Authors starting with I from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Empire Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
PAC II Practical Air Circuitry
|
|
|
Numatics Incorporated, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Revise Edition, 1979. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth boards clean with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Every Shot I Take (Signed Collector's Edition)
|
|
|
The Easton Press, 2000. Leather Bound. As New. Signed. Bound in full leather and stamped in gilt with gilt edges in Easton fashion. Limited Signed Edition still in shrink wrap. A flawless copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 3) |
Processing of crystalline ceramics
|
|
|
Plenum Press, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good-. Name inked out on inside cover. Otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Dust jacket clean with a small chip on front panel a few short closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
ASP.NET MVC 1.0 Test Driven Development: Problem - Design - Solution (Wrox Programmer to Programmer) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Wrox, 2009-09-08. Paperback. New. A NEW and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Cooperative Nature of the Firm
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1993-06-25. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Jacket clean and sharp with a touch of wear to spine ends. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Science and Religion
|
|
|
The Sokagakkai, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Second edition, 1965. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. Top edge of text block show a very light touch of foxing. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Killing Ring: Crying Freeman
|
|
|
A story in the ongoing "Crying Freeman" series of graphic novels.
VIZ Media LLC, 1996-03-07. Paperback. Like New. First Printing. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 8) |
Abduction in Chinatown: Crying Freeman
|
|
|
A story in the ongoing "Crying Freeman" series of graphic novels.
VIZ Media LLC, 1996-08-05. Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Myaskowsky: His Life and Work
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1946. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. First Edition. VG+/VG. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Edges of textblock show expected mild tanning. Dust jacket show a mild dulling and rubbing. A solid, presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 10) |
Wound Healing: A Symposium Based on the Lister Centenary Scientific Meeting Held in Glasgow, September 1965
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1966. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. First Edition. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth boards are clean, crisp, and straight w/ a very slight bump to upper right corner. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kaolin: A Glacier's Gift to Georgia
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean, crisp and sharp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia of the Confederacy (4 Volumes, complete)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. Fine. Complete four volume hardcover set, no jacket as issued. First Printing. All volumes Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth covered boards clean and sharp. An indispensable reference set. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gidget, the Little Girl with Big Ideas
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Very good in a Good+ dust jacket. First Edition of book that started the pop culture craze in the US in the late 50s-60s. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows some water staining at the corners, mild rubbing, some chipping and edge wear and a touch of light sunning to the spine. Over all, a presentable copy of this American pop culture classic. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $425.00
|
|
| 14) |
Historical Staffordshire: An Illustrated Check List
|
|
|
Arman Enterprises, 1974. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket. No interior marks. Binding very tight and square. Dust jacket clean and bright with s touch of mild edge wear at the corners and spine ends. A lovely copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
History of Freemasonry in Maryland, of All the Rites Introduced Into Maryland, from the Earliest Time to the Present: Embracing the Complete Proceedings of the Grand Lodge from Its First Formation in the Year 1783
|
|
|
J. H. Medairy & Co, 1884. Hardcover. Very Good. Volumes 2 and 3 only. 1/2 leather binding with raised bands and gilt stamped title. Leather corners. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding very tight and square. Page edges show expected tanning. Leather backstrip shows moderate rubbing and light edge wear at the spine ends. small crack starting at the top of the front hinge of Volume 2. Boards show light dusting and moderate wear to the leather corners. A presentable, very scarce set. Photos available up... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE WAY IT WAS: A Pictorial History of the Southport Area
|
|
|
The State Port Pilot, Inc, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in a Very Good jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows a small spot of discoloration on front panel and very faint sunning to spine. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lessons on Decorative Design
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, 1913. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Former owner name neatly penned on front endpaper. No other interior marks. Binding tight square. Gilt stamped green cloth boards with light wear to the corners and spine ends. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
PINEHURST STORIES: A CELEBRATION OF GREAT GOLF AND GOOD TIMES
|
|
|
Pinehurst, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a Fine jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Touch in Psychotherapy: Theory, Research, and Practice
|
|
|
The Guilford Press, 1997-12-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with some minor shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Foundations on the Metaphysics of Morals (The Great Philosophers)
|
|
|
Easton Press, 1995. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Fine. Bound in full red gilt-stamped leather in typical Easton fashion. Edges full gilt. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean, straight and sharp. A handsome volume. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






