Authors starting with I from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
TALKING STRAIGHT
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
TALKING STRAIGHT
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wild Duck / The League of Youth / Rosmersholm
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Reprint. Flexible cloth. Spine very faded. Lower front corner lightly bumped. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ghosts
|
|
|
New York: Little Leather Library. Very Good. Limp leatherette. Brownish green pseudo leather, embossed. Published 1921 to 1924. 3"x4".; 48mo - 3.5" to 4" . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ghosts
|
|
|
New York: Little Leather Library. Very Good. Limp leatherette. Brownish green pseudo leather, embossed. Published 1921 to 1924. 3"x4".; 48mo - 3.5" to 4" . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
PEER GYNT
|
|
|
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. In worn slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
THREE PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN: ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE/WILD DUCK/HEDDA GABLER
|
|
|
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Peer Gynt
|
|
|
New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Faint musty odor. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAPITOLINE 1936: VACHEL LINDSAY EDITION
|
|
|
Springfield IL. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Names throughout . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Glorius American Food
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 359 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
From One to Zero: A Universal History of Numbers
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket spine has been badly creased.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
A FIRING OFFENSE
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
CROSSING THE THRESHOLD OF HOPE
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Can. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Blood Memory
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
|
|
|
New York: Three Sirens Press. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Jacket has tears and small missing pieces. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Fred Book
|
|
|
Monday Night Football, '57 Chevys, western-style clothing, and other things truly American all become grist for the grill of ... read more
New York: Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
SPORTS: A PICTORIAL ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY ILLUSTRATIONS
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Indian Reservations: A State and Federal Handbook
|
|
|
Jefferson, NC: McFarland & Company, Inc.. As New with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 329 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (42)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


