Authors starting with I from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Political Works of James I
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Gryphon, The Legal Classics Library, 1994. [Ea]. 354 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed full gray leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear. Bookplate on the inside cover.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
Late Helladic Citadels on Mainland Greece
|
|
|
Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1983. [Anc]. Volume IV of the "Monumenta graeca et romana" series. 117 pp. + 77 plates. Bound in wraps. Owner's inscription to front free endpaper and owner's blindstamp to title page. Crease along hinge of cover and light soiling, else very good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Master-Builder: A Drama in Three Acts
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Waldm. Kriedt, 1893. [W]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Former owner's name on the front free-endpaper. The text is lightly tanned throughout, but is unmarked. Tightly bound. The cover is a bit soiled and the top of the spine is frayed.. First American Edition. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mystical Union in Judaism, Christianity, and Islam: An Ecumenical Dialogue
|
|
|
A dialogical assessment of mystical experience in the three Abrahamic faiths, moderated by Louis Dupre with the participation... read more
New York: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996. [Rel]. 252 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Origin of Negro Minstrelsy and the Birth of Emmetts Dixies Land
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon, OH: Christian Music Pub. Co., 1938. [OH]. A short play based on the facts of Daniel Decatur Emmetts music life and the first minstrel show and the composing of his Dixies land. 20 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the cover discolored and speckled with small dampspots, a couple bleeding through the first few pages.. Good.. Octavo 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 6) |
Theodore Roosevelt, the Man as I Knew Him
|
|
|
New York: The Christian Herald, 1919. [D-Prez]. 442 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. A well rubbed copy, the text-block unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Apologia a favor do R.P. Antonio Vieyra da Companhia de Jesu da Provincia de Portugal
|
|
|
Lisbon: Bernardo Da Costa, 1727. [Antq]. 12 leaves, 188 pp. Hardcover, bound in contemporary mottled calf with panelled gilt decorated spine, edges in red. One small dampstain on the title-page. The binding is scuffed with slight splits along the top front and bottom rear hinges.. Very Good+.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nigeria: The Politics of Adjustment & Democracy
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Transaction Pub, 1994. 231 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with pencil notes and underlining early.. Good/Good. Quarto - 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Black Cross
|
|
|
In January 1944, as the world awaits the Allied invasion of Europe, British Intelligence learns of a Nazi scientific developm... read more
New York: E P Dutton, 1995. 516 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear, the spine faded.. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Forge Work
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1912. [Tech-B]. 210 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. Ex-library copy.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Graphing Matter: Activities for Easing into Algebra
|
|
|
Emeryville, California: Key Curriculum Press, 1994. [JRS]. 118 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sports Illustrated Presents: Ohio State Buckeyes, National Chapions 2002, A Special Collector's Edition
|
|
|
New York: Sports Illustrated, 2002. [OH-Sp]. Numbered, limited edition. 80 pp. Hardcover, bound in black boards. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Linear Algebra
|
|
|
Moscow: Mir Publishers, 1986. [Disp-MA]. 285 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper discolored with a few tears and scuff marks.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Silent Caravan
|
|
|
New York: The Delphic Press, 1953. One of one thousand copies. 129 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear with a short tear to the cloth at the foot of the rear hinge.. First Edition. Good.. Small Folio - 7.5" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Arthur Donaldson Smith and the Exploration of Lake Rudolf
|
|
|
Lake Success, NY: Medical Society of New York, 1987. [H-Wor]. 96 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Auktionshaus Peter Ineichen, Auktion XXV: Uhren
|
|
|
Zurich: Auktionshaus Peter Ineichen, 1978. 35 pp. Illustrated. Softcover, bound in blue wraps. Light shelf-wear. Text in German. Note: International postage will be reduced to $11 upon processing your order.. Good.. Octavo 6.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Colette Inez Greatest Hits 1970-2000. SIGNED
|
|
|
Johnstown, Ohio: Pudding House Publications, 2001. [CC-Poe]. 24 pp. Softcover, staple-bound. Light shelf-wear. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Signed.. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gold Fields of the Klondike and the Wonders of Alaska
|
|
|
Edgewood Publishing 512 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the binding soiled, the corners frayed; marginal tanning.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Atheist Truth Vs. Religion's Ghost
|
|
|
Austin, TX: American Atheist Press [W]. 57 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Truth About the Holy Bible: In the Nature of Things There Can be No Evidence to Establish the Claim of Inspiration
|
|
|
Girard, KS: Haldeman-Julius Publications [W]. 24 pp. Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear, the cover faded and contents tanned.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


