Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (25)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
TALKING STRAIGHT
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 2) |
TALKING STRAIGHT
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 3) |
IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 4) |
THREE PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN: ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE/WILD DUCK/HEDDA GABLER
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. In box/illus Matheson . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 5) |
The Wild Duck / The League of Youth / Rosmersholm
New York: Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Reprint. Flexible cloth. Spine very faded. Lower front corner lightly bumped. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 6) |
PEER GYNT
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. In box (worn) /illus Per Krohg . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$16.00
|
| 7) |
Peer Gynt
New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Faint musty odor. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 314 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
CAPITOLINE 1936: VACHEL LINDSAY EDITION
Springfield IL. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Names throughout . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
From One to Zero: A Universal History of Numbers
New York: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket spine has been badly creased.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 10) |
A FIRING OFFENSE
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 11) |
CROSSING THE THRESHOLD OF HOPE
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Can. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 12) |
CROSS STITCH COUNTRY GARDEN
David & Charles. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 13) |
SPORTS: A PICTORIAL ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY ILLUSTRATIONS
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 15) |
THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 16) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY: PLANETS, STARS, AND GALAXIES
John Wiley And Sons, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. Moon map in DJAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
Disney's Pocahontas (Illustrated Classic Edition)
New York: Disney Press. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Lower corners lightly bumped.; Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 95 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 18) |
THE PRINCE OF THE HOUSE OF DAVID
M. A. Donahue. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
CACTI & SUCCULENTS
Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
THE CONQUISTADORS
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|




