Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) TALKING STRAIGHT
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) TALKING STRAIGHT
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
3) IACOCCA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
4) THREE PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN: ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE/WILD DUCK/HEDDA GABLER
Ibsen, Henrik

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. In box/illus Matheson . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
5) The Wild Duck / The League of Youth / Rosmersholm
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. c1930. Reprint. Flexible cloth. Spine very faded. Lower front corner lightly bumped. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 342 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)




$5.00
6) PEER GYNT
Ibsen, Henrik (Trans William & Charles Archer)

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. In box (worn) /illus Per Krohg . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$16.00
7) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik (trans William & Charles Archer)

New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened. Faint musty odor. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 314 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$10.00
8) CAPITOLINE 1936: VACHEL LINDSAY EDITION
Ickes, Gordon C. (Ed)

Springfield IL. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Names throughout . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
9) From One to Zero: A Universal History of Numbers
Ifrah, Georges (trans Lowell Bair)

New York: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket spine has been badly creased.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$8.00
10) A FIRING OFFENSE
Ignatius, David

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) CROSSING THE THRESHOLD OF HOPE
John Paul Ii

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Can. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
12) CROSS STITCH COUNTRY GARDEN
Iles, Jane

David & Charles. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
13) SPORTS: A PICTORIAL ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY ILLUSTRATIONS
Typony Inc

Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
14) THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Ingersoll, Ralph

Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
15) THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Ingersoll, Ralph

Harcourt, Brace And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
16) AN INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY: PLANETS, STARS, AND GALAXIES
Inglis, Stuart J

John Wiley And Sons, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. Moon map in DJAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
17) Disney's Pocahontas (Illustrated Classic Edition)
Ingoglia, Gina (adapted by)

New York: Disney Press. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Lower corners lightly bumped.; Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 95 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$6.00
18) THE PRINCE OF THE HOUSE OF DAVID
Ingraham, Rev. J. H

M. A. Donahue. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
19) CACTI & SUCCULENTS
Innes, Clive

Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
20) THE CONQUISTADORS
Innes, Hammond

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations