Authors starting with I from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Who Really Cares?
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. B002EGDQ3Q . A collection of poems. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and rubbing, short closed tear at the top of the rear flap fold) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Who Really Cares
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. Near Fine. 1969. Paperback. A collection of poems. Second printing (paperback). Brief gift inscription on half-title page, minor edge wear, else near fine in green printed wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
More Electronic Gadgets for the Evil Genius
|
|
|
NY:: McGraw-Hill,. Fine. 2006. Paperback. 0071459057 . Illustrated. First printing (paperback). Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Revolt in Athens: The Greek Communist "Second Round," 1944-1945
|
|
|
Princeton:: Princeton University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0691052034 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
NY: Dell. Very Good. 1961. Paperback. S23. Translated from the Spanish by Charlotte Brewster Jordan. First printing thus (mass market paperback). Trace shelf wear, else very good or better in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Three Plays of Henrik Ibsen: An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Norwalk:: Easton Press,. Fine. 1979. Hardcover. Translations from the Norwegian revised by William Archer. Introductions by John Gassner. Collector's edition. Large octavo, bound in gray leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine.; 325 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lieutenant Lookeast and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Kodansha International. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0870111477 . Translated from the Japanese by John Bester. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kafka's Grave & Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Okapi Editions. Near Fine. 1986. Hardcover. 0961778105 . Thirty-seven full page (14 1/2" x 10") black and white photographs. Foreword by David Mamet. First edition. Oversized, cloth covered boards are somewhat warped, else near fine. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 9) |
Brand New Monty Python Bok
|
|
|
London: Eyre Methuen. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. Illustrated. First edition. Very good in a fair (shelf worn with long closed edge tears, considerably soiled) dust jacket. Bound-in inserts are present. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Brand New Monty Python Papperbok
|
|
|
NY:: Warner Books,. Near Fine. 1976. Paperback. 0446870781 . Illustrated. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in oversized printed wraps. Please note that apparent fingerprint soiling to covers is part of the printed design and not a flaw. Bound-in inserts are present. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Legendary Whitetails (Collector's Edition)
|
|
|
Bigfork: Venture Press. Near Fine. 1996. Hardcover. Stories and photos of 40 of the greatest bucks of all time. Edited by Gordon Whittington and David Morris. Color photographs throughout. Collector's edition, limited to 1,000 numbered copies (this copy is number 176). Folio, fully bound in burgandy leather with gilt lettering, all edges gilt, 219 pages. About fine. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 12) |
Legendary Whitetails
|
|
|
Mequon: Wildlife Images. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0963331531 . Stories and photos of 40 of the greatest bucks of all time. Compiled by Larry Huffman. Edited by Gordon Whittington and David Morris. Color photographs throughout. Third edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Brazil: A Cook's Tour
|
|
|
One hundred recipes are combined with Idone's journal and color photographs in this culinary and cultural journey through the... read more
NY: Clarkson N. Potter. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0517595559 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Gift book-plate on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Abyss: The Deep Sea and the Creatures that Live in It
|
|
|
NY: Crowell. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. More than 100 black and white photographs and drawings. First printing. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dangerous Book for Boys
|
|
|
Stickball, tree houses, cloud formations, famous battles, periscopes, and much, much more overflow from this bestselling Brit... read more
NY:: HarperCollins,. Near Fine. 2007. Hardcover. 0061243582 . Illustrated. First American printing. Trace rubbing to gilt lettering on front board, else fine in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,000.00
($1000.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Dangerous Book for Boys
|
|
|
Stickball, tree houses, cloud formations, famous battles, periscopes, and much, much more overflow from this bestselling Brit... read more
NY:: HarperCollins,. Near Fine. 2007. Hardcover. 0061243582 . Illustrated. Twelfth American printing. Near fine in red cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Columbus Cortes and Other Essays
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Translated from the Spanish by Lesley Byrd Simpson. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Figures of the Human
|
|
|
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press. Near Fine. 1967. Paperback. Second printing (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Figures of the Human
|
|
|
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. First edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a very good (light rubbing) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earth Hard
|
|
|
London:: Rapp & Whiting,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Number 5 in the Poetry USA Series. First British edition. Near fine in a very good (two inch closed edge tear and attendant crease at base of front panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (119)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




