Authors starting with I from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Ship of Sulaiman (Persian Heritage Series No. 11)
|
|
|
London: Routledge & K. Paul, 1972 NF/VG: Near Fine condition octavo in Very Good condition DJ. DJ has some rubbing at the corners. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru ( 2 Volumes )
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1966 1966. 2 volumes. Both volumes, books and dust jackets are in fine condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ancient Faiths Embodied In Ancient Names: Or An Attempt To Trace The Religious Belief, Sacred Rites, Holy Emblems Of Certain Nations, By An Interpretation Of The Names Given To Children By Priestly Authority, Or Assumed By Prophets, Kings, And Hierarchs
|
|
|
Liverpool: Trubner & Co., 1868 2 Volumes: VG: Two Very Good condtion thick octavo hardcovers in cloth decorated wit blind and Gold stamping. Both volumes have underlining. The first three pages of volume one have underlining in a pink felt-tip pen. The rest of the book and volume two are underlined in pencil. There is a lot of pencil underlining which could be erased, but there are 1800 pages to the books. The first and second free end pages of vol. 1 have the result of a previous owner trying to cover ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jeet Kune Do: The Art and Philosophy of Bruce Lee
|
|
|
Know Now Publishing, 1976 Near Fine condition in pictorial wraps. Quarto Paperback. Very minor wear to edges of covers. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lotus 1978
|
|
|
Japan: Creative Boutique/Neko NF: A Near Fine oblong octavo softcover. Book has some minor wear to the corners. Text is in Japanese ***Image Available***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kimberlites, Diatremes and Diamonds: Their Geology, Petrology and Geochemistry
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Amer Geophysical Union, 1979 NF: A Near Fine condition quarto hardcover. Name inside front panel, else Fine. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . Cloth. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 7) |
Model T Times Magazine
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill., 1972 9 issues. Number 139 May-June, 1972 and Number 144 March-April, 1973 thru May-June, 1974. In a Ford Restorer binder.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Material Beings
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1995 VG/VG: A Very Good octavo in cloth with a Very Good DJ. Book and DJ have some very minor rubbing at the edges. Book has some pencil underling and marginalia throughout. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Somewhere near Vada
|
|
|
Dublin: Project Press, 2000 Near Fine condition in illustrated wraps.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tuning for Speed: How to Increase to Performance of A Standard Motorcycle Engine for Racing and Competition Work
|
|
|
Bowling Green Lane, London: Temple Press Limited , 1960 VG+: Very Good Plus condition in pictorial boards. Spine end has a bit of rubbing. . Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cambodian-English Dictionary (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr, 1977 Near Fine condition thick quartos in blue cloth. Spines sunned. Two Volumes.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sketch-Book of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent. (One of Frank Lloyd Wright's Childhood Books Inscribed to Him By His Aunt and Uncle)
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1880. Very Good condition octavo in original binding. Inscribed by Frank Lloyd Wright's aunt and uncle to him for Christmas 1881. One FLW specialist referred to this as the earliest FLW associated item one could own. Colored cut-out of a leaf affixed to the free end paper. Housed in a beautiful custom made clamshell of leather and marbled covered boards. . Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,500.00
($3500.00)
|
|
| 13) |
The Science of Soap Films and Soap Bubbles
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1992 Fine condition trade paperback. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Coma--Physiopathology, Diagnosis and Management
|
|
|
Thomas Bird Mosher, 1982 Fine Condition. Stamp on last free end paper. . Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (2)$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












