cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) TALKING STRAIGHT
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) TALKING STRAIGHT
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Wild Duck / The League of Youth / Rosmersholm
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Reprint. Flexible cloth. Spine very faded. Lower front corner lightly bumped. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Ghosts
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Little Leather Library. Very Good. Limp leatherette. Brownish green pseudo leather, embossed. Published 1921 to 1924. 3"x4".; 48mo - 3.5" to 4" . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Ghosts
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Little Leather Library. Very Good. Limp leatherette. Brownish green pseudo leather, embossed. Published 1921 to 1924. 3"x4".; 48mo - 3.5" to 4" . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) PEER GYNT
Ibsen, Henrik (Trans William & Charles Archer) (illus Per Krohg)

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. In worn slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) THREE PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN: ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE/WILD DUCK/HEDDA GABLER
Ibsen, Henrik (illus Matheson)

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik (trans William & Charles Archer)

New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Faint musty odor. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 314 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) CAPITOLINE 1936: VACHEL LINDSAY EDITION
Ickes, Gordon C. (Ed)

Springfield IL. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Names throughout . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Glorius American Food
Idone, Christopher

New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 359 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) From One to Zero: A Universal History of Numbers
Ifrah, Georges (trans Lowell Bair)

New York: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket spine has been badly creased.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) A FIRING OFFENSE
Ignatius, David

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) CROSSING THE THRESHOLD OF HOPE
John Paul Ii

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Can. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Blood Memory
Iles, Greg

Blood Memory
Stock photo.
New York: Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 496 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
Gustave Dore Illustrations

New York: Three Sirens Press. Very Good- in Poor dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Jacket has tears and small missing pieces. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Fred Book
Imus, Fred

The Fred Book
Stock photo.
Monday Night Football, '57 Chevys, western-style clothing, and other things truly American all become grist for the grill of ... read more

New York: Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) SPORTS: A PICTORIAL ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY ILLUSTRATIONS
Typony Inc

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Indian Reservations: A State and Federal Handbook
Confederation of American Indians

Jefferson, NC: McFarland & Company, Inc.. As New with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 329 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Ingersoll, Ralph

Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (42)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: