cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Trylinski Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Crossing the Threshold of Hope [Large Print Edition]
John Paul II

Crossing the Threshold of Hope [Large Print Edition]
This bestselling work by Pope John Paul II reflects his concerns as leader of the Church near the dawning of a new millennium... read more

New York: Random House Large Print, 1994 Some wear at corners. Shelf wear and rubbing. 238 pages with index. About 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 inches in size.. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Letter to Families
John Paul II

Letter to Families
Sherbrooke, Quebec: Editions Paulines, 1994 Shelf wear. Small abrasion on rear cover. Small creases at corners of covers. Rather long previous owner's gift notation. Bookstore name and address. 104 pages. From book "According to his own words, his goal is to show that the family realizes the true civilization of love, and that its mission is to liberate the forces of the good released by love.". . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik

Peer Gynt
Oslo, Norway: The Limited Editions Club, 1955 Signed by illustrator. Copy #698 of limited printing of 1500 copies. Book in a good slipcase. Tan cloth spine on illustrated green boards with gold lettering on spine. Green slipcase has shelf wear, rubbing and closed tear at top and bottom of spine, repaired with scotch tape. Light shelf wear and rubbing to book. Top edge dyed tan. 315 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size.. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Krohg, Per. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Peer Gynt: A Dramatic Poem
Ibsen, Henrik

Peer Gynt: A Dramatic Poem
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1976 Remainder mark at bottom edge. Previous owner's name stamped at top edge. Light browning to pages. 223 pages. Translated with an introduction by Peter Watts. From book ".....this play is a high spirited, poetical fantasy, written in Italy with an abandon that was new to Ibsen.". ISBN-13: 978-0140441673.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Ghosts and Other Plays: Ghosts, A Public Enemy, When We Dead Wake
Ibsen, Henrik

Ghosts and Other Plays: Ghosts, A Public Enemy, When We Dead Wake
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1973 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease near top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Browning to pages. Notes in pen on last page. 301 pages. Translated by Peter Watts.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Working in Leather
Ickis, M

Working in Leather
New York: The House of Little Books, 1945 Stapled bound.. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Previous owner's name on title page. Illustrations. 45 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Miller, J. V.. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Book of Festival Holidays
Ickis, Marguerite

The Book of Festival Holidays
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1964 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). There is tape residue near top edge of both boards. Edge wear and rubbing. Illustrations. 178 pages. Brodart covered dust jacket is taped to both boards and has soiling on both panels. From dj "Here are the principal festival holidays, both secular and religious, with the historic forms of observing them.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Fabbri, Miriam F.. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Christmas Ideas 1978
Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas

Christmas Ideas 1978
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Corporation, 1978 Shelf wear and rubbing. Color illustrations. 160 pages. Christmas Ideas 1978 issue featuring festive foods and ornaments; yarn flowers; baker's clay; centerpieces; wreaths; soft sculpture fireplace and more.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Devotional Programs About People and Places
Ikerman, Ruth C

Devotional Programs About People and Places
New York: Abingdon Press, 1960 Green boards with gold lettering on spine. Edge wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on ffep. Notations, in pen, on a few pages. Few pages dog-earred. 158 pages. Dust jacket has closed tears and chips. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Devotional Programs for Every Month
Ikerman, Ruth C

Devotional Programs for Every Month
New York: Abigdon Press, 1957 Cocked spine. Shelf wear. The front free-endpaper has been neatly removed. Notes in pencil on a few pages. 128 pages. Price clipped dust jacket has chip at bottom of both panels and spine, sunning on spine and shelf wear. From dj "Thirty-six complete devotions - introduction, meditation, and closing prayer - to help the busy woman.....". . Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Needlework Garden: Inspiring Designs for Creative Embroidery
Iles, Jane

Needlework Garden: Inspiring Designs for Creative Embroidery
San Francisco, California: Chronicle Books, 1989 Fading on spine and both boards. Stain near bottom of rear board. Small bumps at bottom edge of both boards. Color illustrations. 141 pages. Projects include: Hollyhock Bath Linen; Keepsake Cards; Rose Garden Table Set; Tulip Tray Cloth; Vegetable Garden Cushion and more.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Lenin: Life and Work
Ilyich, Vladimir

Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1974 Light rubbing and edge wear. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 175 pages. 4 by 6 1/4 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Microwave Cooking/Cuisson Au Four a Micro-Ondes
Eaton Imperial

Microwave Cooking/Cuisson Au Four a Micro-Ondes
USA: Eaton Imperial Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Text in both English and French. 239 pages. 7 1/4 by 10 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Rabbit's Story
Impey, Rose and Sue Porter

Rabbit's Story
London, England: Little Mammoth, 1990 Stapled bound. Some wear at top and bottom of spine and at corners of covers. Small abrasion near bottom of rear cover. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). From book "When Rabbit is pulled out of the Storybag he brings an exciting story with him. He has a night-time adventure when a bad cat burglar steals his dream.". . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Big Black Book of 100 Most Common Medical Blunders
Boardroom Inc

The Big Black Book of 100 Most Common Medical Blunders
United States: Boardroom Inc., 2006 Shelf wear. 62 pages. Provides information on the 100 most common medical blunders, including drug side-effects, hospital mistakes, missed diagnoses and more.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Guide to Making Money: How To Do It Yourself
Canadian Money Saver Inc

Guide to Making Money:  How To Do It Yourself
Bath, Ontario: Canadian Money Saver Inc., 1987 Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Light browning to pages. 212 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Where to Turn: Cat Truck Engine Parts and Service Directory for U.S. and Canada
Caterpillar Inc

Where to Turn: Cat Truck Engine Parts and Service Directory for U.S. and Canada
Mossville, Illinois: Caterpillar Inc., 1990 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. List of Caterpillar Dealers in U.S. and Canada. Extenisve map section with Caterpillar dealers marked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Place Mats and Doilies
Coats & Clark Inc

Place Mats and Doilies
New York: Coats & Clark Inc., 1955 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small nick at top and bottom of spine. Three (3) small black ink marks on front cover. Color illustrations of finished projects. 15 pages. This is Book No. 315 from Coats & Clarks featuring crochet patterns for place mats and doilies. Patterns include: Orange Blossom, Ripple Rhythm, Star Wheel Place Mat, Silver Sands (Place Mat), Sundial, Modern Classic (Place Mat), etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Cotton Heirlooms
Coats and Clark Inc

Cotton Heirlooms
Montreal: Coats and Clark Inc, 1976 Stapled bound. Edge wear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Small nick at top and bottom of spine and wear along spine. Price sticker and previous owner's name on front cover. Notations in pen on a few pages. Color illustrations of finished projects. 15 pages. This is Coats and Clark Book number 258 featuring crochet patterns for heirloom items. Patterns include: Popcorn Bedspread; Shell Pillow; Harvest Tablecloth; Contemporary Bedspread; etc.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) From Pain to Hope
Concacan Inc

From Pain to Hope
Ottawa, Ontario: Publications Service, Canadian Conference of Catholic Bishops, 1992 Shelf wear and rubbing. Subtitle reads "Report from the Ad Hoc Committee on Child Sexual Abuse". 91 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: