST AUGUST/SEPTEMBER 1974
|
|
|
The Curtis Publishing Co, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Faint Marks on Front Cover, No Marks in text. c26s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.11
|
|
| 8) |
Latin Our Living Heritage Book Two
|
|
|
Charles E Merrill Books, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. Moderate overall shelfwear. Bumping & minor edge staining. Underlining & annotations in text.c13s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.78
|
|
| 9) |
Hunter Of The World
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. Good. BCE. No DJ.Light shelfwear overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c09s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The First Book Of Volcanoes And Earthquakes
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Sleaved DJ. Ex-Library with less than normal marks, stamps & stickers. No Marks in text. c06s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 11) |
We Reach The Moon The New York Times
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Creased covers. Binding tight. No Marks. pc01s08 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Teenagers First Car
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. 6th Printing.Sleaved DJ. Ex-Library with typical marks stamps & stickers.Minimal shelfwear, No Marks in text. c06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.02
|
|
| 13) |
Marine Algae of the Monterey Peninsula
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1951. Second Printing. Hardcover. Good. 1951 2nd Printing. No DJ.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear & bumping. Ex-Library with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c05s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.84
|
|
| 14) |
Using Words with Judgement: Word Power with Spelling
|
|
|
Silver Burdett, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear overall. Cover Scuffed & edgeworn. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. Marks & underlining in text. c06s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.44
|
|
| 15) |
I Love to Read! (Four Original Stories for Independent Readers)
|
|
|
Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover soiled. Edgewear. No Marks. c35s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The American Short Story
|
|
|
University of Minnesota, 1961. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library plastic coated covers, typical marks.Light shelfwear, No marks. c01s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.06
|
|
| 17) |
The Searing
|
|
|
G P Putnams Sons, 1980. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Staineded, Scuffed, Edgeworn & chipped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Partial Bookplate insdie front cover. No Marks in text. c20s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Search For The Tomb Of Jesus [Paperback] by William Steuart Mcbirnie; -
|
|
|
Acclaimed, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Horsemans Bible
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1966. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers with creased corners. Slight Edgewear. Dogears. No Marks. c22s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Experiments In Sound
|
|
|
THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY, 1961. Hardcover. Acceptable. Library binding.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c16s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (19)With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


