Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Yates Publishing

Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The League of Youth: The Pillars of Society: A Doll's House
Ibsen, Henrik

London: Walter Scott. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Edited by William Archer. Top of spine frayed. Corners well bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Little Masterpieces of Science: The Skies and the Earth
Iles, George (editor)

New York: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1902. Cloth. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Transparent interleaf is missing. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Little Masterpieces of Science: The Naturalist as Interpreter and Seer
Iles, George (editor)

New York: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1902. Cloth. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Little Masterpieces of Science: Explorers
Iles, George (editor)

New York: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1902. Cloth. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Transparent interleaf is torn in half. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Little Masterpieces of Science: Mind
Iles, George (editor)

New York: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1902. Cloth. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Pencil markings on end leaves, and on a few pages of text. One page has 1 1/2" closed tear at top. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Book of Wet-Fly Fishing
Editors of Sports Illustrated

Philadelphia: J.B. Libbincott Company. Fine/Near Fine. 1961. Third Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 89 pages. Jacket slightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Perspectives USA 4
Intercultural Publications Inc

New York: Intercultural Publications, Inc.. Good/No Jacket. 1953. First Ed.. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 205 pages. Binding a bit loose and wrapper cover somewhat soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) Omnibook Magazine: Abridgements of Current Best-Selling Books, Vol. 10, No. 8
Omnibook Inc

New York: Omnibook Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1948. Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 192 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Sports: A Pictorial Archive of Contemporary Illustrations
Typony Inc

New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Wrappers. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall A few small creases to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Brownells Incorporated: Supplier to the Profession; Catalog 29
Brownells Incorporated

Montezuma, Iowa: Brownells Incorporated. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover worn and dirty. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Brownells
Brownells Incorporated

Montezuma, Iowa: Brownells Incorporated. Good/No Jacket. 1983. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book is worn and dirty from use. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Proceedings: International Industrial Diamond Conference - Chicago, IL, USA, October 20-22, 1969
Industrial Diamond Association of America, Inc

USA: Published By Author. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. First Ed.. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 283 pages. Binding cover has several scratches and the corners are bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Black Magic, Vol. 2. No. 6. Oct/Nov. 1974
Infantino, Carmine (Editor and Publisher)

New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc.. Good/No Jacket. 1974. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unpaged. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Critical Psychiatry: The Politics of Mental Health
Ingleby, David

New York: Pantheon Books. Fine/Near Fine. 1980. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 228 pages indexed. Small tear to jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Mammals of the Pacific States: california, Oregon, and Washington
Ingles, Lloyd G

Stanford, California: Stanford University Press. Good/No Jacket. 1965. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Underlining in book. Cover edges slightly bumped and rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Bonds of Union, Volume I: Descendants of Thomas Clarkston (1787-1858)
Inman, Gloria Kay Vandiver

: Privately Published. Fine/None Issued. 1980. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 623 pages, professionally hardbound in cloth. Nearly new condition. Illustrated with photos and documents. The Clarkston family was in Southwest Virginia before moving to Kentucky and points west. Every name index. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
17) The Conquistadors
Innes, Hammond

London: Collins. Good/Fair. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall DJ is torn and tattered. Cover is worn at bottom edge. Owner signed half title page . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Aquarium (magazine) Volume 34, No. 8
Innes, William

Norristown, Pennsylvania: Aquariums Publishing Incorporated. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 60 pages. The world's standard monthly reference work for hobbyists and dealers, highlighting tropical and marine fish, goldfish and related pet news. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Exotic Aquarium Fishes: a Work of General Reference
Innes, William T

Philadelphia: Innes Publishing Company. Good/Poor. 1956. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Nineteenth edition. Jacket has several large tears and chips. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Designer's Handbook: Steel Wire
Committee of Rod and Drawn Wire Producers: American Iron and Steel Institute

Washington, D.C.: American Iron and Steel Institute. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. Second Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: