Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: dracobooksuk x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Railway Picture Postcards
Bray M I

Moorland Publishing, 1991. Paperback. Good . Moorland 1991 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Talking Of Cricket
Peebles. I

Sportsman'S Book Club Sportsman'S Book Club, 1955. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sportsman's Book Club 1955 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners with small closed tears. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $47.00
3) ALPINES WITHOUT A ROCK GARDEN (WISLEY S.)
WILL INGWERSEN

CASSELL ILLUSTRATED, 1979. Paperback. Very good . Wisley Handbook 22. Reprint 1979. Large paperback. Very good condition. Some fading to spine edge. No markings. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) PAINTED FURNITURE PATTERNS: 34 FLORAL, CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY DESIGNS (PAINTABILITY S.)
STEWART WALTON JOCASTA INNES

PAINTED FURNITURE PATTERNS: 34 FLORAL, CLASSICAL AND CONTEMPORARY DESIGNS (PAINTABILITY S.)
CONRAN OCTOPUS, 1997. Paperback. Good. Conran/Octopus 1997 largepaperback with pattern templates. Covers rubbed. Pages as new. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.17
5) TOP OF THE POPS ANNUAL 1980
KEN IRWIN

BBC, 1980. Hardcover. Good. BBC hardcover. Laminated boards have little wear. Neat name to ffep. Pages unmarked & tight. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
6) TOP OF THE POPS ANNUAL 1978
KEN IRWIN

WORLD DISTRIBUTORS LTD, 1978. Hardcover. Good. BBC hardcover. Laminated boards have little wear. Price clipped & a little foxing otherwise all clean & unmarked. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
7) HURRICANE AT WAR / MESSERSCHMITT Bf 109 AT WAR. (Omnibus edn of 2 books previous
Chaz BOWYER & Armand VAN ISHOVEN

Promotional Reprint Co, 1993. Hardcover. VG/VG. PRC 1993 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $42.98
8) Blood and Belonging
Michael Ignatieff

BBC Books, 1993-11-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. BBC 1993 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
9) Yorkshire and back: The autobiography of Ray Illingworth
Ray Illingworth

Queen Anne Press, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Queen Anne press 1980 1st Edition Hardcover. Clipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Hollywood:Legend And Reality
Michael (Editor) Webb; Illustrator-85 COLOR/125 B/W Illust

Pavilion Books, 1986. Hardcover. VG/VG. Pavillion 1986 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.50
11) The Heritage Of British Literature (Quantity available: 2)
Elizabeth Bowen Anthony Burgess; Illustrator-Fully Illustrated

Book Club Associates, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Club Associates 1983 Hardcover. jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.34
12) The Imperial War Museum Book of the First World War : A Great Conflict Recalled in Previously Unpublished Letters , Diaries , Documents and Memoirs (Quantity available: 2)
Malcolm Brown; Illustrator-Fully Illustrated

Guild Publishing, 1991. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild 1991 Hardcover. jacket has minor creasing only. Boards clean.Owners sticker to ffep. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.50
13) Send Him Victorious
Hurd And Osmond; Illustrator-No Illustration

Companion Book Club, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Companion book club 1968. Hardcover. De-luxe edition. Unclipped DW a little rubbed, some foxing. Green faux leather boards & matching green endpapers & text block edge. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.38
14) Russian Decorative Folk Art
M. Ilyin; Illustrator-Color & b/w Illustrations

Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. FLP 1959 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has wear to spine ends & minor shelfwear.Decorative cloth bound boards excellent. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. Colour photo's throughout. NOT ex.lib. Great copy with sewn in bookmark. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $55.42
15) August '39 The Last Four Weeks of Peace in Europe
Stephen Howarth; Illustrator-30 Illustrations

Hodder&Stoughton Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hodder & Stoughton 1989 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.24
16) Through Literature To Life
Ernest Raymond; Illustrator--

Cassell, 1938. Hardcover. Acceptable. Cassell 1938 pocket hardcover. Unclipped jacket very grubby with wear to edges. Name to ffep. Pages clean & bright. NOT ex.lib.24hr 1st class despatch from a UK bookseller offering honest descriptions & a full refund policy if not happy ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
17) Under The Surface
Frances Ridley Havergal; Illustrator--

Nisbet, 1881. Hardcover. Good. Nisbet 1881 pocket Hardcover. Brown cloth boards have wear to edges & bumped to corners. Some rubbing to rear board. Spine ends bumped & small knick to 1 edge. 1881 gift inscription to ffep which is visible as light over tanning on title page. Endpapers foxing. Pages yellowing & occasionally thumbed. Gilt to text block edge. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $42.98
18) Kings Go Forth
J D Brown; Illustrator--

Cassell, 1957. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cassell 1957 2nd edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has creasing,chipping & closed tears to edges. Red boards bright & unmarked. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Crease to foot of ffep. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99
19) The Best Of O Henry Chosen By Sapper
O Henry; Illustrator--

Hodder and Stoughton, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hodder & Stoughton 1954. Hardback. No jacket.Green boards have some wear. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.77
20) Yuma Savage Trail
Russell Smith; Illustrator--

First Stoneshire, 1983. Paperback. Good . Paperback edition First Stoneshire 1983, pages tanned, tightly bound (seems unread), spine uncreased, good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (5)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: