Authors starting with I from TangledWebMysteries.com
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 169
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Amawalk Horsehair: A Novel of Intrigue by William C Holden III
|
|
|
Phoenix Publishing (NH), 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Softcover; Phoenix Publishing (NH); 1996; Very Good with no DJ; Unread copy, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Dress Gray by Truscott IV, Lucian K
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1980-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Fawcett; 1980; Good; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Talking Straight by Iacocca, Lee
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Bantam Books; 1989; Good; Reading copy in good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
Bantam, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
So Dear To Wicked Men by Takis & Iakovou
|
|
|
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more
Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Worldwide Library; 1998; 6.75 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Adventures of Marco Polo
|
|
|
Russell Freedman explores the mystique behind Marco Polo in this richly illustrated picture book. Did the explorer really tra... read more
Arthur A. Levine Books, 2006-10-01. Hardcover. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
|
|
|
Dar-us-Salam Publications, 1999-05. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Four great plays (Bantam classic) by Ibsen, Henrik
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback; Bantam Books; 1959; Fair; Well worn but still very readable. Some underlining and notes, ink stain on cover, previous owners name inside.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lost Flower Children
|
|
|
Putnam Juvenile, 2001-04-23. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Lost Flower Children [Paperback] by Janet Taylor Lisle; Satomi Ichikawa
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1999; Very Good+ with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The First Bear in Africa
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1998-01. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Cloud Drops
|
|
|
Counter-Force Press, 1998-11. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, gift inscription by author. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
Body of Lies: A Novel
|
|
|
It's a premise that harkens back to Akira Kurosawa's YOJIMBO and Sergio Leone's A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS and has historical basis... read more
W.W. Norton & Co, 2008-04-17. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
For The Children: Lessons From Pope John Paul Ii (para Los Ninos) (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Scholastic Press, 2000-03-01. Hardcover. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
For The Children: Lessons From Pope John Paul Ii (para Los Ninos) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Scholastic Press, 2000-03-01. Hardcover. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 16) |
True Evil: A Novel
|
|
|
A psychological thriller in the vein of SILENCE OF THE LAMBS, Greg Iles' TRUE EVIL is the story of grieving FBI Agent Karen C... read more
Pocket, 2007-09-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Turning Angel: A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner, 2005-12-27. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
24 Hours
|
|
|
A clever band of kidnapers comes up with a new twist on the old formula: they kidnap only the children of wealthy doctors, de... read more
Putnam Adult, 2000-08-07. Hardcover. Good. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Your Five Year Old: Sunny and Serene
|
|
|
Delta, 1981-02-15. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, name on edge. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
No Time Like Snow Time! by Sixth graders at St. Mary's Public School in
|
|
|
Willowisp Press, 1996-08-01. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Willowisp Press; 1996; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (34)
New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (169)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








