Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Books-onice

Bookseller: Books-onice (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books-onice (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Which Witch?
Ibbotson, Eva

Which Witch?
Stock photo.
Arriman the Awful needs a wife, and he knows that, as the Wizard of the North he must marry a witch. But which witch should ... read more

Puffin Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Large, Annabel. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear to cover, two small corner pg. folds, back cover has a small crease, all clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. CHILDREN STORY: When the Wizard of the North, Arriman the Awful decides to marry, he devises a contest to find his future wife. Belladonna is in love with him and wants desparately to win, but ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) Needlework Garden Hc Opd
Iles, Jane

Chronicle Books, 1989. First edition. First Edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. spine ends are extremely lightly bumped, jacket has minor edge/coverwear otherwise glossy pictorial pgs. Signed by author on the introduction pg. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall. embroidery designer Jane Iles has devised over twenty charmingly detailed needlework projects, from cushions to greeting card... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
3) Special Days Send Me Flying Gift Book: On Your Special Day
Garborg's Inc

Special Days Send Me Flying Gift Book: On Your Special Day
Stock photo.
Front Porch Books, 1999. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. almost fine, well maintained, has miniscule shelfing wear. 64 p. illustrated, 12mo pictorial boards and all pgs. are clean and bright with absolutely no markings, gift quality ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Alpine garden plants
Ingwersen, Will, and Fletcher, Robin

Poole, Dorset: New York: Blandford Press: Distributed by Sterling, 1981. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. well maintained hardcopy, 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright w/no markings whatsoever, hard to find. 153 p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. Blandford colour series. Includes color Illustrations. blue cloth w/guilt lettering to spine Includes index. Bibliography: p. 150. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $64.99
5) 77 Ways to Beat Colds and Flu
Inlander, Charles B. , And Moran, Cynthia K

New York: Walker, 1994. 1st American ed.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. light warp, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp. First printing. Illustrated by. 87 p. ; index; bibliography; (pbk. ) 8vo; 87 p. ; Stated 1st American Edition; glossy softcopy A People's Medical Society book. Includes bibliographical references and index. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Notes from a country kitchen
Innes, Jocasta

New York: W. Morrow, 1979. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. has a very minimal warping to pgs, mini-edgewear on back, and slight wear to cover edge. 248 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. black cloth hardcover w/gilt lettering on spine. Includes index. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) The Girlfriend's Guide to Pregnancy
Iovine, Vicki

The Girlfriend's Guide to Pregnancy
Stock photo.
In this reassuring guide, author Iovine, who has delivered four babies herself, gives first-time mothers-to-be the lowdown on... read more

Pocket Books, 1995. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a well maintained glossy pictorial softcoy, cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, a few of the pg. corners have some minor semi-creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Girlfriends' Guides. Audience: General/trade. Everythiong Your Doctor Won't Tell You, Practical Humourous & Comforting Advice on: "Morning" Sickness, Materity Underwear, Bladder Control, Pregnancy Insanity,... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) 911 Beauty Secrets: an Emergency Guide to Looking Great at Every Age, Size and Budget
Irons, Diane

911 Beauty Secrets: an Emergency Guide to Looking Great at Every Age, Size and Budget
Stock photo.
Sourcebooks, Inc. 11/1999. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, light cover shelfwear, all pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 324 p. ; 0. 90" x 6. 48" x 8. 03". First printing. 324 p. ; 0. 90" x 6. 48" x 8. 03". 911 Beauty Secrets for a wide range of remedies and tips for any cosmetic crisis. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion
Irons, Diane

The World's Best Kept Beauty Secrets: What Really Works in Beauty, Diet & Fashion
Stock photo.
Former model and celebrity confidante Diane Irons offers beauty, fashion, and diet tips to women. For example, Ms. Irons enco... read more

Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks c1997. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. a bit of age toned to cover, light edgewear, name and date on end pg, all pgs. clean and unmarked, 1 pg has fold mark. ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) vi, 246 p. ; 17 x 20 cm. Includes index. 4to 12" tall. 2nd printing ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Erzahlungen Von Der Alhambra
Irving, Washington

Madrid, 1980. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. one pg. has a corner fold, otherwise tight and clean, bright pgs. 391p p. Includes illustrations. glued binding, 12 x 19 cm. interesting color illustrations throughout. Madrid, 1980, 391 pp., soft cover, 12 x 19 cm, illustrated in color v-good / v-goed ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
11) Tales of the Alhambra
Irving, Washington

Granada: M. Sánchez, 1978. Wraps. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mylar covering has a minor tear on spine end. small stain on fore edge. Wahington Irvings signed photograph on inside flap of cover. 308p., [32]p. of plates: col. ill.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrationsin the form of contemporary engravings 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Previous Owner's name inside. "(Washington Irving's) book, published for the first time i... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Gemstones, Crystals and Healing
Isaacs, Thelma

Lorien House, 1982. 5th printing 1987. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light cover/edgewar. lightly creased along spine end, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 146 p. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Yoga: A Gem for Women
Iyengar, Geeta

Yoga: A Gem for Women
Stock photo.
The daughter and primary student of influential yogi B.K.S. Iyengar writes a thoughtful book about how women can use yoga to ... read more

Timeless Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. previous owners info on inside cover pg. light edge/cover wear, all pgs. are clean and bright with no markings, binding tight, hint of foxing on top edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.56


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: