Authors starting with I from Chumley and Pepys
Bookseller: Chumley and Pepys (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Chumley and Pepys (x) remove
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Complete Major Prose Plays
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1978 vii, 1143pp. Translated by Rolf Fjelde. Brown cloth with gilt titles. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dramen - Two Volumes
|
|
|
Munchen: Winkler Verlag, 1973 Fine soft blue cloth, fine cream paper, silk ribbon bookmarkers. Volume 1: 830pp. [2]; 19cm. Volume2: 797pp. [2]; 19cm. The dramatic works of Henrik Ibsen translated into German. An attractive set. . Cloth. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
Isaiah Berlin: a Life
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1998 [viii] 356pp.: ill.; 24cm. Black binding with silver titles, fine in a fine unclipped dustwrapper.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Letters
|
|
|
Coatsworth, ON: Black Moss Press, 1976 61pp.; 20cm. X 9cm. Scarce.. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mrs. Simcoe's Diary
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmilland of Canada, 1965 223pp.: ill. Green cloth spine with gilt titles. Birch-bark imitation paper covered boards. Original unclipped glasseine dustwrapper. Illustrations taken from original manuscript of Simcoe's diary.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tom Mix and Pancho Villa
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's, 1982 463pp.: maps; 23.5cm. Large soft cover, uncreased, unmarked, but with light upper corner tip bump to first pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Elizabeth and the Prince of Spain
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1953 255pp.: ill.; 21.5cm. Purple cloth with gilt titles. Dark blue top edges. Bottom edges untrimmed. Unclipped dustwrapper with a few small closed tears, some light chipping and edgewear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Deafening
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly, 2003 xiv, 378pp.; 23cm. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Geisha, a Life
|
|
|
New York: Atria, 2002 279pp.: ill.; 21.5cm. Co-written by Rande Brown. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Lady and the Monk: Four Seasons in Kyoto
|
|
|
New York: Vintage, 1992 338pp.; 19.5cm. 'Vintage Departures.' No marks or creases.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



