Authors starting with I from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Seven Plays by Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, Inc.. 1970. Book Club Edition. Classic Club edition. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Small amount of foxing on page edges only.. 400 p. Gray cloth over boards w/CC emblem on coverin Red and Gilt, title/author on spine in same. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.89
|
|
| 2) |
Library Cataloging: A Guide for a Basic Course,
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press. 1971. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 3) |
2004 Trailer Life Directory: Campgrounds, RV Parks, and Services
|
|
|
Trailer Life Publications. 2004. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some very light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1952 p. Contains: Illustrations. Trailer Life Directory: Campgrounds, RV Parks, & Services. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Attention Deficit Disorder
|
|
|
Two experts on this learning disability explain how parents can spot symptoms of A.D.D. and select the best treatments for th... read more
Main Street Books. 1993. First edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
vegetarian and vegetable cooking
|
|
|
Hermes House. 2002. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New condition, never used.. 312 p. Includes: illustrations, index. The definitive encyclopedia of healthy vegetarian food. General audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.04
|
|
| 6) |
Medusa
|
|
|
Tor Books. 1989. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases to spine. Very tight clean book. Clean near white pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Official Guide to the Smithsonian
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press. 1986. 4th printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Ink pen mark top of FFep.. 160 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 8) |
The Smithsonian experience: science, history, the arts...the treasures of the nation
|
|
|
Washington: New York: The Smithsonian Institution: distributed to the trade by Norton. 1977. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Very light soiling to cover.. 255 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. Includes original introductory letter from the Smithsonian. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 9) |
Grammatik for Windows, The Easiest Way to Improve Your Writing
|
|
|
Reference Software International. 1991. User's Guide. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 248 p. New Version 2.0 Users Guide . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.44
|
|
| 10) |
Weight Watchers' New International Cookbook
|
|
|
New American Library. 1985. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. Index. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Politics of American Democracy
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 1965. 3rd ed. 3rd printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Very small amount of underlining.. 722 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. College text book. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 12) |
The Dancing Detective
|
|
|
Popular Library. 1951. Unstated. Paperback. Mystery. Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 13) |
Science Fair: Developing a Successful and Fun Project
|
|
|
Tab Books. 1987. 1st edition 5th printing.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Audience: Young adult. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 14) |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
|
|
Owen Meany, the dwarf son of a quarry worker in New Hampshire, accidentally kills his best friend's mother with a baseball wh... read more
Ballantine Books. 1990. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Near VG condition.. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 15) |
Red, White, and Blue
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. 1998. First edition. Printer's copy marked not for resale. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new except for printers bookplate on FFEP. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 407 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The hostages
|
|
|
New York.: Simon and Schuster. 1966. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows edgewear and small chips missing.. 255p. 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Nativity in Stained Glass; with text from the Bible
|
|
|
Walker and Co.. 1977. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Very good plus. Gripper binding strip has slight kink. Everything else clean and white.. 64 p. Includes illustrations. Art book; with removable transparencies. Stories of the nativity illustrated by famous stained glass with transparency reproductions. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





