Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Dunbar Old Books

Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Florida's Birds: A Handbook and Reference
II Kale, Herbert W.; Maehr, David S.; Kale, Herbert W. II

Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: Pineapple Pr Inc, 1990 Clean and tight, 288 pages, beautifully illustrated, light edge wear. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9" by 6". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) A Ideia de Brasil Moderno (Portuguese)
Ianni, Octavio

Sao Paulo, Brasil (Brazil): Editora Brasiliense, 1996 Text in Portuguese. Clean and tight, 180 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo II, La Reforma (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1956 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 863 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed and a few damp stains. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo VII, La Revolucion Francesa (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1956 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 917 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed and damp stains, page edges age discolored. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo X, El Desenvolvimiento de las Nacionalidades (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1953 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 938 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed with some fray, page edges age discolored. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo V, El Siglo de Luis XIV (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1950 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 878 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed with some fray, page edges age discolored. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo III, Las Guerras de Religion (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1955 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 926 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed with some fray, page edges age discolored. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Historia del Mundo en la Edad Moderna, Tomo XI, La Edad Contemporanea (Spanish, espanol)
Ibarra y Rodriguez, D. Eduardo

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Ramon Sopena, 1955 Text in Spanish. Blue cloth binding with illustrated cover, clean and sturdy, 907 pages, illustrations and maps, edges rubbed with some fray, spine is faded, page edges age discolored. We have other volumes in this set.. Segunda Edicion Espanol . Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Decorative Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Three Plays: An Enemy of the People, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Heritage Press, 1965 Decorated boards, brown spine with gilt title, clean and tight, former owner's book plate; slipcase is clean and sturdy, some fading. Hardbound. Near Fine/Boxed - Very Good. Illus. by Fredrik Matheson. 10&1/2" by 7&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Peer Gynt - Theater Guild Production
Ibsen, Henrik (Charles Archer, translator)

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923 "With eight illustrations from photographs of the Theater Guild Production." Black binding with red titles, clean and sturdy, all illustrations present, 347 pages, top edge red tint, spine rubbed, moderate shelf wear. Probably First Thus . Hardbound. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Jewish Song Book
Idelsohn, Abraham Zevi

Cincinnati, Ohio: Publications for Judaism , 1961 Green cloth binding with orange titles, clean and sturdy, 548 pages, corners frayed. Hardbound. Good Plus. 10" by 6&1/2" (4to). ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Christopher Columbus: Journal of the First Voyage
Ife, B.W

Great Britain: Aris & Phillips Ltd. , 1990 Clean and tight, Spanish and English on facing pages, introduction in English, 259 pages. No Additional Printings Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Universal History of Numbers
Ifrah, Georges

The Universal History of Numbers
Stock photo.
Wiley Clean and sturdy, 633 pages, illustrated, light wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Soft Cover. Very Good. 9" by 9&1/2". Large Paperbound. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Iris - Libretto
Illica, Luigi

New York: Fred. Rullman Text in Italian and English. Covers are age discolored, 41 pages. Soft Cover. Good. 10" by 7". Staple Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) A Dictionary of Ethology
Immelmann, Klaus; Beer, Colin

Cambridge, Ma.: Harvard University Press, 1989 Blue cloth binding, silver title, clean and tight, 336 pages, library markings; jacket is clean, spine faded, library markings. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Sensibilities, Number 24, June 2002
Jane Austin Society of Australia Inc

Australia: Jane Austin Society of Australia Inc. , 2002 Clean and tight, 96 pages, illustrated. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Staple Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Fine Persian Rugs and Carpets: Sale # 4222; March 10, 1979
Sotheby Parke Beernet Inc

New York: Sotheby Overall good condition, edges bumped; 112 pages most with photos, 21 photos in color. Softbound. Good Plus. Illus. by Photos. 9&1/4 By 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Oriental Rugs and Carpets: Sale # 4205; January 20, 1979
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc

New York Interior good, exterior rubbed; 58 pages, many photos, 9 in color. Softbound. Good. Illus. by Photos. 9&1/4 By 8&1/2 ". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Contemporary Art, May 12 and 13, 1977
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc

New York: Sotheby, 1977 Cover has stains and scrapes at spine; interior good. Softbound. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Historia Dominicana 1844-1930
Inchaustegui, J. Marino

Santo Domingo, Dominicana: Consejo Nacional de Education, 1961 Text in Spanish. Quinto Curso, sturdy, 115 pages, illustrated, very age discolored. Soft Cover. Good. 7& 1/2" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: